2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RECEIVING: 61 REC, 565 YDS, 4 TD
CAREER (45 GMS): RECEIVING: 183 REC, 2181 YDS, 12 TD DEFENSE: 70 TCKL, 1.5 TFL, 0 SACKS, 4 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 3 | 3% | 1,852 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. UCLA | 6 | 66 | 11.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ SYRACUSE | 5 | 31 | 6.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. WAGNER | 9 | 98 | 10.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2026 | vs. CLEMSON | 4 | 37 | 9.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ UNLV | 8 | 35 | 4.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. VIRGINIA TECH | 7 | 94 | 13.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. WAKE FOREST | 8 | 54 | 6.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ SMU | 7 | 83 | 11.9 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ NC STATE | 7 | 67 | 9.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 61 | 565 | 9.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14 | @ VIRGINIA | 3.8 | 32.3 | 8.4 | 0.2 |
| 11/21 | vs. STANFORD | 5.9 | 56.3 | 9.6 | 0.4 |
| 11/28 | vs. PITTSBURGH | 5.6 | 51.5 | 9.1 | 0.4 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 3 proj) | 76.4 | 705.1 | 9.2 | 5.0 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 14% of 25-26 rushing, 32% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project CHASE HENDRICKS’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 | @ RUTGERS | 9 | 115 | 12.8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. WEST VIRGINIA | 8 | 121 | 15.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ OHIO ST. | 3 | 76 | 25.3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. GARDNER-WEBB | 8 | 144 | 18.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. BOWLING GREEN | 1 | 25 | 25.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ BALL ST. | 8 | 104 | 13.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. NIU | 10 | 108 | 10.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ EASTERN MICH. | 10 | 112 | 11.2 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2025 | vs. MIAMI (OH) | 3 | 40 | 13.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2025 | @ WESTERN MICH. | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2025 | @ BUFFALO | 5 | 92 | 18.4 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2025 | @ UNLV | 4 | 87 | 21.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 71 | 1037 | 14.6 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 144 | 09/20/2025 vs Gardner-Webb | 4 | 09/14/2024 vs Morgan St. |
| REC | 10 | 10/18/2025 vs NIU | 1 | 09/02/2023 vs LIU |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/25/2025 vs Eastern Mich. | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs LIU |
| TACKLES | 8 | 12/20/2024 vs Jacksonville St. | 1 | 11/20/2024 vs Toledo |
| SACKS | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs Syracuse | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs Syracuse |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 98 | 09/19/2026 vs Wagner | 31 | 09/12/2026 vs Syracuse |
| REC | 9 | 09/19/2026 vs Wagner | 4 | 09/25/2026 vs Clemson |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs UCLA | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Wagner |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (OHIO) | 11 | 11 | 108 | 9.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (OHIO) | 13 | 40 | 471 | 11.8 | 1 | 47 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 (OHIO) | 12 | 71 | 1037 | 14.6 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (CALIFORNIA) | 9 | 61 | 565 | 9.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 45 | 183 | 2181 | 11.9 | 12 | 70 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | MALACHI TONEY | M( | 73 |
| 2 | CHASE HENDRICKS | CAL | 61 |
| 3 | UMARI HATCHER | SYR | 60 |
| 4 | CARLOS HERNANDEZ | WF | 57 |
| 5 | QUE'SEAN BROWN | VT | 51 |
| 6 | LUKE REYNOLDS | VT | 50 |
| 7 | JORDAN ALLEN | GT | 46 |
| 8 | JORDAN SHIPP | NC | 45 |
| 9 | YAMIR KNIGHT | SMU | 44 |
| 10 | TRE RICHARDSON | LOU | 40 |
| 1 | MALACHI TONEY | M( | 1027 |
| 2 | UMARI HATCHER | SYR | 952 |
| 3 | CARLOS HERNANDEZ | WF | 856 |
| 4 | CATAURUS HICKS | PIT | 698 |
| 5 | QUE'SEAN BROWN | VT | 685 |
| 6 | TRE RICHARDSON | LOU | 633 |
| 7 | JORDAN SHIPP | NC | 587 |
| 8 | CHASE HENDRICKS | CAL | 565 |
| 9 | YAMIR KNIGHT | SMU | 523 |
| 10 | JORDAN ALLEN | GT | 521 |
| 1 | MALACHI TONEY | M( | 9.1 |
| 2 | CARLOS HERNANDEZ | WF | 8.1 |
| 3 | UMARI HATCHER | SYR | 7.5 |
| 4 | CHASE HENDRICKS | CAL | 6.8 |
| 5 | QUE'SEAN BROWN | VT | 6.4 |
| 6 | LUKE REYNOLDS | VT | 6.2 |
| 7 | JORDAN ALLEN | GT | 5.8 |
| 8 | JORDAN SHIPP | NC | 5.6 |
| 9 | YAMIR KNIGHT | SMU | 5.5 |
| 10 | TRE RICHARDSON | LOU | 5.0 |