2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RECEIVING: 46 REC, 521 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (17 GMS): RUSHING: 7 CAR, 85 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 68 REC, 825 YDS, 1 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 2 | 4% | 2,215 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| 2025 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 9 | 2% | 1,459 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2026 | vs. COLORADO | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 113 | 14.1 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. TENNESSEE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 26 | 6.5 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. MERCER | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ STANFORD | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 42 | 10.5 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. DUKE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 | 99 | 9.9 | 1 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ VIRGINIA TECH | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 | 120 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. BOSTON COLLEGE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 85 | 21.2 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ PITTSBURGH | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 26 | 6.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 46 | 521 | 11.3 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. LOUISVILLE | 0.2 | 1.6 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 48.6 | 11.2 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | @ CLEMSON | 0.2 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 37.9 | 10.8 | 0.0 |
| 11/21 | vs. WAKE FOREST | 0.2 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 48.8 | 11.4 | 0.1 |
| 11/28 | @ GEORGIA | 0.2 | 1.4 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 32.0 | 10.3 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 4 proj) | 1.7 | 5.9 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 61.2 | 688.3 | 11.2 | 1.2 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 35% of 25-26 rushing, 13% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project JORDAN ALLEN’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. GARDNER-WEBB | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 78 | 78.0 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. TEMPLE | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ DUKE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. SYRACUSE | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | 6 | 67 | 11.2 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | @ NC STATE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 110 | 22.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ BOSTON COLLEGE | 3 | 65 | 21.7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. PITTSBURGH | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 11/28/2025 | vs. GEORGIA | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 12/27/2025 | @ BYU | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | -8 | -2.7 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 6 | 85 | 14.2 | 1 | 22 | 304 | 13.8 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 65 | 11/15/2025 vs Boston College | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Colorado |
| CAR | 3 | 11/15/2025 vs Boston College | 1 | 09/20/2025 vs Temple |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 11/15/2025 vs Boston College | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Temple |
| REC YDS | 120 | 10/17/2026 vs Virginia Tech | -8 | 12/27/2025 vs BYU |
| REC | 10 | 10/10/2026 vs Duke | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Gardner-Webb |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Duke | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Gardner-Webb |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Colorado | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Colorado |
| CAR | 1 | 09/03/2026 vs Colorado | 1 | 09/03/2026 vs Colorado |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Colorado | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Colorado |
| REC YDS | 120 | 10/17/2026 vs Virginia Tech | 10 | 09/19/2026 vs Mercer |
| REC | 10 | 10/10/2026 vs Duke | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs Mercer |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Duke | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Colorado |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9 | 6 | 85 | 14.2 | 1 | 22 | 304 | 13.8 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 46 | 521 | 11.3 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 17 | 7 | 85 | 12.1 | 1 | 68 | 825 | 12.1 | 1 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | MALACHI TONEY | M( | 73 |
| 2 | CHASE HENDRICKS | CAL | 61 |
| 3 | UMARI HATCHER | SYR | 60 |
| 4 | CARLOS HERNANDEZ | WF | 57 |
| 5 | QUE'SEAN BROWN | VT | 51 |
| 6 | LUKE REYNOLDS | VT | 50 |
| 7 | JORDAN ALLEN | GT | 46 |
| 8 | JORDAN SHIPP | NC | 45 |
| 9 | YAMIR KNIGHT | SMU | 44 |
| 10 | TRE RICHARDSON | LOU | 40 |
| 1 | MALACHI TONEY | M( | 1027 |
| 2 | UMARI HATCHER | SYR | 952 |
| 3 | CARLOS HERNANDEZ | WF | 856 |
| 4 | CATAURUS HICKS | PIT | 698 |
| 5 | QUE'SEAN BROWN | VT | 685 |
| 6 | TRE RICHARDSON | LOU | 633 |
| 7 | JORDAN SHIPP | NC | 587 |
| 8 | CHASE HENDRICKS | CAL | 565 |
| 9 | YAMIR KNIGHT | SMU | 523 |
| 10 | JORDAN ALLEN | GT | 521 |
| 1 | MALACHI TONEY | M( | 9.1 |
| 2 | CARLOS HERNANDEZ | WF | 8.1 |
| 3 | UMARI HATCHER | SYR | 7.5 |
| 4 | CHASE HENDRICKS | CAL | 6.8 |
| 5 | QUE'SEAN BROWN | VT | 6.4 |
| 6 | LUKE REYNOLDS | VT | 6.2 |
| 7 | JORDAN ALLEN | GT | 5.8 |
| 8 | JORDAN SHIPP | NC | 5.6 |
| 9 | YAMIR KNIGHT | SMU | 5.5 |
| 10 | TRE RICHARDSON | LOU | 5.0 |