2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RECEIVING: 50 REC, 525 YDS, 4 TD
CAREER (37 GMS): RECEIVING: 121 REC, 1798 YDS, 14 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 7 | 5% | 244 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 9 | 3% | 589 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 6 | 5% | 657 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| 2023 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 3 | 1% | 3,798 of 10,466 (FCS) |
| 2022 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5 | 0% | 7,532 of 10,527 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | @ TENNESSEE TECH | 5 | 40 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. SACRED HEART | 9 | 95 | 10.6 | 1 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ WESTERN MICH. | 7 | 63 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ UALBANY | 2 | 51 | 25.5 | 1 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ DARTMOUTH | 7 | 51 | 7.3 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. TOWSON | 8 | 100 | 12.5 | 2 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ NEW HAMPSHIRE | 5 | 51 | 10.2 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ HAMPTON | 5 | 60 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. BRYANT | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 50 | 525 | 10.5 | 4 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. N.C. A&T | 7.2 | 98.5 | 13.7 | 1.0 |
| 11/14 | vs. MERRIMACK | 5.9 | 79.7 | 13.5 | 0.8 |
| 11/21 | @ CAMPBELL | 6.6 | 91.7 | 14.0 | 1.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 3 proj) | 69.7 | 794.9 | 11.4 | 6.7 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 36% of 25-26 passing, 19% of 25-26 rushing, 30% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project GAVIN NELSON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 | @ COLGATE | 5 | 176 | 35.2 | 3 |
| 09/06/2025 | @ FORDHAM | 5 | 64 | 12.8 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | @ CHARLOTTE | 5 | 68 | 13.6 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. VILLANOVA | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. DELAWARE ST. | 3 | 50 | 16.7 | 1 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ TOWSON | 4 | 44 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. STONY BROOK | 2 | 42 | 21.0 | 1 |
| 11/01/2025 | @ BRYANT | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 1 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. NEW HAMPSHIRE | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ N.C. A&T | 3 | 35 | 11.7 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 30 | 514 | 17.1 | 6 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 176 | 08/29/2025 vs Colgate | 8 | 11/01/2025 vs Bryant |
| REC | 9 | 10/26/2024 vs Towson | 1 | 09/02/2023 vs Fla. Atlantic |
| REC TD | 3 | 08/29/2025 vs Colgate | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs Fla. Atlantic |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 100 | 10/03/2026 vs Towson | 14 | 10/31/2026 vs Bryant |
| REC | 9 | 09/05/2026 vs Sacred Heart | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs Ualbany |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Towson | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Tennessee Tech |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2023 | 7 | 6 | 99 | 16.5 | 1 |
| 2024 | 10 | 35 | 660 | 18.9 | 3 |
| 2025 | 10 | 30 | 514 | 17.1 | 6 |
| 2026 | 9 | 50 | 525 | 10.5 | 4 |
| TOTALS | 37 | 121 | 1798 | 14.9 | 14 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | SETH SWEITZER | SB | 66 |
| 2 | MARQUIS BUCHANAN | RI | 58 |
| 3 | GAVIN NELSON | MON | 50 |
| 4 | AARON ENTERLINE | TOW | 46 |
| 5 | TRA NEAL | MON | 44 |
| 6 | JASON PALMIERI | SH | 42 |
| 7 | SHAMAR FOWLES | BRY | 40 |
| 7 | ELIJAH KENNEDY | NA | 40 |
| 7 | JA'CARREE KELLY | NH | 40 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 39 | |
| 1 | MARQUIS BUCHANAN | RI | 870 |
| 2 | SETH SWEITZER | SB | 778 |
| 3 | AARON ENTERLINE | TOW | 692 |
| 4 | TRA NEAL | MON | 630 |
| 5 | JYRON WAITERS | CAM | 532 |
| 6 | GAVIN NELSON | MON | 525 |
| 7 | CLEVELAND CHARLTON | TOW | 474 |
| 8 | BJ NORMAN | UAL | 468 |
| 9 | D.J. LINKINS | SB | 457 |
| 10 | SHAMAR FOWLES | BRY | 456 |
| 1 | MARQUIS BUCHANAN | RI | 96.7 |
| 2 | SETH SWEITZER | SB | 86.4 |
| 3 | CLEVELAND CHARLTON | TOW | 79.0 |
| 4 | AARON ENTERLINE | TOW | 76.9 |
| 5 | TRA NEAL | MON | 70.0 |
| 6 | SPENCER JONES | CAM | 67.7 |
| 7 | JYRON WAITERS | CAM | 59.1 |
| 8 | GAVIN NELSON | MON | 58.3 |
| 9 | SHAMAR FOWLES | BRY | 57.0 |
| 10 | CHINUA EZEIGBO | CAM | 56.6 |
| 1 | SETH SWEITZER | SB | 7.3 |
| 2 | MARQUIS BUCHANAN | RI | 6.4 |
| 3 | GAVIN NELSON | MON | 5.6 |
| 4 | JASON PALMIERI | SH | 5.2 |
| 5 | AARON ENTERLINE | TOW | 5.1 |
| 6 | SHAMAR FOWLES | BRY | 5.0 |
| 6 | SPENCER JONES | CAM | 5.0 |
| 6 | KEIDEN GUTIERREZ | SB | 5.0 |
| 9 | TRA NEAL | MON | 4.9 |
| 10 | DEAN HANGEY | SH | 4.5 |