2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RECEIVING: 60 REC, 952 YDS, 8 TD DEFENSE: 1 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (29 GMS): RECEIVING: 112 REC, 1749 YDS, 15 TD DEFENSE: 45 TCKL, 3 TFL, 1.5 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 4 | 8% | 273 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| 2024 | 0.28 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 10 | 3% | 906 of 8,164 (FBS) |
| 2023 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 6 | 2% | 1,815 of 11,079 (FBS) |
| 2022 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 7 | 1% | 3,523 of 10,965 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. NEW HAMPSHIRE | 8 | 147 | 18.4 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. CALIFORNIA | 6 | 77 | 12.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/17/2026 | @ PITTSBURGH | 3 | 58 | 19.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ UCONN | 12 | 152 | 12.7 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | @ VIRGINIA | 8 | 126 | 15.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. LOUISVILLE | 13 | 224 | 17.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ NORTH CAROLINA | 4 | 103 | 25.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. SMU | 6 | 65 | 10.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 60 | 952 | 15.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
Search any team to project UMARI HATCHER’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2024 | vs. OHIO | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/07/2024 | vs. GEORGIA TECH | 5 | 67 | 13.4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2024 | vs. STANFORD | 3 | 84 | 28.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/28/2024 | vs. HOLY CROSS | 3 | 59 | 19.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/12/2024 | @ NC STATE | 1 | 28 | 28.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/24/2024 | @ PITTSBURGH | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/16/2024 | @ CALIFORNIA | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/23/2024 | vs. UCONN | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 17 | 273 | 16.1 | 3 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 224 | 10/17/2026 vs Louisville | 8 | 08/31/2024 vs Ohio |
| REC | 13 | 10/17/2026 vs Louisville | 1 | 10/01/2022 vs Wagner |
| REC TD | 3 | 10/03/2026 vs Uconn | 0 | 10/29/2022 vs Notre Dame |
| TACKLES | 10 | 08/31/2024 vs Ohio | 1 | 09/02/2023 vs Colgate |
| SACKS | 1.5 | 10/01/2022 vs Wagner | 0 | 10/29/2022 vs Notre Dame |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 224 | 10/17/2026 vs Louisville | 58 | 09/17/2026 vs Pittsburgh |
| REC | 13 | 10/17/2026 vs Louisville | 3 | 09/17/2026 vs Pittsburgh |
| REC TD | 3 | 10/03/2026 vs Uconn | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs California |
| TACKLES | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs California | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs California |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs California | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs California |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 14.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 10 | 32 | 482 | 15.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 8 | 17 | 273 | 16.1 | 3 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 60 | 952 | 15.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 29 | 112 | 1749 | 15.6 | 15 | 45 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | MALACHI TONEY | M( | 73 |
| 2 | CHASE HENDRICKS | CAL | 61 |
| 3 | UMARI HATCHER | SYR | 60 |
| 4 | CARLOS HERNANDEZ | WF | 57 |
| 5 | QUE'SEAN BROWN | VT | 51 |
| 6 | LUKE REYNOLDS | VT | 50 |
| 7 | JORDAN ALLEN | GT | 46 |
| 8 | JORDAN SHIPP | NC | 45 |
| 9 | YAMIR KNIGHT | SMU | 44 |
| 10 | TRE RICHARDSON | LOU | 40 |
| 1 | MALACHI TONEY | M( | 1027 |
| 2 | UMARI HATCHER | SYR | 952 |
| 3 | CARLOS HERNANDEZ | WF | 856 |
| 4 | CATAURUS HICKS | PIT | 698 |
| 5 | QUE'SEAN BROWN | VT | 685 |
| 6 | TRE RICHARDSON | LOU | 633 |
| 7 | JORDAN SHIPP | NC | 587 |
| 8 | CHASE HENDRICKS | CAL | 565 |
| 9 | YAMIR KNIGHT | SMU | 523 |
| 10 | JORDAN ALLEN | GT | 521 |
| 1 | MALACHI TONEY | M( | 13 |
| 2 | UMARI HATCHER | SYR | 8 |
| 3 | KEENAN JACKSON | NS | 6 |
| 3 | JELANI THURMAN | NC | 6 |
| 3 | CATAURUS HICKS | PIT | 6 |
| 3 | LUKE REYNOLDS | VT | 6 |
| 3 | CARLOS HERNANDEZ | WF | 6 |
| 8 | NICO BROWN | STA | 5 |
| 8 | DA'SHAWN MARTIN | VIR | 5 |
| 10 | 12 tied | 4 | |
| 1 | MALACHI TONEY | M( | 128.4 |
| 2 | CARLOS HERNANDEZ | WF | 122.3 |
| 3 | UMARI HATCHER | SYR | 119.0 |
| 4 | QUE'SEAN BROWN | VT | 85.6 |
| 5 | TRE RICHARDSON | LOU | 79.1 |
| 6 | JACK FOLEY | WF | 79.0 |
| 7 | CATAURUS HICKS | PIT | 77.6 |
| 8 | JORDAN SHIPP | NC | 73.4 |
| 9 | LAWAYNE MCCOY | LOU | 73.3 |
| 10 | YAMIR KNIGHT | SMU | 65.4 |
| 1 | MALACHI TONEY | M( | 9.1 |
| 2 | CARLOS HERNANDEZ | WF | 8.1 |
| 3 | UMARI HATCHER | SYR | 7.5 |
| 4 | CHASE HENDRICKS | CAL | 6.8 |
| 5 | QUE'SEAN BROWN | VT | 6.4 |
| 6 | LUKE REYNOLDS | VT | 6.2 |
| 7 | JORDAN ALLEN | GT | 5.8 |
| 8 | JORDAN SHIPP | NC | 5.6 |
| 9 | YAMIR KNIGHT | SMU | 5.5 |
| 10 | TRE RICHARDSON | LOU | 5.0 |