2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RECEIVING: 41 REC, 545 YDS, 6 TD
CAREER (17 GMS): RECEIVING: 69 REC, 940 YDS, 8 TD DEFENSE: 12 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 5 | 4% | 831 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| 2025 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 0.08 | 13 | 2% | 740 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. BOISE ST. | 6 | 93 | 15.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ OKLAHOMA ST. | 3 | 45 | 15.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2026 | vs. PORTLAND ST. | 2 | 54 | 27.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA | 3 | 42 | 14.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. UCLA | 4 | 77 | 19.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. NEBRASKA | 7 | 36 | 5.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ ILLINOIS | 9 | 70 | 7.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. NORTHWESTERN | 7 | 128 | 18.3 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 41 | 545 | 13.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ OHIO ST. | 3.2 | 36.6 | 11.4 | 0.3 |
| 11/14 | vs. MICHIGAN | 3.1 | 35.5 | 11.4 | 0.3 |
| 11/20 | @ MICHIGAN ST. | 4.6 | 61.8 | 13.3 | 0.5 |
| 11/28 | vs. WASHINGTON | 3.0 | 35.7 | 11.9 | 0.3 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 4 proj) | 55.0 | 714.5 | 13.0 | 7.3 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 48% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project DAKORIEN MOORE’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | vs. MONTANA ST. | 3 | 26 | 8.7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. OKLAHOMA ST. | 2 | 69 | 34.5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ NORTHWESTERN | 4 | 49 | 12.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. OREGON ST. | 3 | 63 | 21.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | @ PENN ST. | 7 | 89 | 12.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. WISCONSIN | 3 | 45 | 15.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2025 | vs. JAMES MADISON | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 01/01/2026 | @ TEXAS TECH | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 01/09/2026 | @ INDIANA | 2 | 28 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 28 | 395 | 14.1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 128 | 10/31/2026 vs Northwestern | 5 | 12/20/2025 vs James Madison |
| REC | 9 | 10/24/2026 vs Illinois | 1 | 12/20/2025 vs James Madison |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Northwestern | 0 | 08/30/2025 vs Montana St. |
| TACKLES | 5 | 09/06/2025 vs Oklahoma St. | 2 | 08/30/2025 vs Montana St. |
| SACKS | 0 | 08/30/2025 vs Montana St. | 0 | 08/30/2025 vs Montana St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 128 | 10/31/2026 vs Northwestern | 36 | 10/17/2026 vs Nebraska |
| REC | 9 | 10/24/2026 vs Illinois | 2 | 09/18/2026 vs Portland St. |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Northwestern | 0 | 10/10/2026 vs UCLA |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9 | 28 | 395 | 14.1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 41 | 545 | 13.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 17 | 69 | 940 | 13.6 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).