2026 SEASON (9 GMS): PASSING: 120/223 (53.8%), 1801 YDS, 19 TD, 9 INT, 141.7 QBR RUSHING: 102 CAR, 395 YDS, 6 TD
CAREER (39 GMS): PASSING: 312/564 (55.3%), 4235 YDS, 36 TD, 18 INT, 133.1 QBR RUSHING: 321 CAR, 1321 YDS, 19 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.45 | 1.45 | 0.00 | 5 | 29% | 18 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 1.07 | 1.07 | 0.00 | 8 | 13% | 71 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2024 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 6 | 9% | 234 of 10,583 (D2) |
| 2023 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 3 | 3% | 2,635 of 13,153 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | @ COLO. SCH. OF MINES | 13-28 | 46.4% | 148 | 5.3 | 2 | 0 | 114.4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 2.4 | 0 |
| 09/05/2026 | @ SOUTHERN ORE. (OR) - NAIA | 10-13 | 76.9% | 214 | 16.5 | 2 | 0 | 266.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ CENTRAL WASH. | 17-28 | 60.7% | 206 | 7.4 | 3 | 2 | 143.6 | 1 | 23 | 122 | 5.3 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. ANGELO ST. | 16-32 | 50.0% | 194 | 6.1 | 3 | 0 | 131.9 | 0 | 9 | 28 | 3.1 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ MIDWESTERN ST. | 18-38 | 47.4% | 247 | 6.5 | 2 | 2 | 108.8 | 2 | 15 | 38 | 2.5 | 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. TEX. A&M-KINGSVILLE | 11-22 | 50.0% | 221 | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | 140.3 | 3 | 15 | 26 | 1.7 | 2 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ UT PERMIAN BASIN | 11-19 | 57.9% | 180 | 9.5 | 2 | 1 | 161.7 | 1 | 11 | 37 | 3.4 | 1 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. EASTERN N.M. | 13-23 | 56.5% | 245 | 10.7 | 3 | 1 | 180.3 | 1 | 11 | 30 | 2.7 | 1 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ WESTERN N.M. | 11-20 | 55.0% | 146 | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 112.8 | 3 | 11 | 97 | 8.8 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 120-223 | 53.8% | 1801 | 8.1 | 19 | 9 | 141.7 | 11 | 102 | 395 | 3.9 | 6 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. WEST TEX. A&M | 17.0-30.1 | 56.3% | 252.6 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 150.7 | 10.1 | 43.6 | 4.3 | 0.6 |
| 11/14 | @ SUL ROSS ST. | 16.9-30.4 | 55.8% | 246.8 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 146.7 | 15.9 | 83.2 | 5.2 | 1.3 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 2 proj) | 153.9-283.5 | 54.3% | 2300.5 | 8.1 | 24.0 | 10.2 | 143.2 | 128.0 | 521.8 | 4.1 | 7.9 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 10 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 77% against 25-26.
Search any team to project JORDAN MCCARTY’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. SOUTHERN ORE. (OR) - NAIA | 8-17 | 47.1% | 137 | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 122.4 | -- | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | @ CAL POLY | 23-40 | 57.5% | 261 | 6.5 | 1 | 2 | 110.6 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 2.3 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. SUL ROSS ST. | 12-18 | 66.7% | 220 | 12.2 | 4 | 0 | 242.7 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 2.6 | 1 |
| 09/27/2025 | @ WEST TEX. A&M | 9-20 | 45.0% | 45 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 53.9 | 4 | 7 | -1 | -0.1 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. WESTERN N.M. | 4-8 | 50.0% | 45 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 97.2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | -1.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ EASTERN N.M. | 6-16 | 37.5% | 59 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 68.5 | 0 | 17 | 120 | 7.1 | 2 |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. UT PERMIAN BASIN | 19-28 | 67.9% | 166 | 5.9 | 2 | 0 | 141.2 | 0 | 12 | 74 | 6.2 | 1 |
