2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 2 CAR, 15 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 66 REC, 778 YDS, 7 TD
CAREER (37 GMS): RUSHING: 8 CAR, 72 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 130 REC, 1627 YDS, 14 TD DEFENSE: 38 TCKL, 3 TFL, 1 SACKS, 2 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 5 | 8% | 209 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2026 | @ DELAWARE ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 81 | 16.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2026 | vs. LINDENWOOD | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 | 157 | 13.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ BALL ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 50 | 7.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. RHODE ISLAND | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 39 | 7.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ FORDHAM | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 6 | 35 | 5.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | @ TOWSON | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | 5 | 56 | 11.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. UALBANY | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 | 190 | 19.0 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ BRYANT | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 122 | 15.2 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. SACRED HEART | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 48 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 0 | 66 | 778 | 11.8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ CAMPBELL | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5.7 | 72.2 | 12.7 | 0.7 |
| 11/14 | @ NEW HAMPSHIRE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4.8 | 57.3 | 11.8 | 0.5 |
| 11/21 | vs. HAMPTON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5.6 | 70.6 | 12.6 | 0.7 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 3 proj) | 2.0 | 15.0 | 7.5 | -- | 82.2 | 978.1 | 11.9 | 8.9 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 13% of 25-26 rushing, 6% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project SETH SWEITZER’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ KENT ST. | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 59 | 19.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. SAINT ANSELM | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 81 | 20.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ KENNESAW ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | @ STONY BROOK | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. ROBERT MORRIS | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. MAINE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 51 | 12.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ HARVARD | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 28 | 14.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ COLGATE | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 6 | 68 | 11.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ NEW HAVEN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 27 | 13.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ SACRED HEART | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 6.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. FORDHAM | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 52 | 17.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 5 | 48 | 9.6 | 0 | 31 | 403 | 13.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 18 | 10/04/2025 vs Robert Morris | 3 | 11/01/2025 vs Colgate |
| CAR | 1 | 10/26/2024 vs Colgate | 1 | 10/26/2024 vs Colgate |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 10/26/2024 vs Colgate | 0 | 10/26/2024 vs Colgate |
| REC YDS | 190 | 10/17/2026 vs Ualbany | 0 | 10/07/2023 vs Stonehill |
| REC | 12 | 09/03/2026 vs Lindenwood | 1 | 10/07/2023 vs Stonehill |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Ualbany | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs Holy Cross |
| TACKLES | 6 | 10/26/2024 vs Colgate | 1 | 09/16/2023 vs Virginia-Lynchburg |
| SACKS | 1 | 09/16/2023 vs Virginia-Lynchburg | 0 | 10/07/2023 vs Stonehill |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 9 | 10/10/2026 vs Towson | 6 | 09/26/2026 vs Fordham |
| CAR | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Fordham | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Fordham |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Fordham | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Fordham |
| REC YDS | 190 | 10/17/2026 vs Ualbany | 35 | 09/26/2026 vs Fordham |
| REC | 12 | 09/03/2026 vs Lindenwood | 5 | 08/27/2026 vs Delaware St. |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Ualbany | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Ball St. |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (MERRIMACK) | 9 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 13 | 156 | 12.0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (MERRIMACK) | 8 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | 20 | 290 | 14.5 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 (MERRIMACK) | 11 | 5 | 48 | 9.6 | 0 | 31 | 403 | 13.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (STONY BROOK) | 9 | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 0 | 66 | 778 | 11.8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 37 | 8 | 72 | 9.0 | 0 | 130 | 1627 | 12.5 | 14 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | SETH SWEITZER | SB | 66 |
| 2 | MARQUIS BUCHANAN | RI | 58 |
| 3 | GAVIN NELSON | MON | 50 |
| 4 | AARON ENTERLINE | TOW | 46 |
| 5 | TRA NEAL | MON | 44 |
| 6 | JASON PALMIERI | SH | 42 |
| 7 | SHAMAR FOWLES | BRY | 40 |
| 7 | ELIJAH KENNEDY | NA | 40 |
| 7 | JA'CARREE KELLY | NH | 40 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 39 | |
| 1 | MARQUIS BUCHANAN | RI | 870 |
| 2 | SETH SWEITZER | SB | 778 |
| 3 | AARON ENTERLINE | TOW | 692 |
| 4 | TRA NEAL | MON | 630 |
| 5 | JYRON WAITERS | CAM | 532 |
| 6 | GAVIN NELSON | MON | 525 |
| 7 | CLEVELAND CHARLTON | TOW | 474 |
| 8 | BJ NORMAN | UAL | 468 |
| 9 | D.J. LINKINS | SB | 457 |
| 10 | SHAMAR FOWLES | BRY | 456 |
| 1 | AARON ENTERLINE | TOW | 9 |
| 2 | MARQUIS BUCHANAN | RI | 7 |
| 2 | SETH SWEITZER | SB | 7 |
| 2 | BJ NORMAN | UAL | 7 |
| 5 | JYRON WAITERS | CAM | 5 |
| 5 | TRA NEAL | MON | 5 |
| 5 | MICHAEL CARLOCK-WILLIAMS | NA | 5 |
| 8 | 5 tied | 4 | |
| 1 | MARQUIS BUCHANAN | RI | 96.7 |
| 2 | SETH SWEITZER | SB | 86.4 |
| 3 | CLEVELAND CHARLTON | TOW | 79.0 |
| 4 | AARON ENTERLINE | TOW | 76.9 |
| 5 | TRA NEAL | MON | 70.0 |
| 6 | SPENCER JONES | CAM | 67.7 |
| 7 | JYRON WAITERS | CAM | 59.1 |
| 8 | GAVIN NELSON | MON | 58.3 |
| 9 | SHAMAR FOWLES | BRY | 57.0 |
| 10 | CHINUA EZEIGBO | CAM | 56.6 |
| 1 | SETH SWEITZER | SB | 7.3 |
| 2 | MARQUIS BUCHANAN | RI | 6.4 |
| 3 | GAVIN NELSON | MON | 5.6 |
| 4 | JASON PALMIERI | SH | 5.2 |
| 5 | AARON ENTERLINE | TOW | 5.1 |
| 6 | SHAMAR FOWLES | BRY | 5.0 |
| 6 | SPENCER JONES | CAM | 5.0 |
| 6 | KEIDEN GUTIERREZ | SB | 5.0 |
| 9 | TRA NEAL | MON | 4.9 |
| 10 | DEAN HANGEY | SH | 4.5 |