2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 60 CAR, 278 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 8 REC, 45 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (26 GMS): RUSHING: 169 CAR, 1074 YDS, 11 TD RECEIVING: 13 REC, 102 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 5 | 4% | 1,369 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 8 | 1% | 2,970 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 8 | 8% | 276 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 5 | 0% | 7,832 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | @ METHODIST | 12 | 47 | 3.9 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. GENEVA | 6 | 24 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 1 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ CWRU | 9 | 24 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | 6 | 24 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ AVERETT | 5 | 15 | 3.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. ROANOKE | 15 | 97 | 6.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ BRIDGEWATER (VA) | 6 | 45 | 7.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. RANDOLPH-MACON | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 60 | 278 | 4.6 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 5.6 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ WASH. & LEE | 6.8 | 33.0 | 4.9 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. GUILFORD | 10.7 | 69.8 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 5.7 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 77.5 | 380.7 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 9.5 | 53.7 | 5.6 | 1.2 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 48% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project BRYCE BUCHANAN’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 | @ GENEVA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. BRIDGEWATER (VA) | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ GUILFORD | 6 | 70 | 11.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. AVERETT | 10 | 41 | 4.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 5 GMS | 19 | 135 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 116 | 11/23/2024 vs Moravian | -2 | 10/19/2024 vs Bridgewater (VA) |
| CAR | 15 | 10/17/2026 vs Roanoke | 1 | 10/19/2024 vs Bridgewater (VA) |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 11/02/2024 vs Averett | 0 | 09/23/2023 vs Juniata |
| REC YDS | 43 | 10/12/2024 vs Ferrum | 3 | 10/26/2024 vs Guilford |
| REC | 3 | 10/31/2026 vs Randolph-Macon | 1 | 10/26/2024 vs Guilford |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/12/2024 vs Ferrum | 0 | 10/26/2024 vs Guilford |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 97 | 10/17/2026 vs Roanoke | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Randolph-Macon |
| CAR | 15 | 10/17/2026 vs Roanoke | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Randolph-Macon |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Methodist | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Geneva |
| REC YDS | 18 | 09/12/2026 vs Geneva | 8 | 09/19/2026 vs CWRU |
| REC | 3 | 10/31/2026 vs Randolph-Macon | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Geneva |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Geneva | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs CWRU |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 16 | 59 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2024 | 11 | 74 | 602 | 8.1 | 8 | 5 | 57 | 11.4 | 1 |
| 2025 | 5 | 19 | 135 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 60 | 278 | 4.6 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 5.6 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 26 | 169 | 1074 | 6.4 | 11 | 13 | 102 | 7.8 | 2 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | TERRY HICKS | HAM | 1261 |
| 2 | RYAN CLEMENS | W&L | 811 |
| 3 | MITCHELL JOHNSON | RAN | 638 |
| 4 | AIDAN MCCLOSKEY | SHE | 450 |
| 5 | TY COLLINS | W&L | 417 |
| 6 | JERRETT SHEPHERD | ROA | 359 |
| 7 | TYREK SAMUEL | AVE | 336 |
| 8 | WILL FOLEY | HAM | 321 |
| 9 | CARTER SHALLCROSS | W&L | 288 |
| 10 | BRYCE BUCHANAN | SHE | 278 |