ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Willows Honkers high school football (Willows, CA), 2026 season: 1-7. Last game: L 13-36 vs Winters on October 23, 2026. Next: at Paradise, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
WILLOWS
WILLOWS 1-7
2026 SEASON
WILLOWS
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/28/2026
RECORD1-7 this season
LAST GAMEL 13-36 vs WINTERS
NEXT GAMEPARADISE (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 3.1 · Rush Off 11.5 · Pass Def 36.4 · Rush Def 30.3
LEAGUESACRAMENTO VALLEY
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#33
SP Strength Index (of 43)
1-7
2026 record
-16.9
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
WILLOWS3.1 (-136)11.5 (-110)36.4 (+15)30.3 (+37)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Paradise, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Willows at Paradise.

The number to watch when Willows meets Paradise is Willows' scoring defense. Willows allowed 23.5 points per game over its first 4 games (1-3), #21 in Section in that timeframe. In the 4 games since that hot start (0-4), the Honkers have allowed 37.5 points per game, a 60% rise, #40 in Section in that window. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 25.5 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (24.6 points per game), Willows allowed 53% more than those offenses usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #11 in Section, well above the first 4 (#27), so the dip has come against better teams overall. Meanwhile, Paradise's offense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Bobcats have averaged 23.5 points per game over their last 4 games (2-2), #18 in Section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of scoring defenses in Section (19.7 points per game on the season, which would rank #16). Against those norms, Paradise scored 19% more than those defenses usually allow. Paradise offers Willows a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real. Willows is 1-1 this season when it holds opponents under 21, and 0-6 when it doesn't.

Willows' defense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. Willows allowed 6.5 yards per play (1,314 yards on 203 snaps) over its first 4 games (1-3), #18 in Section through those games. In the 4 games since that hot start (0-4), the Honkers have allowed 7.7 yards per play (1,362 yards on 178 snaps), an 18% rise, #28 in Section through that stretch. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.7 yards per play on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.7 yards per play), Willows allowed 14% more per snap than those offenses usually gain. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #11 in Section, well above the first 4 (#27), so the dip has come against better teams overall. Meanwhile, Paradise's offense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Bobcats have averaged 7.4 yards per play (1,465 yards on 199 snaps) over their last 4 games (2-2), #13 in Section over that stretch. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of defenses in Section (5.9 yards per play on the season, which would rank #15). Against those norms, Paradise gained 25% more per snap than those defenses usually allow. Paradise offers Willows a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real.

TIDBITS (4 found)

• Club Willows has lost 4 straight, and a loss would make it 5 in a row. The last time they lost 5 or more in a row was 2023, a run of 25.

• Club The last time Willows went a game averaging 7.0+ yards per play was October 28, 2022 against Biggs (W, 21-18). Since then Willows has gone 40 straight games being held under 7.0 yards per play, a school-record 40 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Willows has gone 8 straight games committing fewer than 3 turnovers (August 21, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 1-7 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Willows has gone 8 straight games allowing 100+ rushing yards (August 21, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 1-7 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

SCHEDULE STRENGTH

Willows has played a tougher-than-average schedule in the pool so far (#13 of 41), and what is left is a tougher-than-average slate (#15 of 39).

