2026 SEASON (3 GMS): PASSING: 6/7 (85.7%), 63 YDS, 1 TD, 0 INT, 208.5 QBR, SACKED 3x RUSHING: 11 CAR, 71 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (30 GMS): PASSING: 201/326 (61.7%), 2900 YDS, 21 TD, 14 INT, 149.0 QBR RUSHING: 180 CAR, 722 YDS, 19 TD DEFENSE: 27 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 2 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 2 | 2% | 3,949 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. HAMPTON | 4-5 | 80.0% | 60 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 246.8 | 0 | 5 | 49 | 9.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ UCONN | 1-1 | 100.0% | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 125.2 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 9.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. VIRGINIA TECH | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. UCLA | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ NEBRASKA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | @ OHIO ST. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. RUTGERS | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. ILLINOIS | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 6-7 | 85.7% | 63 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 208.5 | 3 | 11 | 71 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ PURDUE | 0.6-0.7 | 80.0% | 6.8 | 9.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 151.0 | 1.0 | 6.7 | 6.6 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | vs. WISCONSIN | 0.4-0.5 | 79.6% | 3.7 | 7.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 87.3 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 0.0 |
| 11/21 | @ SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA | 0.6-0.7 | 80.0% | 5.8 | 8.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 130.6 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
| 11/28 | vs. PENN ST. | 0.4-0.5 | 78.4% | 3.0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 0.9 | 4.4 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (3 real + 4 proj) | 7.9-9.4 | 84.1% | 82.4 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 201.8 | 14.3 | 89.2 | 6.3 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 42% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project CARDELL WILLIAMS’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ SOUTH DAKOTA ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 1 | -3 | -3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ NEVADA | 12-14 | 85.7% | 188 | 13.4 | 1 | 1 | 207.8 | 2 | 10 | 34 | 3.4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. MERCYHURST | 8-17 | 47.1% | 176 | 10.4 | 2 | 0 | 172.8 | 0 | 6 | 52 | 8.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. CENTRAL ARK. | 15-20 | 75.0% | 252 | 12.6 | 1 | 0 | 197.3 | 1 | 8 | 61 | 7.6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. CAL POLY | 10-24 | 41.7% | 164 | 6.8 | 1 | 3 | 87.8 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ WEBER ST. | 5-9 | 55.6% | 53 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 0 | 12 | 139 | 11.6 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. NORTHERN COLO. | 8-16 | 50.0% | 90 | 5.6 | 1 | 0 | 117.9 | 2 | 6 | -7 | -1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/24/2025 | vs. MONTANA | 25-32 | 78.1% | 332 | 10.4 | 1 | 1 | 169.3 | 6 | 15 | 7 | 0.5 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ EASTERN WASH. | 3-6 | 50.0% | 15 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 37.7 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 1.9 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ PORTLAND ST. | 8-11 | 72.7% | 188 | 17.1 | 2 | 0 | 276.3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. IDAHO | 14-18 | 77.8% | 176 | 9.8 | 1 | 0 | 178.2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | @ UC DAVIS | 3-9 | 33.3% | 17 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 1 | 11 | 54 | 4.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 111-176 | 63.1% | 1651 | 9.4 | 10 | 7 | 152.7 | 22 | 99 | 384 | 3.9 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 332 | 10/24/2025 vs Montana | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs Arkansas St. |
| PASS TD | 3 | 08/31/2023 vs Ark.-Pine Bluff | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Washington |
| RUSH YDS | 139 | 10/11/2025 vs Weber St. | -15 | 09/16/2023 vs Oklahoma |
| CAR | 15 | 10/24/2025 vs Montana | 1 | 09/07/2024 vs Arkansas St. |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 10/11/2025 vs Weber St. | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Washington |
| TACKLES | 6 | 11/04/2023 vs Charlotte | 1 | 09/09/2023 vs Washington |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Washington | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Washington |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 60 | 09/05/2026 vs Hampton | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs UCLA |
| PASS TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Hampton | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Uconn |
| RUSH YDS | 49 | 09/05/2026 vs Hampton | 3 | 09/26/2026 vs UCLA |
| CAR | 5 | 09/05/2026 vs Hampton | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Uconn |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Hampton | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Hampton |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (TULSA) | 9 | 79-132 | 59.8% | 1149 | 8.7 | 10 | 7 | 147.4 | 20 | 57 | 202 | 3.5 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (TULSA) | 6 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 37 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 73.7 | 8 | 13 | 65 | 5.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 (SACRAMENTO ST.) | 12 | 111-176 | 63.1% | 1651 | 9.4 | 10 | 7 | 152.7 | 22 | 99 | 384 | 3.9 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (MARYLAND) | 3 | 6-7 | 85.7% | 63 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 208.5 | 3 | 11 | 71 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 30 | 201-326 | 61.7% | 2900 | 8.9 | 21 | 14 | 149.0 | 53 | 180 | 722 | 4.0 | 19 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).