2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RECEIVING: 17 REC, 187 YDS, 3 TD DEFENSE: 1 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (35 GMS): RECEIVING: 107 REC, 1366 YDS, 12 TD DEFENSE: 44 TCKL, 5 TFL, 2 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0% | 7,445 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | @ OKLAHOMA | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. TEXAS SOUTHERN | 3 | 39 | 13.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ MICHIGAN | 1 | 45 | 45.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. OREGON ST. | 4 | 46 | 11.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ NEW MEXICO | 3 | 25 | 8.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. NEVADA | 3 | 11 | 3.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. SAN JOSE ST. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | @ NORTH DAKOTA ST. | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 17 | 187 | 11.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. HAWAII | 3.0 | 33.8 | 11.2 | 0.6 |
| 11/14 | vs. WYOMING | 1.8 | 18.5 | 10.4 | 0.3 |
| 11/20 | @ AIR FORCE | 2.2 | 25.6 | 11.4 | 0.4 |
| 11/28 | @ NIU | 2.6 | 28.3 | 10.8 | 0.4 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 4 proj) | 26.7 | 293.2 | 11.0 | 4.7 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 0% of 25-26 passing, 19% of 25-26 rushing, 10% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project CARVER CHEEKS’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | vs. CHADRON ST. | 3 | 39 | 13.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ COLORADO ST. | 5 | 54 | 10.8 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ HOUSTON CHRISTIAN | 8 | 101 | 12.6 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. IDAHO ST. | 7 | 93 | 13.3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ IDAHO | 9 | 120 | 13.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ SACRAMENTO ST. | 9 | 223 | 24.8 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. UC DAVIS | 8 | 79 | 9.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. MONTANA ST. | 6 | 27 | 4.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ NORTHERN ARIZ. | 4 | 28 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ EASTERN WASH. | 5 | 27 | 5.4 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. PORTLAND ST. | 4 | 43 | 10.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 68 | 834 | 12.3 | 6 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 223 | 10/18/2025 vs Sacramento St. | -10 | 09/21/2024 vs SFA |
| REC | 9 | 10/11/2025 vs Idaho | 1 | 09/28/2024 vs Cal Poly |
| REC TD | 3 | 10/18/2025 vs Sacramento St. | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs SFA |
| TACKLES | 9 | 09/06/2025 vs Colorado St. | 1 | 09/23/2023 vs Idaho St. |
| SACKS | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Colorado St. | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs UIW |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 46 | 09/26/2026 vs Oregon St. | 8 | 10/31/2026 vs North Dakota St. |
| REC | 4 | 09/26/2026 vs Oregon St. | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Michigan |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Texas Southern | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Oklahoma |
| TACKLES | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs New Mexico | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs New Mexico |
| SACKS | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs New Mexico | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs New Mexico |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (NORTHERN COLO.) | 8 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (NORTHERN COLO.) | 9 | 22 | 345 | 15.7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (NORTHERN COLO.) | 11 | 68 | 834 | 12.3 | 6 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (UTEP) | 7 | 17 | 187 | 11.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 35 | 107 | 1366 | 12.8 | 12 | 44 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).