2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 89 CAR, 491 YDS, 4 TD RECEIVING: 11 REC, 139 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (19 GMS): RUSHING: 92 CAR, 500 YDS, 4 TD RECEIVING: 14 REC, 146 YDS, 1 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 6 | 7% | 167 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0% | 6,800 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2023 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10 | 0% | 6,797 of 10,466 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2026 | vs. NEW HAMPSHIRE | 7 | 144 | 20.6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 09/03/2026 | @ BUFFALO | 8 | 40 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ LIU | 10 | 32 | 3.2 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 10.8 | 1 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. MONMOUTH | 13 | 49 | 3.8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ PRINCETON | 8 | 43 | 5.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. DELAWARE ST. | 16 | 77 | 4.8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ STONY BROOK | 10 | 48 | 4.8 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ RHODE ISLAND | 5 | 28 | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. CAMPBELL | 12 | 30 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 89 | 491 | 5.5 | 4 | 11 | 139 | 12.6 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ BRYANT | 7.0 | 43.9 | 6.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 18.2 | 11.0 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. MAINE | 6.1 | 35.4 | 5.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 16.7 | 10.8 | 0.1 |
| 11/21 | @ N.C. A&T | 7.7 | 49.6 | 6.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 17.9 | 11.0 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 3 proj) | 109.8 | 619.9 | 5.6 | 5.1 | 15.8 | 191.8 | 12.1 | 1.4 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 3% of 25-26 passing, 13% of 25-26 rushing, 29% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project JOEY KOCH’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ DELAWARE ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. NEW HAVEN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. CORNELL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. RHODE ISLAND | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. TOWSON | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 |
| 11/22/2025 | @ MONMOUTH | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 6 GMS | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 144 | 08/28/2026 vs New Hampshire | 4 | 10/18/2025 vs Rhode Island |
| CAR | 16 | 10/03/2026 vs Delaware St. | 1 | 10/18/2025 vs Rhode Island |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 08/28/2026 vs New Hampshire | 0 | 10/18/2025 vs Rhode Island |
| REC YDS | 43 | 09/12/2026 vs LIU | 1 | 08/28/2026 vs New Hampshire |
| REC | 4 | 09/12/2026 vs LIU | 1 | 08/28/2026 vs New Hampshire |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs LIU | 0 | 11/15/2025 vs Towson |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 144 | 08/28/2026 vs New Hampshire | 28 | 10/24/2026 vs Rhode Island |
| CAR | 16 | 10/03/2026 vs Delaware St. | 5 | 10/24/2026 vs Rhode Island |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 08/28/2026 vs New Hampshire | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Buffalo |
| REC YDS | 43 | 09/12/2026 vs LIU | 1 | 08/28/2026 vs New Hampshire |
| REC | 4 | 09/12/2026 vs LIU | 1 | 08/28/2026 vs New Hampshire |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs LIU | 0 | 08/28/2026 vs New Hampshire |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2025 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 |
| 2026 | 9 | 89 | 491 | 5.5 | 4 | 11 | 139 | 12.6 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 19 | 92 | 500 | 5.4 | 4 | 14 | 146 | 10.4 | 1 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | KAMERIN MCDOWELL-MOORE | ELO | 1182 |
| 2 | KENNY SMITH | MON | 910 |
| 3 | ELIJAH JENNINGS | MON | 821 |
| 4 | RAHSHAN LA MONS | UAL | 789 |
| 5 | CJ HESTER | SB | 672 |
| 6 | JJ COWAN | CAM | 601 |
| 7 | RASHAWN MARSHALL | MAI | 581 |
| 8 | CHUCK WEBB | SH | 500 |
| 9 | JOEY KOCH | UAL | 491 |
| 10 | JOQUEZ SMITH | NH | 476 |
| 1 | KAMERIN MCDOWELL-MOORE | ELO | 131.3 |
| 2 | KENNY SMITH | MON | 101.1 |
| 3 | ELIJAH JENNINGS | MON | 91.2 |
| 4 | RAHSHAN LA MONS | UAL | 87.7 |
| 5 | CJ HESTER | SB | 74.7 |
| 6 | JJ COWAN | CAM | 66.8 |
| 7 | RASHAWN MARSHALL | MAI | 64.6 |
| 8 | CHUCK WEBB | SH | 62.5 |
| 9 | JOEY KOCH | UAL | 54.6 |
| 10 | AMARI PRYEAR | HAM | 53.5 |
| 1 | AMARI PRYEAR | HAM | 8.6 |
| 2 | KAMERIN MCDOWELL-MOORE | ELO | 6.5 |
| 3 | DEVON THOMAS | CAM | 6.3 |
| 4 | JJ COWAN | CAM | 6.3 |
| 5 | RAHSHAN LA MONS | UAL | 5.8 |
| 6 | KENNY SMITH | MON | 5.6 |
| 7 | DARIUS CHUKWUEMEKA | SH | 5.5 |
| 8 | JOEY KOCH | UAL | 5.5 |
| 9 | ELIJAH JENNINGS | MON | 5.2 |
| 10 | JACOB DAVIS | TOW | 5.0 |