| 10/25/2025 | @ TEX. A&M-KINGSVILLE | 16-28 | 57.1% | 180 | 6.4 | 2 | 1 | 127.6 | 1 | 15 | 92 | 6.1 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. MIDWESTERN ST. | 13-22 | 59.1% | 201 | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 141.7 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ ANGELO ST. | 9-15 | 60.0% | 75 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 97.3 | 0 | 12 | 99 | 8.2 | 2 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. CENTRAL WASH. | 5-15 | 33.3% | 132 | 8.8 | 0 | 1 | 93.9 | 3 | 18 | 64 | 3.6 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 124-227 | 54.6% | 1521 | 6.7 | 12 | 9 | 120.4 | 12 | 112 | 507 | 4.5 | 6 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 261 | 09/13/2025 vs Cal Poly | 2 | 10/21/2023 vs Midwestern St. |
| PASS TD | 4 | 09/20/2025 vs Sul Ross St. | 0 | 08/31/2023 vs South Dakota St. |
| RUSH YDS | 122 | 09/19/2026 vs Central Wash. | -5 | 09/09/2023 vs Lincoln (CA) |
| CAR | 24 | 11/02/2024 vs Midwestern St. | 1 | 09/23/2023 vs Central Wash. |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/11/2025 vs Eastern N.M. | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Lincoln (CA) |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 247 | 10/03/2026 vs Midwestern St. | 146 | 10/31/2026 vs Western N.M. |
| PASS TD | 3 | 09/19/2026 vs Central Wash. | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Tex. A&M-Kingsville |
| RUSH YDS | 122 | 09/19/2026 vs Central Wash. | 17 | 08/29/2026 vs Colo. Sch. of Mines |
| CAR | 23 | 09/19/2026 vs Central Wash. | 7 | 08/29/2026 vs Colo. Sch. of Mines |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/10/2026 vs Tex. A&M-Kingsville | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Colo. Sch. of Mines |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 9 | 12-12 | 100.0% | 250 | 20.8 | 1 | 0 | 302.5 | 9 | 25 | 103 | 4.1 | 2 |
| 2024 | 10 | 56-102 | 54.9% | 663 | 6.5 | 4 | 0 | 122.4 | 14 | 82 | 316 | 3.9 | 5 |
| 2025 | 11 | 124-227 | 54.6% | 1521 | 6.7 | 12 | 9 | 120.4 | 12 | 112 | 507 | 4.5 | 6 |
| 2026 | 9 | 120-223 | 53.8% | 1801 | 8.1 | 19 | 9 | 141.7 | 11 | 102 | 395 | 3.9 | 6 |
| TOTALS | 39 | 312-564 | 55.3% | 4235 | 7.5 | 36 | 18 | 133.1 | 46 | 321 | 1321 | 4.1 | 19 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | KADEN BROWN | MS | 2975 |
| 2 | MILLS DAWSON | TA | 2610 |
| 3 | JUSTIN BRENNAN | CW | 2066 |
| 4 | WILL HOWELL | SRS | 1983 |
| 5 | CLIFTON COOPER | EN | 1830 |
| 6 | JORDAN MCCARTY | WO | 1801 |
| 7 | KNOX PORTER | WTA | 1578 |
| 8 | NATE TENBARGE | UPB | 1406 |
| 9 | JASE ASHLEY | WN | 1235 |
| 10 | AYDEN ARP | AS | 1041 |
| 1 | KADEN BROWN | MS | 27 |
| 2 | JUSTIN BRENNAN | CW | 19 |
| 2 | JORDAN MCCARTY | WO | 19 |
| 4 | MILLS DAWSON | TA | 18 |
| 5 | WILL HOWELL | SRS | 15 |
| 6 | NATE TENBARGE | UPB | 13 |
| 7 | KNOX PORTER | WTA | 12 |
| 8 | JASE ASHLEY | WN | 11 |
| 9 | CLIFTON COOPER | EN | 10 |
| 10 | AYDEN ARP | AS | 7 |
| 1 | CLIFTON COOPER | EN | 9 |
| 1 | WILL HOWELL | SRS | 9 |
| 1 | MILLS DAWSON | TA | 9 |
| 1 | JORDAN MCCARTY | WO | 9 |
| 5 | KADEN BROWN | MS | 8 |
| 6 | JASE ASHLEY | WN | 7 |
| 7 | MADDOX MAHER | AS | 6 |
| 7 | KNOX PORTER | WTA | 6 |
| 9 | 3 tied | 5 | |
| 1 | SEAN JASTRAB | MS | 254.4 |
| 2 | RYAN GAFFORD | WTA | 186.1 |
| 3 | JAYDEN MACEDO | WTA | 184.0 |
| 4 | JUSTIN BRENNAN | CW | 174.7 |
| 5 | KADEN BROWN | MS | 170.0 |
| 6 | JORDAN MCCARTY | WO | 141.7 |
| 7 | MADDOX MAHER | AS | 140.7 |
| 8 | MILLS DAWSON | TA | 139.8 |
| 9 | WILL HOWELL | SRS | 138.0 |
| 10 | CLIFTON COOPER | EN | 132.4 |
| 1 | SEAN JASTRAB | MS | 11.5 |
| 2 | JAYDEN MACEDO | WTA | 10.7 |
| 3 | RYAN GAFFORD | WTA | 10.3 |
| 4 | KADEN BROWN | MS | 9.3 |
| 5 | JUSTIN BRENNAN | CW | 9.2 |
| 6 | MADDOX MAHER | AS | 8.3 |
| 7 | JORDAN MCCARTY | WO | 8.1 |
| 8 | MILLS DAWSON | TA | 7.8 |
| 9 | CLIFTON COOPER | EN | 7.8 |
| 10 | JASE ASHLEY | WN | 7.5 |
| 1 | KADEN BROWN | MS | 330.6 |
| 2 | MILLS DAWSON | TA | 290.0 |
| 3 | JUSTIN BRENNAN | CW | 229.6 |
| 4 | KNOX PORTER | WTA | 225.4 |
| 5 | WILL HOWELL | SRS | 220.3 |
| 6 | CLIFTON COOPER | EN | 203.3 |
| 7 | JORDAN MCCARTY | WO | 200.1 |
| 8 | NATE TENBARGE | UPB | 175.8 |
| 9 | AYDEN ARP | AS | 173.5 |
| 10 | MADDOX MAHER | AS | 156.8 |
| 1 | KADEN BROWN | MS | 30 |
| 2 | JORDAN MCCARTY | WO | 25 |
| 3 | JUSTIN BRENNAN | CW | 24 |
| 3 | MILLS DAWSON | TA | 24 |
| 5 | WILL HOWELL | SRS | 19 |
| 6 | RYDER BUMGARNER | CW | 18 |
| 6 | CLIFTON COOPER | EN | 18 |
| 8 | NATE TENBARGE | UPB | 16 |
| 9 | JASE ASHLEY | WN | 15 |
| 10 | KNOX PORTER | WTA | 12 |