2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 113 CAR, 745 YDS, 6 TD RECEIVING: 5 REC, 49 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (24 GMS): RUSHING: 255 CAR, 1444 YDS, 13 TD RECEIVING: 27 REC, 251 YDS, 1 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 8 | 7% | 110 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. NORTH TEXAS | 15 | 58 | 3.9 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 38.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. HOWARD | 11 | 108 | 9.8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. WESTERN KY. | 15 | 149 | 9.9 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2026 | vs. NORTHWESTERN | 9 | 68 | 7.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ RUTGERS | 13 | 204 | 15.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ NEBRASKA | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. OHIO ST. | 16 | 46 | 2.9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ MICHIGAN | 19 | 68 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. MINNESOTA | 7 | 34 | 4.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 113 | 745 | 6.6 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 9.8 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14 | vs. SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA | 9.0 | 50.0 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 9.4 | 0.0 |
| 11/21 | @ WASHINGTON | 7.7 | 40.8 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 0.0 |
| 11/28 | vs. PURDUE | 12.1 | 81.3 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 9.9 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 3 proj) | 141.7 | 917.1 | 6.5 | 7.3 | 6.0 | 58.6 | 9.7 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 0% of 25-26 passing, 30% of 25-26 rushing, 24% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project TURBO RICHARD’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | vs. FORDHAM | 16 | 48 | 3.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ STANFORD | 14 | 55 | 3.9 | 0 | 5 | 83 | 16.6 | 1 |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. CALIFORNIA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 19 | 4.8 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. NOTRE DAME | 16 | 26 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. SMU | 15 | 49 | 3.3 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 6.7 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. GEORGIA TECH | 11 | 141 | 12.8 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 11/29/2025 | @ SYRACUSE | 15 | 102 | 6.8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 87 | 421 | 4.8 | 5 | 20 | 140 | 7.0 | 1 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 204 | 10/03/2026 vs Rutgers | 3 | 09/14/2024 vs Missouri |
| CAR | 19 | 10/24/2026 vs Michigan | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs Missouri |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 11/15/2025 vs Georgia Tech | 0 | 09/02/2024 vs Florida St. |
| REC YDS | 83 | 09/13/2025 vs Stanford | 0 | 11/29/2025 vs Syracuse |
| REC | 5 | 09/13/2025 vs Stanford | 1 | 11/29/2025 vs Syracuse |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs Stanford | 0 | 12/28/2024 vs Nebraska |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 204 | 10/03/2026 vs Rutgers | 10 | 10/10/2026 vs Nebraska |
| CAR | 19 | 10/24/2026 vs Michigan | 7 | 10/31/2026 vs Minnesota |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/05/2026 vs North Texas | 0 | 09/25/2026 vs Northwestern |
| REC YDS | 38 | 09/05/2026 vs North Texas | 0 | 10/24/2026 vs Michigan |
| REC | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs North Texas | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs North Texas |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs North Texas | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs North Texas |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 (BOSTON COLLEGE) | 8 | 55 | 278 | 5.1 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 31.0 | 0 |
| 2025 (BOSTON COLLEGE) | 7 | 87 | 421 | 4.8 | 5 | 20 | 140 | 7.0 | 1 |
| 2026 (INDIANA) | 9 | 113 | 745 | 6.6 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 9.8 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 24 | 255 | 1444 | 5.7 | 13 | 27 | 251 | 9.3 | 1 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | TURBO RICHARD | IND | 745 |
| 2 | ANTWAN RAYMOND | RUT | 733 |
| 3 | LEE BEEBE JR. | IND | 715 |
| 4 | KING MILLER | SC | 680 |
| 4 | WAYNE KNIGHT | UCL | 680 |
| 6 | BO JACKSON | OS | 637 |
| 7 | CALEB KOMOLAFE | NOR | 618 |
| 8 | FAME IJEBOI | PUR | 588 |
| 9 | AIDAN LAUGHERY | ILL | 560 |
| 10 | KAMARI MOULTON | IOW | 541 |
| 1 | WAYNE KNIGHT | UCL | 12 |
| 2 | AIDAN CHILES | NOR | 10 |
| 3 | FAME IJEBOI | PUR | 9 |
| 4 | JORDON DAVISON | ORE | 7 |
| 5 | TURBO RICHARD | IND | 6 |
| 5 | JA'KOBI JACKSON | OS | 6 |
| 5 | ANTWAN RAYMOND | RUT | 6 |
| 5 | ANTHONY WOODS | UCL | 6 |
| 9 | 8 tied | 5 | |
| 1 | ANTWAN RAYMOND | RUT | 91.6 |
| 2 | KAMARI MOULTON | IOW | 90.2 |
| 3 | WAYNE KNIGHT | UCL | 85.0 |
| 4 | TURBO RICHARD | IND | 82.8 |
| 5 | BO JACKSON | OS | 79.6 |
| 6 | LEE BEEBE JR. | IND | 79.4 |
| 7 | CALEB KOMOLAFE | NOR | 77.2 |
| 8 | CAM EDWARDS | MS | 76.0 |
| 9 | KING MILLER | SC | 75.6 |
| 10 | FAME IJEBOI | PUR | 73.5 |