2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 79 CAR, 450 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 11 REC, 66 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (22 GMS): RUSHING: 175 CAR, 1139 YDS, 10 TD RECEIVING: 19 REC, 155 YDS, 0 TD DEFENSE: 13 TCKL, 0.5 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 5 | 6% | 536 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.58 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 8 | 7% | 288 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 8 | 1% | 2,823 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | @ METHODIST | 11 | 138 | 12.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. GENEVA | 11 | 44 | 4.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ CWRU | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 0 | 7 | 52 | 7.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | 18 | 74 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | @ AVERETT | 11 | 74 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. ROANOKE | 7 | 28 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ BRIDGEWATER (VA) | 12 | 69 | 5.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. RANDOLPH-MACON | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 79 | 450 | 5.7 | 3 | 11 | 66 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
Search any team to project AIDAN MCCLOSKEY’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. METHODIST | 4 | 48 | 12.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ GENEVA | 4 | 21 | 5.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | 5 | 16 | 3.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. BRIDGEWATER (VA) | 9 | 86 | 9.6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ GUILFORD | 4 | 65 | 16.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ ROANOKE | 9 | 81 | 9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. AVERETT | 10 | 108 | 10.8 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ RANDOLPH-MACON | 5 | 15 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. GALLAUDET | 3 | 35 | 11.7 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 26.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. WASH. & LEE | 7 | 54 | 7.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. WILKES | 18 | 79 | 4.4 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 17.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 78 | 608 | 7.8 | 6 | 7 | 83 | 11.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 138 | 09/04/2026 vs Methodist | 9 | 10/31/2026 vs Randolph-Macon |
| CAR | 18 | 11/22/2025 vs Wilkes | 3 | 10/26/2024 vs Guilford |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/25/2025 vs Averett | 0 | 10/12/2024 vs Ferrum |
| REC YDS | 52 | 09/19/2026 vs CWRU | -1 | 10/03/2026 vs Hampden-Sydney |
| REC | 7 | 09/19/2026 vs CWRU | 1 | 10/12/2024 vs Ferrum |
| REC TD | 0 | 10/12/2024 vs Ferrum | 0 | 10/12/2024 vs Ferrum |
| TACKLES | 7 | 10/26/2024 vs Guilford | 1 | 11/02/2024 vs Averett |
| SACKS | 0 | 10/12/2024 vs Ferrum | 0 | 10/12/2024 vs Ferrum |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 138 | 09/04/2026 vs Methodist | 9 | 10/31/2026 vs Randolph-Macon |
| CAR | 18 | 10/03/2026 vs Hampden-Sydney | 4 | 10/31/2026 vs Randolph-Macon |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Methodist | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs CWRU |
| REC YDS | 52 | 09/19/2026 vs CWRU | -1 | 10/03/2026 vs Hampden-Sydney |
| REC | 7 | 09/19/2026 vs CWRU | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Hampden-Sydney |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs CWRU | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs CWRU |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 18 | 81 | 4.5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 12 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 11 | 78 | 608 | 7.8 | 6 | 7 | 83 | 11.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 79 | 450 | 5.7 | 3 | 11 | 66 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 22 | 175 | 1139 | 6.5 | 10 | 19 | 155 | 8.2 | 0 | 13 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | TERRY HICKS | HAM | 1261 |
| 2 | RYAN CLEMENS | W&L | 811 |
| 3 | MITCHELL JOHNSON | RAN | 638 |
| 4 | AIDAN MCCLOSKEY | SHE | 450 |
| 5 | TY COLLINS | W&L | 417 |
| 6 | JERRETT SHEPHERD | ROA | 359 |
| 7 | TYREK SAMUEL | AVE | 336 |
| 8 | WILL FOLEY | HAM | 321 |
| 9 | CARTER SHALLCROSS | W&L | 288 |
| 10 | BRYCE BUCHANAN | SHE | 278 |
| 1 | TERRY HICKS | HAM | 157.6 |
| 2 | RYAN CLEMENS | W&L | 101.4 |
| 3 | MITCHELL JOHNSON | RAN | 79.8 |
| 4 | POLO HILL | ROA | 69.5 |
| 5 | AIDAN MCCLOSKEY | SHE | 56.2 |
| 6 | TY COLLINS | W&L | 52.1 |
| 7 | JERRETT SHEPHERD | ROA | 51.3 |
| 8 | WILL FOLEY | HAM | 45.9 |
| 9 | XAVIER HOWARD-MORRIS | HAM | 45.2 |
| 10 | TYREK SAMUEL | AVE | 42.0 |