Schedule so far · 1 = hardest
#13 of 41
avg opponent rating 0.3 over 8 games · 6 vs top-25 CIF Northern Section
Schedule ahead · 1 = hardest
#15 of 39
avg opponent rating -1.3 over 2 games · 2 vs top-25
Toughest game played
East Nicolaus
#4 in CIF Northern Section · Sep 25 · L 7-54
Toughest game ahead
Paradise
#18 in CIF Northern Section · Oct 30
@Los Moli…
L 24-47
@Williams
L 0-16
Hamilton
L 22-31
Live Oak
W 7-0
@East Nic…
L 7-54
Pierce
L 23-29
@Colusa
L 13-31
Winters
L 13-36
@ParadiseDurham
Each bar is one opponent, placed by where its rating ranks in this pool (tall and red = top 10; short and green = bottom half). Hatched bars are games still to play; the dashed line is today.
WIL — STAT LEADERS
FULL ROSTER ↓
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
70PASS YDS
C-ATT13-28
COMP%46.4%
YPA2.5
TD2
INT0
QBR91.0
RUSHING LEADER
50RUSH YDS
CAR11
YPC4.5
RUSH TD0
REC4
REC YDS39
YPR9.8
REC TD1
RUSHING LEADER
49RUSH YDS
CAR10
YPC4.9
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
135REC YDS
REC2
YPR67.5
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
30REC YDS
REC1
YPR30.0
REC TD1
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
8TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
7TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
6TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL1
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: WILLOWS OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME VS. WINTERS* MISSING

DATA WARNING: WILLOWS OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/16/2026 GAME @ COLUSA* MISSING

DATA WARNING: WILLOWS OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/28/2026 GAME @ WILLIAMS MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

WIL — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 9.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 1-9 · realistic range 1-9 to 2-8

Remaining schedule: 15th hardest of 39 in the CIF Northern Section (average opponent strength -1.3).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Paradise#18 of 436%
11/06vs Durham#19 of 4310%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
WIL — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 9 game; last updated Oct 23; roster and numbers checked Oct 6.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
3JOVANNY GALLARDO413/2846.4%702.52091.0
16JULIAN ESPARZA11/911.1%303.31153.6
TEAM TOTALS514/3737.8%1002.73181.9
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
3JOVANNY GALLARDO4251305.21
9COLBY MASTERS311504.50
16JULIAN ESPARZA110494.90
6KAYDEN SANDOVAL211292.60
4ELIJAH SALAS-SENGMANY38273.41
5ANTHONY MEDINA38263.20
32LANE LANZI1221.00
TEAM TOTALS5753134.22
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
4ELIJAH SALAS-SENGMANY3213567.52
9COLBY MASTERS34399.81
18A.J. PEREZ113030.01
6KAYDEN SANDOVAL2294.50
27COLLIN GARMAN11-1-1.00
1COLLIN GARMIN11-1-1.00
TEAM TOTALS51121119.24
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
6KAYDEN SANDOVAL28100000
27COLLIN GARMAN17000000
1COLLIN GARMIN17000000
75EAGAN GRIDLEY16200000
32LANE LANZI15000000
16JULIAN ESPARZA12100000
55AXEL BIBRIESCA12000000
19JAVIIN LEE12000000
72JONNATHAN CAIN12000000
5ANTHONY MEDINA31001000
18A.J. PEREZ11000000
9COLBY MASTERS31000000
23EMILY NEUHAUER11000000
54FERNANDO GUZMAN11000000
4ELIJAH SALAS-SENGMANY30001000
TEAM TOTALS546402000
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: WIL

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20226-518621116.9
20232-812336012.3
20240-10431654.3
20250-10324463.2
20261-710924413.6
2022-269-4010.1
WIL — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21LOS MOLINOSatL24-47
08/28WILLIAMSatL0-16
09/11HAMILTONvsL22-31
09/18LIVE OAKvsW7-0
09/25EAST NICOLAUSatL7-54
10/09PIERCEvsL23-29
10/16COLUSAatL13-31
10/23WINTERSvsL13-36
10/30PARADISEatPROJ7-386.4%
11/06DURHAMvsPROJ9-3510.1%
SEASON TO DATE1-72 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall1-7 so far1-9 (69%)1.3-8.7
League0-4 so far0-4 (100%)0.0-4.0
WIL — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL813.630.582.6334.522.447.6
HOME416.224.051.3354.219.046.5
ROAD411.037.0129.5314.827.548.8

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 5/8 game(s), Home 3/4 game(s), Road 2/4 game(s).

