2026 SEASON (6 GMS): RUSHING: 86 CAR, 541 YDS, 4 TD RECEIVING: 9 REC, 31 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (33 GMS): RUSHING: 367 CAR, 1985 YDS, 14 TD RECEIVING: 26 REC, 140 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 6 | 5% | 415 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| 2025 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 9 | 6% | 235 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| 2024 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 8 | 3% | 1,063 of 8,164 (FBS) |
| 2023 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10 | 0% | 7,869 of 11,079 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. NIU | 11 | 183 | 16.6 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. IOWA ST. | 15 | 57 | 3.8 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 5.2 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. UNI | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/26/2026 | @ MICHIGAN | 13 | 44 | 3.4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. OHIO ST. | 11 | 27 | 2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2026 | @ WASHINGTON | 26 | 208 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ MINNESOTA | 10 | 22 | 2.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. WISCONSIN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 86 | 541 | 6.3 | 4 | 9 | 31 | 3.4 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ NORTHWESTERN | 12.8 | 63.2 | 4.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 6.0 | 4.7 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | vs. PURDUE | 15.8 | 89.5 | 5.7 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 7.7 | 5.2 | 0.0 |
| 11/21 | @ ILLINOIS | 11.1 | 51.8 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 0.0 |
| 11/27 | vs. NEBRASKA | 11.5 | 49.3 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (6 real + 4 proj) | 137.2 | 794.7 | 5.8 | 5.5 | 14.1 | 55.6 | 3.9 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 6% of 25-26 passing, 46% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project KAMARI MOULTON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | vs. UALBANY | 3 | 22 | 7.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2025 | @ RUTGERS | 14 | 68 | 4.9 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. INDIANA | 18 | 75 | 4.2 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ WISCONSIN | 15 | 96 | 6.4 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 9.7 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. PENN ST. | 17 | 99 | 5.8 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. MINNESOTA | 15 | 75 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. OREGON | 23 | 87 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA | 15 | 90 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. MICHIGAN ST. | 18 | 78 | 4.3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 11/28/2025 | @ NEBRASKA | 18 | 93 | 5.2 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2025 | @ VANDERBILT | 14 | 95 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 170 | 878 | 5.2 | 5 | 16 | 97 | 6.1 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 208 | 10/09/2026 vs Washington | -4 | 11/29/2024 vs Nebraska |
| CAR | 26 | 10/09/2026 vs Washington | 2 | 10/05/2024 vs Ohio St. |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/16/2023 vs Western Mich. | 0 | 09/23/2023 vs Penn St. |
| REC YDS | 31 | 09/12/2026 vs Iowa St. | -2 | 10/09/2026 vs Washington |
| REC | 6 | 09/12/2026 vs Iowa St. | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs Troy |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Troy | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Troy |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 208 | 10/09/2026 vs Washington | 22 | 10/24/2026 vs Minnesota |
| CAR | 26 | 10/09/2026 vs Washington | 10 | 10/24/2026 vs Minnesota |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/05/2026 vs NIU | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Iowa St. |
| REC YDS | 31 | 09/12/2026 vs Iowa St. | -2 | 10/09/2026 vs Washington |
| REC | 6 | 09/12/2026 vs Iowa St. | 1 | 10/09/2026 vs Washington |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Iowa St. | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Iowa St. |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | 27 | 93 | 3.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2024 | 12 | 84 | 473 | 5.6 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 11 | 170 | 878 | 5.2 | 5 | 16 | 97 | 6.1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 6 | 86 | 541 | 6.3 | 4 | 9 | 31 | 3.4 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 33 | 367 | 1985 | 5.4 | 14 | 26 | 140 | 5.4 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | TURBO RICHARD | IND | 745 |
| 2 | ANTWAN RAYMOND | RUT | 733 |
| 3 | LEE BEEBE JR. | IND | 715 |
| 4 | KING MILLER | SC | 680 |
| 4 | WAYNE KNIGHT | UCL | 680 |
| 6 | BO JACKSON | OS | 637 |
| 7 | CALEB KOMOLAFE | NOR | 618 |
| 8 | FAME IJEBOI | PUR | 588 |
| 9 | AIDAN LAUGHERY | ILL | 560 |
| 10 | KAMARI MOULTON | IOW | 541 |
| 1 | ANTWAN RAYMOND | RUT | 91.6 |
| 2 | KAMARI MOULTON | IOW | 90.2 |
| 3 | WAYNE KNIGHT | UCL | 85.0 |
| 4 | TURBO RICHARD | IND | 82.8 |
| 5 | BO JACKSON | OS | 79.6 |
| 6 | LEE BEEBE JR. | IND | 79.4 |
| 7 | CALEB KOMOLAFE | NOR | 77.2 |
| 8 | CAM EDWARDS | MS | 76.0 |
| 9 | KING MILLER | SC | 75.6 |
| 10 | FAME IJEBOI | PUR | 73.5 |