2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 7 CAR, 30 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 21 REC, 447 YDS, 5 TD
CAREER (15 GMS): RUSHING: 14 CAR, 86 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 24 REC, 544 YDS, 6 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 5 | 3% | 1,261 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| 2025 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 10 | 1% | 3,153 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| 2024 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 11 | 1% | 3,404 of 8,164 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | vs. MEMPHIS | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | 3 | 48 | 16.0 | 1 |
| 09/05/2026 | @ HAWAII | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 44 | 44.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ NORTH TEXAS | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ AKRON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. CALIFORNIA | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 85 | 28.3 | 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. NORTH DAKOTA ST. | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 14.3 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ AIR FORCE | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 5 | 99 | 19.8 | 2 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. NIU | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 117 | 23.4 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 7 | 30 | 4.3 | 0 | 21 | 447 | 21.3 | 5 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. WYOMING | 0.8 | 5.1 | 6.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 32.4 | 20.2 | 0.3 |
| 11/14 | @ NEW MEXICO | 0.5 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 44.4 | 20.7 | 0.5 |
| 11/21 | @ SAN JOSE ST. | 0.7 | 4.1 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 40.0 | 20.9 | 0.4 |
| 11/28 | vs. NEVADA | 0.9 | 5.2 | 5.9 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 38.1 | 20.6 | 0.4 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 4 proj) | 10.0 | 47.1 | 4.7 | 0.2 | 28.5 | 601.9 | 21.1 | 6.7 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 1% of 25-26 passing, 41% of 25-26 rushing, 15% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project KAYDEN MCGEE’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2025 | @ WYOMING | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. AIR FORCE | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. NEW MEXICO | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. UTAH ST. | 3 | 54 | 18.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2025 | @ BOISE ST. | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2025 | vs. OHIO | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 6 GMS | 7 | 56 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 54 | 11/15/2025 vs Utah St. | -2 | 12/23/2025 vs Ohio |
| CAR | 3 | 11/15/2025 vs Utah St. | 1 | 10/11/2025 vs Air Force |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 11/15/2025 vs Utah St. | 0 | 10/11/2025 vs Air Force |
| REC YDS | 117 | 10/31/2026 vs NIU | 11 | 09/12/2026 vs North Texas |
| REC | 5 | 10/17/2026 vs Air Force | 1 | 12/18/2024 vs California |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Air Force | 0 | 11/16/2024 vs San Diego St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 18 | 08/29/2026 vs Memphis | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs North Texas |
| CAR | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs North Texas | 1 | 08/29/2026 vs Memphis |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Memphis | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Memphis |
| REC YDS | 117 | 10/31/2026 vs NIU | 11 | 09/12/2026 vs North Texas |
| REC | 5 | 10/17/2026 vs Air Force | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Hawaii |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Air Force | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Hawaii |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 3 | 97 | 32.3 | 1 |
| 2025 | 6 | 7 | 56 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2026 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 4.3 | 0 | 21 | 447 | 21.3 | 5 |
| TOTALS | 15 | 14 | 86 | 6.1 | 1 | 24 | 544 | 22.7 | 6 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | CARSON CLARK | SJS | 642 |
| 2 | DEAREE ROGERS | NIU | 633 |
| 3 | JACKSON WILLIAMS | NDS | 614 |
| 4 | KAYDEN MCGEE | UNL | 447 |
| 5 | KAINOA CARVALHO | HAW | 399 |
| 6 | REIS KESSEL | NDS | 345 |
| 7 | COOPER HOCH | SJS | 338 |
| 8 | LA'DON BRYANT | NIU | 324 |
| 9 | DEVIN ALVES | HAW | 312 |
| 10 | TAZ REDDICKS | UNL | 310 |
| 1 | DEAREE ROGERS | NIU | 5 |
| 1 | CARSON CLARK | SJS | 5 |
| 1 | KAYDEN MCGEE | UNL | 5 |
| 4 | MEKHI COLLINS | NDS | 4 |
| 4 | REIS KESSEL | NDS | 4 |
| 6 | FRANK ABREU | HAW | 3 |
| 6 | BAILEN GEORGE | NM | 3 |
| 6 | CADE KEITH | NM | 3 |
| 6 | COOPER HOCH | SJS | 3 |
| 6 | CARVER CHEEKS | UTE | 3 |
| 1 | DJ DARLING | NM | 22.0 |
| 2 | KAYDEN MCGEE | UNL | 21.3 |
| 3 | DONNIE CHEERS | NEV | 20.2 |
| 4 | BAILEN GEORGE | NM | 20.2 |
| 5 | ANTHONY IVEY | SJS | 19.9 |
| 6 | KYLE FRENDT | WYO | 19.6 |
| 7 | DEVIN ALVES | HAW | 19.5 |
| 8 | JOSIAH FETUI | HAW | 19.4 |
| 9 | AUDRIC HARRIS | HAW | 19.2 |
| 10 | DOMINIQUE MCKENZIE | SJS | 18.9 |
| 1 | DEAREE ROGERS | NIU | 79.1 |
| 2 | CARSON CLARK | SJS | 71.3 |
| 3 | JACKSON WILLIAMS | NDS | 68.2 |
| 4 | KAYDEN MCGEE | UNL | 63.9 |
| 5 | RICKEY TAYLOR JR. | NIU | 57.0 |
| 6 | COOPER HOCH | SJS | 56.3 |
| 7 | KAINOA CARVALHO | HAW | 49.9 |
| 8 | DEVIN ALVES | HAW | 44.6 |
| 9 | TAZ REDDICKS | UNL | 44.3 |
| 10 | AUDRIC HARRIS | HAW | 44.0 |