WIL — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21@ Los MolinosL 24-47571932501184565747011-1
8/28@ WilliamsL 0-16------431261696----3+1
9/11vs. HamiltonL 22-312671971931663591001+1
9/18vs. Live OakW 7-0174865921202122003+2
9/25@ East NicolausL 7-540991162093252000-1
10/9vs. PierceL 23-290-8-87830538300120
10/16@ ColusaL 13-31------451461910----1+1
10/23vs. WintersL 13-36------246217463------3+3
AVERAGES20.062.682.6116.4218.1334.52.50.00.41.8+6 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 5/8, sacks/INT 5/8, sacks allowed 7/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 3.1/100 (-136 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 11.5/100 (-110 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 36.4/100 (+15 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 30.3/100 (+37 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30atPARADISE3-520.6
2026-11-06vsDURHAM4-426.4

LAST YEAR

WIL finished 2025 at 0-10. Missed playoffs. Toughest loss: 8-15 to WILLIAMS (7-point margin).

LAST SEASON: WIL — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29WILLIAMSL0-1815N/AN/A
2025-09-05HAMILTONL0-2661-8303
2025-09-12ORLANDL0-3047N/AN/A
2025-09-26EAST NICOLAUSL0-4052N/A343
2025-10-03GRIDLEYL0-5050N/A448
2025-10-10PIERCEL0-6042N/AN/A
2025-10-17DURHAML0-71244N/AN/A
2025-10-24WINTERSL0-80575277
2025-10-30COLUSAL0-9637N/AN/A
2025-11-07PARADISEL0-10041N/AN/A
TOTALS10 GMS0-100-1032446-3 (2)1371 (4)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
WIL HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• WIL holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.333), but most recently lost to Colusa when doing so

• WIL holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.333), but most recently lost to Colusa when doing so

• WIL forces 3+ takeaways (.333), but most recently lost to Winters when doing so

• WIL holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.250), but most recently lost to Colusa when doing so

• WIL's offense has averaged -8.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.4 YPC. (-672%)

• WIL's offense has averaged -8.0 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.4 YPP. (-662%)

• WIL's offense has averaged 16.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 6.6 points scored per game. (+149%)

• WIL's offense has averaged -8.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 76.6 rush yards per game. (-110%)

• WIL's offense has averaged -8.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 102.9 total yards per game. (-108%)

• WIL's offense has averaged 0.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 26.3 pass yards per game. (-100%)

• WIL's defense has averaged 2.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (+75%)

• WIL's offense has averaged 1.7 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 4.8 YPA. (-65%)

• WIL's offense has averaged 0.7 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 1.6 giveaways per game. (-58%)

• WIL's defense has averaged 7.2 YPA over their last 7 games. Their 14-game average is 13.5 YPA. (-47%)

• WIL's defense has averaged 6.6 YPP over their last 7 games. Their 14-game average is 9.3 YPP. (-29%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

