2026 SEASON (4 GMS): PASSING: 26/55 (47.3%), 265 YDS, 2 TD, 5 INT, 81.6 QBR, SACKED 4x
CAREER (6 GMS): PASSING: 47/89 (52.8%), 500 YDS, 4 TD, 5 INT, 103.6 QBR
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0% | 7,610 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. WESTERN KY. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. MONTANA ST. | 7-16 | 43.8% | 51 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | 45.5 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ MIDDLE TENN. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. AIR FORCE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | @ UTEP | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | @ NORTH DAKOTA ST. | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. SAN JOSE ST. | 18-29 | 62.1% | 178 | 6.1 | 2 | 0 | 136.4 | 2 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ UCLA | 1-8 | 12.5% | 36 | 4.5 | 0 | 3 | -24.7 | 2 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 26-55 | 47.3% | 265 | 4.8 | 2 | 5 | 81.6 | 4 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
Search any team to project LUKE DUNCAN’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2025 | @ OHIO ST. | 16-23 | 69.6% | 154 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 140.2 | 0 |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. WASHINGTON | 5-11 | 45.5% | 81 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | 137.3 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 2 GMS | 21-34 | 61.8% | 235 | 6.9 | 2 | 0 | 139.2 | 1 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 178 | 10/24/2026 vs San Jose St. | 0 | 10/17/2026 vs North Dakota St. |
| PASS TD | 2 | 10/24/2026 vs San Jose St. | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Montana St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 178 | 10/24/2026 vs San Jose St. | 0 | 10/17/2026 vs North Dakota St. |
| PASS TD | 2 | 10/24/2026 vs San Jose St. | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Montana St. |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 (UCLA) | 2 | 21-34 | 61.8% | 235 | 6.9 | 2 | 0 | 139.2 | 1 |
| 2026 (NEVADA) | 4 | 26-55 | 47.3% | 265 | 4.8 | 2 | 5 | 81.6 | 4 |
| TOTALS | 6 | 47-89 | 52.8% | 500 | 5.6 | 4 | 5 | 103.6 | 5 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).