2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 117 CAR, 638 YDS, 5 TD RECEIVING: 6 REC, 47 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (43 GMS): RUSHING: 466 CAR, 2521 YDS, 35 TD RECEIVING: 11 REC, 75 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.00 | 6 | 9% | 223 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.72 | 0.70 | 0.02 | 9 | 8% | 194 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 0.01 | 10 | 5% | 343 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.84 | 0.83 | 0.01 | 13 | 6% | 158 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | @ DICKINSON | 8 | 27 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. JOHNS HOPKINS | 14 | 124 | 8.9 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. MARYVILLE (TN) | 10 | 51 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. BRIDGEWATER (VA) | 17 | 113 | 6.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | @ WASH. & LEE | 18 | 79 | 4.4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ AVERETT | 12 | 61 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. GUILFORD | 9 | 57 | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ SHENANDOAH | 29 | 126 | 4.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 117 | 638 | 5.5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 7.8 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. ROANOKE | 14.5 | 75.5 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 7.2 | 8.4 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | 19.4 | 112.3 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4.9 | 7.8 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 150.9 | 825.8 | 5.5 | 6.9 | 7.5 | 59.1 | 7.9 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 34% of 25-26 passing, 43% of 25-26 rushing, 29% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project MITCHELL JOHNSON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 | vs. DICKINSON | 20 | 108 | 5.4 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ CENTRAL (IA) | 10 | 21 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ BRIDGEWATER (VA) | 16 | 107 | 6.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. WASH. & LEE | 22 | 179 | 8.1 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ ROANOKE | 19 | 59 | 3.1 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. AVERETT | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ GUILFORD | 5 | 47 | 9.4 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. SHENANDOAH | 10 | 42 | 4.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | 9 | 62 | 6.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2025 | @ JOHN CARROLL | 7 | 26 | 3.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 119 | 651 | 5.5 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 179 | 09/27/2025 vs Wash. & Lee | -17 | 12/07/2024 vs Salisbury |
| CAR | 29 | 10/31/2026 vs Shenandoah | 1 | 10/11/2025 vs Averett |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/09/2023 vs Catholic | 0 | 10/28/2023 vs Wash. & Lee |
| REC YDS | 17 | 09/13/2025 vs Central (IA) | 2 | 09/06/2024 vs Dickinson |
| REC | 2 | 09/13/2025 vs Central (IA) | 1 | 11/11/2023 vs Hampden-Sydney |
| REC TD | 0 | 11/11/2023 vs Hampden-Sydney | 0 | 11/11/2023 vs Hampden-Sydney |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 126 | 10/31/2026 vs Shenandoah | 27 | 09/04/2026 vs Dickinson |
| CAR | 29 | 10/31/2026 vs Shenandoah | 8 | 09/04/2026 vs Dickinson |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Johns Hopkins | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Dickinson |
| REC YDS | 16 | 10/10/2026 vs Wash. & Lee | 4 | 09/04/2026 vs Dickinson |
| REC | 2 | 10/10/2026 vs Wash. & Lee | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Dickinson |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Dickinson | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Dickinson |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 13 | 114 | 761 | 6.7 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 12 | 116 | 471 | 4.1 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 |
| 2025 | 10 | 119 | 651 | 5.5 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 117 | 638 | 5.5 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 7.8 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 43 | 466 | 2521 | 5.4 | 35 | 11 | 75 | 6.8 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | TERRY HICKS | HAM | 1261 |
| 2 | RYAN CLEMENS | W&L | 811 |
| 3 | MITCHELL JOHNSON | RAN | 638 |
| 4 | AIDAN MCCLOSKEY | SHE | 450 |
| 5 | TY COLLINS | W&L | 417 |
| 6 | JERRETT SHEPHERD | ROA | 359 |
| 7 | TYREK SAMUEL | AVE | 336 |
| 8 | WILL FOLEY | HAM | 321 |
| 9 | CARTER SHALLCROSS | W&L | 288 |
| 10 | BRYCE BUCHANAN | SHE | 278 |
| 1 | TERRY HICKS | HAM | 10 |
| 1 | DETRIC BROWN | RAN | 10 |
| 3 | RYAN CLEMENS | W&L | 8 |
| 4 | CONNOR CREECH | HAM | 7 |
| 5 | TY COLLINS | W&L | 6 |
| 6 | WILL FOLEY | HAM | 5 |
| 6 | MITCHELL JOHNSON | RAN | 5 |
| 6 | LINWOOD JOHNSON | ROA | 5 |
| 9 | 4 tied | 4 | |
| 1 | TERRY HICKS | HAM | 157.6 |
| 2 | RYAN CLEMENS | W&L | 101.4 |
| 3 | MITCHELL JOHNSON | RAN | 79.8 |
| 4 | POLO HILL | ROA | 69.5 |
| 5 | AIDAN MCCLOSKEY | SHE | 56.2 |
| 6 | TY COLLINS | W&L | 52.1 |
| 7 | JERRETT SHEPHERD | ROA | 51.3 |
| 8 | WILL FOLEY | HAM | 45.9 |
| 9 | XAVIER HOWARD-MORRIS | HAM | 45.2 |
| 10 | TYREK SAMUEL | AVE | 42.0 |