2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 3 CAR, 15 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 36 REC, 480 YDS, 7 TD DEFENSE: 1 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (38 GMS): RUSHING: 8 CAR, 52 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 73 REC, 750 YDS, 8 TD DEFENSE: 14 TCKL, 2 TFL, 2 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 7 | 5% | 255 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 6 | 3% | 1,236 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | vs. GEORGETOWN (KY) | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 56 | 11.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | @ MONTANA ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 32 | 10.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. FRANKLIN | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 20.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. CHICAGO ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 42 | 14.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ VALPARAISO | 1 | -4 | -4.0 | 0 | 5 | 114 | 22.8 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. SAN DIEGO | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. DAYTON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 80 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ DRAKE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 44 | 14.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ PRESBYTERIAN | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | 7 | 50 | 7.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | 1 | 36 | 480 | 13.3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. ST. THOMAS (MN) | 0.3 | 2.1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 65.0 | 11.2 | 0.8 |
| 11/14 | @ MARIST | 0.4 | 3.1 | 6.9 | 0.1 | 5.9 | 66.7 | 11.3 | 0.8 |
| 11/21 | vs. MOREHEAD ST. | 0.6 | 4.6 | 8.1 | 0.1 | 5.9 | 66.0 | 11.2 | 0.8 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 3 proj) | 4.4 | 24.7 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 53.6 | 677.7 | 12.6 | 9.3 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 41% of 25-26 rushing, 21% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project NICK MUNSON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ UNI | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 5.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ HANOVER | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 12 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ WEBER ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. MARIST | 2 | 25 | 12.5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ ST. THOMAS (MN) | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 44 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. PRESBYTERIAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 59 | 11.8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ DAYTON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 18 | 4.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. DRAKE | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ MOREHEAD ST. | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 9.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ SAN DIEGO | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. VALPARAISO | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 5 | 37 | 7.4 | 0 | 30 | 234 | 7.8 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 25 | 09/27/2025 vs Marist | -4 | 09/26/2026 vs Valparaiso |
| CAR | 2 | 09/27/2025 vs Marist | 1 | 08/30/2025 vs UNI |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Franklin | 0 | 08/30/2025 vs UNI |
| REC YDS | 114 | 09/26/2026 vs Valparaiso | -3 | 09/14/2024 vs Miami (FL) |
| REC | 7 | 10/31/2026 vs Presbyterian | 1 | 09/16/2023 vs Indiana St. |
| REC TD | 3 | 09/26/2026 vs Valparaiso | 0 | 09/16/2023 vs Indiana St. |
| TACKLES | 4 | 10/11/2025 vs Presbyterian | 1 | 11/15/2022 vs Ohio |
| SACKS | 1 | 09/27/2025 vs Marist | 0 | 11/15/2022 vs Ohio |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 11 | 09/12/2026 vs Franklin | -4 | 09/26/2026 vs Valparaiso |
| CAR | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Franklin | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Franklin |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Franklin | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Valparaiso |
| REC YDS | 114 | 09/26/2026 vs Valparaiso | 21 | 10/10/2026 vs San Diego |
| REC | 7 | 10/31/2026 vs Presbyterian | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Franklin |
| REC TD | 3 | 09/26/2026 vs Valparaiso | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Georgetown (KY) |
| TACKLES | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Dayton | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Dayton |
| SACKS | 0 | 10/17/2026 vs Dayton | 0 | 10/17/2026 vs Dayton |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (BALL ST.) | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (BALL ST.) | 12 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 5 | 24 | 4.8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (BALL ST.) | 4 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (BUTLER) | 11 | 5 | 37 | 7.4 | 0 | 30 | 234 | 7.8 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (BUTLER) | 9 | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | 1 | 36 | 480 | 13.3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 38 | 8 | 52 | 6.5 | 1 | 73 | 750 | 10.3 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).