2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 128 CAR, 637 YDS, 4 TD RECEIVING: 13 REC, 103 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (21 GMS): RUSHING: 307 CAR, 1727 YDS, 10 TD RECEIVING: 32 REC, 303 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 6 | 6% | 189 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| 2025 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 12 | 6% | 145 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. BALL ST. | 9 | 83 | 9.2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ TEXAS | 19 | 74 | 3.9 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 9.2 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. KENT ST. | 11 | 73 | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. ILLINOIS | 11 | 53 | 4.8 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 5.3 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ IOWA | 16 | 70 | 4.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. MARYLAND | 23 | 107 | 4.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ INDIANA | 18 | 56 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA | 21 | 121 | 5.8 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 16.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 128 | 637 | 5.0 | 4 | 13 | 103 | 7.9 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. OREGON | 14.2 | 59.3 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 8.6 | 7.9 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | vs. NORTHWESTERN | 15.0 | 75.3 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 12.2 | 8.7 | 0.1 |
| 11/21 | @ NEBRASKA | 13.3 | 57.7 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 8.5 | 8.2 | 0.0 |
| 11/28 | vs. MICHIGAN | 11.6 | 48.2 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 7.4 | 7.9 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 4 proj) | 182.0 | 877.5 | 4.8 | 5.2 | 17.5 | 139.7 | 8.0 | 1.2 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 47% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project BO JACKSON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. GRAMBLING | 9 | 108 | 12.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. OHIO | 9 | 109 | 12.1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 10.5 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | @ WASHINGTON | 17 | 80 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. MINNESOTA | 13 | 63 | 4.8 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ ILLINOIS | 10 | 47 | 4.7 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | 1 |
| 10/18/2025 | @ WISCONSIN | 10 | 26 | 2.6 | 0 | 5 | 57 | 11.4 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. PENN ST. | 13 | 105 | 8.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ PURDUE | 14 | 75 | 5.4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. UCLA | 15 | 112 | 7.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. RUTGERS | 19 | 110 | 5.8 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 11/29/2025 | @ MICHIGAN | 22 | 117 | 5.3 | 0 | 4 | 49 | 12.2 | 0 |
| 12/06/2025 | vs. INDIANA | 17 | 83 | 4.9 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 |
| 12/31/2025 | vs. MIAMI (FL) | 11 | 55 | 5.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 13 GMS | 179 | 1090 | 6.1 | 6 | 19 | 200 | 10.5 | 1 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 121 | 10/31/2026 vs Southern California | 26 | 10/18/2025 vs Wisconsin |
| CAR | 23 | 10/10/2026 vs Maryland | 9 | 09/06/2025 vs Grambling |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 11/22/2025 vs Rutgers | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Ohio |
| REC YDS | 57 | 10/18/2025 vs Wisconsin | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Kent St. |
| REC | 5 | 10/18/2025 vs Wisconsin | 1 | 09/27/2025 vs Washington |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/11/2025 vs Illinois | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Ohio |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 121 | 10/31/2026 vs Southern California | 53 | 09/26/2026 vs Illinois |
| CAR | 23 | 10/10/2026 vs Maryland | 9 | 09/05/2026 vs Ball St. |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/10/2026 vs Maryland | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Texas |
| REC YDS | 37 | 09/12/2026 vs Texas | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Kent St. |
| REC | 4 | 09/12/2026 vs Texas | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Ball St. |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Indiana | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Ball St. |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 13 | 179 | 1090 | 6.1 | 6 | 19 | 200 | 10.5 | 1 |
| 2026 | 8 | 128 | 637 | 5.0 | 4 | 13 | 103 | 7.9 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 21 | 307 | 1727 | 5.6 | 10 | 32 | 303 | 9.5 | 2 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | TURBO RICHARD | IND | 745 |
| 2 | ANTWAN RAYMOND | RUT | 733 |
| 3 | LEE BEEBE JR. | IND | 715 |
| 4 | KING MILLER | SC | 680 |
| 4 | WAYNE KNIGHT | UCL | 680 |
| 6 | BO JACKSON | OS | 637 |
| 7 | CALEB KOMOLAFE | NOR | 618 |
| 8 | FAME IJEBOI | PUR | 588 |
| 9 | AIDAN LAUGHERY | ILL | 560 |
| 10 | KAMARI MOULTON | IOW | 541 |
| 1 | ANTWAN RAYMOND | RUT | 91.6 |
| 2 | KAMARI MOULTON | IOW | 90.2 |
| 3 | WAYNE KNIGHT | UCL | 85.0 |
| 4 | TURBO RICHARD | IND | 82.8 |
| 5 | BO JACKSON | OS | 79.6 |
| 6 | LEE BEEBE JR. | IND | 79.4 |
| 7 | CALEB KOMOLAFE | NOR | 77.2 |
| 8 | CAM EDWARDS | MS | 76.0 |
| 9 | KING MILLER | SC | 75.6 |
| 10 | FAME IJEBOI | PUR | 73.5 |