2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RECEIVING: 44 REC, 523 YDS, 3 TD DEFENSE: 1 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (39 GMS): RECEIVING: 153 REC, 1810 YDS, 12 TD DEFENSE: 34 TCKL, 3.5 TFL, 1.5 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 6 | 4% | 680 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| 2025 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 9 | 3% | 1,005 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2026 | @ FLORIDA ST. | 6 | 49 | 8.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. UC DAVIS | 3 | 62 | 20.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ LOUISVILLE | 7 | 70 | 10.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. MISSOURI ST. | 11 | 164 | 14.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. BOSTON COLLEGE | 2 | 22 | 11.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. VIRGINIA | 6 | 51 | 8.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. CALIFORNIA | 3 | 25 | 8.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ SYRACUSE | 6 | 80 | 13.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 44 | 523 | 11.9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06 | vs. VIRGINIA TECH | 5.5 | 65.4 | 11.9 | 0.4 |
| 11/14 | vs. WAKE FOREST | 4.9 | 57.1 | 11.6 | 0.4 |
| 11/21 | @ NOTRE DAME | 3.8 | 38.7 | 10.3 | 0.2 |
| 11/28 | @ STANFORD | 6.9 | 87.5 | 12.7 | 0.6 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 4 proj) | 65.1 | 771.7 | 11.9 | 4.7 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 33% of 25-26 rushing, 32% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project YAMIR KNIGHT’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 | @ MISSOURI ST. | 4 | 65 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ TCU | 5 | 69 | 13.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. SYRACUSE | 5 | 41 | 8.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. STANFORD | 4 | 16 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ WAKE FOREST | 2 | 32 | 16.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. MIAMI (FL) | 4 | 47 | 11.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ BOSTON COLLEGE | 7 | 162 | 23.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. LOUISVILLE | 6 | 44 | 7.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2025 | @ CALIFORNIA | 4 | 29 | 7.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2026 | vs. ARIZONA | 7 | 104 | 14.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 48 | 609 | 12.7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 164 | 09/26/2026 vs Missouri St. | 4 | 11/18/2023 vs App State |
| REC | 11 | 09/26/2026 vs Missouri St. | 1 | 10/14/2023 vs Ga. Southern |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/28/2024 vs Ball St. | 0 | 09/23/2023 vs Utah St. |
| TACKLES | 8 | 11/30/2024 vs Marshall | 1 | 08/31/2024 vs Charlotte |
| SACKS | 1 | 11/09/2024 vs Georgia St. | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs Charlotte |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 164 | 09/26/2026 vs Missouri St. | 22 | 10/03/2026 vs Boston College |
| REC | 11 | 09/26/2026 vs Missouri St. | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Boston College |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Louisville | 0 | 09/07/2026 vs Florida St. |
| TACKLES | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Missouri St. | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Missouri St. |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Missouri St. | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Missouri St. |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (JAMES MADISON) | 8 | 8 | 73 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (JAMES MADISON) | 13 | 53 | 605 | 11.4 | 4 | 33 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (SMU) | 10 | 48 | 609 | 12.7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (SMU) | 8 | 44 | 523 | 11.9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 39 | 153 | 1810 | 11.8 | 12 | 34 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | MALACHI TONEY | M( | 73 |
| 2 | CHASE HENDRICKS | CAL | 61 |
| 3 | UMARI HATCHER | SYR | 60 |
| 4 | CARLOS HERNANDEZ | WF | 57 |
| 5 | QUE'SEAN BROWN | VT | 51 |
| 6 | LUKE REYNOLDS | VT | 50 |
| 7 | JORDAN ALLEN | GT | 46 |
| 8 | JORDAN SHIPP | NC | 45 |
| 9 | YAMIR KNIGHT | SMU | 44 |
| 10 | TRE RICHARDSON | LOU | 40 |
| 1 | MALACHI TONEY | M( | 1027 |
| 2 | UMARI HATCHER | SYR | 952 |
| 3 | CARLOS HERNANDEZ | WF | 856 |
| 4 | CATAURUS HICKS | PIT | 698 |
| 5 | QUE'SEAN BROWN | VT | 685 |
| 6 | TRE RICHARDSON | LOU | 633 |
| 7 | JORDAN SHIPP | NC | 587 |
| 8 | CHASE HENDRICKS | CAL | 565 |
| 9 | YAMIR KNIGHT | SMU | 523 |
| 10 | JORDAN ALLEN | GT | 521 |
| 1 | MALACHI TONEY | M( | 128.4 |
| 2 | CARLOS HERNANDEZ | WF | 122.3 |
| 3 | UMARI HATCHER | SYR | 119.0 |
| 4 | QUE'SEAN BROWN | VT | 85.6 |
| 5 | TRE RICHARDSON | LOU | 79.1 |
| 6 | JACK FOLEY | WF | 79.0 |
| 7 | CATAURUS HICKS | PIT | 77.6 |
| 8 | JORDAN SHIPP | NC | 73.4 |
| 9 | LAWAYNE MCCOY | LOU | 73.3 |
| 10 | YAMIR KNIGHT | SMU | 65.4 |
| 1 | MALACHI TONEY | M( | 9.1 |
| 2 | CARLOS HERNANDEZ | WF | 8.1 |
| 3 | UMARI HATCHER | SYR | 7.5 |
| 4 | CHASE HENDRICKS | CAL | 6.8 |
| 5 | QUE'SEAN BROWN | VT | 6.4 |
| 6 | LUKE REYNOLDS | VT | 6.2 |
| 7 | JORDAN ALLEN | GT | 5.8 |
| 8 | JORDAN SHIPP | NC | 5.6 |
| 9 | YAMIR KNIGHT | SMU | 5.5 |
| 10 | TRE RICHARDSON | LOU | 5.0 |