2025 SEASON (12 GMS): PASSING: 232/343 (67.6%), 2861 YDS, 21 TD, 5 INT, 155.0 QBR, SACKED 21x RUSHING: 91 CAR, 269 YDS, 5 TD DEFENSE: 11 TCKL, 2 TFL, 1 SACKS, 3 INT
CAREER (40 GMS): PASSING: 625/975 (64.1%), 7765 YDS, 59 TD, 24 INT, 146.0 QBR RUSHING: 312 CAR, 769 YDS, 14 TD DEFENSE: 65 TCKL, 9 TFL, 4 SACKS, 3 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.75 | 1.60 | 0.15 | 9 | 19% | 24 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| 2024 | 1.83 | 1.42 | 0.41 | 10 | 18% | 29 of 8,164 (FBS) |
| 2023 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 5 | 11% | 300 of 11,079 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 | vs. WESTERN ILL. | 17-21 | 81.0% | 217 | 10.3 | 3 | 0 | 214.9 | 3 | 5 | -16 | -3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ DUKE | 22-31 | 71.0% | 296 | 9.5 | 3 | 0 | 183.1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. WESTERN MICH. | 17-26 | 65.4% | 196 | 7.5 | 2 | 0 | 154.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ INDIANA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA | 20-26 | 76.9% | 328 | 12.6 | 2 | 0 | 208.3 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 5.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ PURDUE | 19-22 | 86.4% | 390 | 17.7 | 1 | 0 | 250.3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. OHIO ST. | 30-44 | 68.2% | 248 | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 118.5 | 3 | 6 | -20 | -3.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ WASHINGTON | 22-34 | 64.7% | 199 | 5.9 | 2 | 2 | 121.5 | 0 | 7 | 48 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. RUTGERS | 19-31 | 61.3% | 235 | 7.6 | 4 | 1 | 161.1 | 1 | 7 | 88 | 12.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. MARYLAND | 15-25 | 60.0% | 172 | 6.9 | 2 | 1 | 136.2 | 1 | 11 | 62 | 5.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | @ WISCONSIN | 21-35 | 60.0% | 248 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 119.5 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 1.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2025 | vs. NORTHWESTERN | 10-15 | 66.7% | 136 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 142.8 | 1 | 7 | -2 | -0.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2025 | vs. TENNESSEE | 20-33 | 60.6% | 196 | 5.9 | 1 | 0 | 120.5 | 0 | 10 | 54 | 5.4 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 13 GMS | 232-343 | 67.6% | 2861 | 8.3 | 21 | 5 | 155.0 | 21 | 91 | 269 | 3.0 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2024 | vs. EASTERN ILL. | 19-24 | 79.2% | 213 | 8.9 | 4 | 0 | 208.7 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 9.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/07/2024 | vs. KANSAS | 16-25 | 64.0% | 192 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 128.5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | vs. CENTRAL MICH. | 19-29 | 65.5% | 242 | 8.3 | 2 | 0 | 158.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2024 | @ NEBRASKA | 21-27 | 77.8% | 215 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 193.6 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 2.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 09/28/2024 | @ PENN ST. | 16-25 | 64.0% | 185 | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 131.4 | 7 | 15 | -28 | -1.9 | 0 | 6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | -- |
| 10/12/2024 | vs. PURDUE | 20-34 | 58.8% | 379 | 11.1 | 3 | 0 | 181.6 | 3.5 | 10 | 60 | 6.0 | 1 | 6 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/19/2024 | vs. MICHIGAN | 9-18 | 50.0% | 80 | 4.4 | 1 | 0 | 105.7 | 1 | 10 | 48 | 4.8 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/26/2024 | @ OREGON | 17-35 | 48.6% | 161 | 4.6 | 0 | 2 | 75.8 | 4 | 8 | -2 | -0.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/02/2024 | vs. MINNESOTA | 20-33 | 60.6% | 226 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 128.1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/16/2024 | vs. MICHIGAN ST. | 19-32 | 59.4% | 231 | 7.2 | 2 | 0 | 140.6 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 4.0 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | -- |
| 11/23/2024 | @ RUTGERS | 12-26 | 46.2% | 249 | 9.6 | 2 | 0 | 152.0 | 1 | 11 | 74 | 6.7 | 1 | 7 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/30/2024 | @ NORTHWESTERN | 10-17 | 58.8% | 170 | 10.0 | 1 | 2 | 138.7 | 1 | 3 | -23 | -7.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2024 | vs. SOUTH CAROLINA | 13-22 | 59.1% | 174 | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 131.4 | 1 | 3 | -2 | -0.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 13 GMS | 211-347 | 60.8% | 2717 | 7.8 | 22 | 6 | 144.0 | 29.5 | 99 | 217 | 2.2 | 4 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 390 | 10/04/2025 vs Purdue | 22 | 09/17/2022 vs Georgia Tech |
| PASS TD | 4 | 08/29/2024 vs Eastern Ill. | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs Georgia Tech |
| RUSH YDS | 100 | 10/21/2023 vs Wisconsin | -28 | 09/28/2024 vs Penn St. |
| CAR | 17 | 01/02/2022 vs Baylor | 1 | 09/11/2021 vs Austin Peay |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/10/2022 vs Central Ark. | 0 | 09/11/2021 vs Austin Peay |
| TACKLES | 8 | 10/19/2024 vs Michigan | 1 | 09/17/2022 vs Georgia Tech |
| SACKS | 1.5 | 11/16/2024 vs Michigan St. | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs Georgia Tech |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 390 | 10/04/2025 vs Purdue | 136 | 11/29/2025 vs Northwestern |
| PASS TD | 4 | 11/01/2025 vs Rutgers | 0 | 11/22/2025 vs Wisconsin |
| RUSH YDS | 88 | 11/01/2025 vs Rutgers | -20 | 10/11/2025 vs Ohio St. |
| CAR | 13 | 11/22/2025 vs Wisconsin | 5 | 08/29/2025 vs Western Ill. |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs Western Mich. | 0 | 08/29/2025 vs Western Ill. |
| TACKLES | 4 | 09/06/2025 vs Duke | 1 | 08/29/2025 vs Western Ill. |
| SACKS | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs Western Mich. | 0 | 08/29/2025 vs Western Ill. |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 (OLE MISS) | 4 | 0-0 | -- | 192 | -- | 1 | 2 | -- | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 (OLE MISS) | 2 | 7-15 | 46.7% | 112 | 7.5 | 2 | 1 | 140.1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (ILLINOIS) | 9 | 175-270 | 64.8% | 1883 | 7.0 | 13 | 10 | 131.9 | 36 | 94 | 282 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (ILLINOIS) | 13 | 211-347 | 60.8% | 2717 | 7.8 | 22 | 6 | 144.0 | 29.5 | 99 | 217 | 2.2 | 4 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (ILLINOIS) | 12 | 232-343 | 67.6% | 2861 | 8.3 | 21 | 5 | 155.0 | 21 | 91 | 269 | 3.0 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 40 | 625-975 | 64.1% | 7765 | 8.0 | 59 | 24 | 146.0 | 87.5 | 312 | 769 | 2.5 | 14 | 65 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 |