2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 97 CAR, 476 YDS, 5 TD RECEIVING: 6 REC, 58 YDS, 1 TD DEFENSE: 1 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (32 GMS): RUSHING: 206 CAR, 940 YDS, 7 TD RECEIVING: 26 REC, 160 YDS, 3 TD DEFENSE: 43 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 1 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 2 | 11% | 581 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2026 | @ UALBANY | 5 | 22 | 4.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | @ SYRACUSE | 8 | 64 | 8.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. STONEHILL | 13 | 122 | 9.4 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. HARVARD | 10 | 50 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ SACRED HEART | 18 | 107 | 5.9 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. ELON | 7 | -1 | -0.1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 27.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | @ N.C. A&T | 20 | 76 | 3.8 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. MONMOUTH | 10 | 20 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ MERRIMACK | 6 | 16 | 2.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 97 | 476 | 4.9 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 9.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. RHODE ISLAND | 11.4 | 61.6 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 4.6 | 9.4 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. STONY BROOK | 11.0 | 58.3 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 7.0 | 10.3 | 0.1 |
| 11/21 | @ MAINE | 15.2 | 80.1 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 10.0 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 3 proj) | 134.7 | 675.9 | 5.0 | 7.2 | 7.7 | 74.7 | 9.7 | 1.3 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 38% of 25-26 passing, 27% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project JOQUEZ SMITH’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ MASSACHUSETTS | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. HOWARD | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ CHARLOTTE | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 3 GMS | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 142 | 09/16/2023 vs Norfolk St. | -1 | 10/03/2026 vs Elon |
| CAR | 20 | 10/10/2026 vs N.C. A&T | 1 | 09/07/2024 vs Navy |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 09/12/2026 vs Stonehill | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Rutgers |
| REC YDS | 27 | 10/03/2026 vs Elon | -2 | 08/30/2024 vs Oklahoma |
| REC | 3 | 10/10/2026 vs N.C. A&T | 1 | 09/16/2023 vs Norfolk St. |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/16/2023 vs Norfolk St. | 0 | 09/23/2023 vs Miami (FL) |
| TACKLES | 5 | 09/09/2023 vs Rutgers | 1 | 10/07/2023 vs UTSA |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Rutgers | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Rutgers |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 122 | 09/12/2026 vs Stonehill | -1 | 10/03/2026 vs Elon |
| CAR | 20 | 10/10/2026 vs N.C. A&T | 5 | 08/28/2026 vs Ualbany |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 09/12/2026 vs Stonehill | 0 | 08/28/2026 vs Ualbany |
| REC YDS | 27 | 10/03/2026 vs Elon | 3 | 10/17/2026 vs Monmouth |
| REC | 3 | 10/10/2026 vs N.C. A&T | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Sacred Heart |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Elon | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Sacred Heart |
| TACKLES | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Harvard | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Harvard |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Harvard | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Harvard |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (TEMPLE) | 10 | 71 | 325 | 4.6 | 1 | 10 | 51 | 5.1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (TEMPLE) | 10 | 36 | 132 | 3.7 | 1 | 9 | 39 | 4.3 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (TEMPLE) | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 (NEW HAMPSHIRE) | 9 | 97 | 476 | 4.9 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 9.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 32 | 206 | 940 | 4.6 | 7 | 26 | 160 | 6.2 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | KAMERIN MCDOWELL-MOORE | ELO | 1182 |
| 2 | KENNY SMITH | MON | 910 |
| 3 | ELIJAH JENNINGS | MON | 821 |
| 4 | RAHSHAN LA MONS | UAL | 789 |
| 5 | CJ HESTER | SB | 672 |
| 6 | JJ COWAN | CAM | 601 |
| 7 | RASHAWN MARSHALL | MAI | 581 |
| 8 | CHUCK WEBB | SH | 500 |
| 9 | JOEY KOCH | UAL | 491 |
| 10 | JOQUEZ SMITH | NH | 476 |