WIL -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 19 scored; vs 1417 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFYPC < 51-7.12511.8L20.773
2OFFYPP < 71-8.11113.1L20.768
3OFFYPP < 61-7.12511.1L20.749
4DEFTurnovers 1+1-8.11130.7L30.726
5OFFRush Yds < 1001-7.1258.9L20.639
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (1 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- WIL ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
WIL holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards1-3.25027.0L1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
WILRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2001-3.25027.0
WIL — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-2.00014.5L2
YPA < 8.01-4.20012.0L1 21 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2001-10.09112.5L2 17 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-3.00022.3L3
Rush Yds < 1001-7.1258.9L2 17 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-3.00022.3L3
Rush Yds < 1501-7.1258.9L2 17 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-1.00024.0L1
YPC < 5.01-7.12511.8L2 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-1.00029.0L1
YPP < 6.01-7.12511.1L2 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+--------
YPP < 7.01-8.11113.1L2 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-10.0918.7L2
Turnovers < 10-3.00016.0L3 14 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-8.00010.2L8 14 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-2.0000.0L2 14 games without this stat on file
WIL — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-19.0501.7
Scores 10-190-4.00013.0
Scores 20-290-4.00024.5
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+------
WIL — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+--------
YPA < 8.01-3.25015.0L1 4 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2001-4.20016.6L2 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-1.00024.0L1
Rush Yds < 1001-3.25014.8L2 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-1.00024.0L1
Rush Yds < 1501-3.25014.8L2 3 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-1.00024.0L1
YPC < 5.01-3.25014.8L2 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+--------
YPP < 6.01-4.20016.6L2 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+--------
YPP < 7.01-4.20016.6L2 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-4.20012.2L2
Turnovers < 10-3.00016.0L3
Turnovers 2+0-3.00015.7L3
Turnovers > 2--------
WIL — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-2.3334.7
Scores 10-190-2.00013.0
Scores 20-290-3.00023.0
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+------
WIL — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-9.00046.9L9
YPA < 8.01-4.20025.6L2 14 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00036.0L1
Pass Yds < 2001-12.07739.5L3 14 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-13.07139.3L4
Rush Yds < 100-------- 14 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-10.00044.2L10
Rush Yds < 1501-3.25027.0L1 14 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-11.00045.7L11
YPC < 5.01-2.33315.7L1 14 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-11.00045.7L11
YPP < 6.01-2.33315.7L1 14 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-11.00045.7L11
YPP < 7.01-2.33315.7L1 14 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-8.11130.7L3
Turnovers < 10-5.00054.8L5 14 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-3.25020.2L2 14 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-2.33317.3L1 14 games without this stat on file
WIL — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-6.1431.1
Allows 10-190-2.00015.5
Allows 20-290-2.00025.0
Allows 30-390-4.00033.8
Allows 40+0-13.00048.5
WIL — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-4.00042.0L4
YPA < 8.01-3.25019.0L2
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00036.0L1
Pass Yds < 2001-6.14329.7L3
Rush Yds 100+1-7.12530.5L4
Rush Yds < 100--------
Rush Yds 150+0-5.00039.4L5
Rush Yds < 1501-2.33315.7L1
YPC 5.0+0-5.00039.4L5
YPC < 5.01-2.33315.7L1
YPP 6.0+0-5.00039.4L5
YPP < 6.01-2.33315.7L1
YPP 7.0+0-5.00039.4L5
YPP < 7.01-2.33315.7L1
Turnovers 1+1-6.14327.1L3
Turnovers < 10-1.00054.0L1
Turnovers 2+1-3.25020.2L2
Turnovers > 21-2.33317.3L1
WIL — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0000.0
Allows 10-190-1.00016.0
Allows 20-290-1.00029.0
Allows 30-390-3.00032.7
Allows 40+0-2.00050.5
ON THE BRINK

WILLOWS

• WILLOWS has allowed 30+ in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not allowed 30+ in 3 straight since 9/5/25–8/21/26 (2026). It has reached 3 straight 3 times in the last 4 years and has reached a high of 10 straight (2026) in that span.

• WILLOWS has been held under 14 in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not been held under 14 in 3 straight since 9/13/24–11/7/25 (2025). It has reached 3 straight 2 times in the last 4 years and has reached a high of 18 straight (2025) in that span.

• WILLOWS has lost 4 straight (9/25/26–10/23/26). It has not lost 5 straight since 10/27/23–9/11/26 (2026). It has reached 5 straight 2 times in the last 4 years and has lost a high of 25 straight (2026) in that span.

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
WILOFFENSEYPA 8.0+20-2.00014.5L2
WILOFFENSEYPA < 8.051-4.20012.0L1
WILOFFENSEPass Yds < 200111-10.09112.5L2
WILOFFENSERush Yds 100+30-3.00022.3L3
WILOFFENSERush Yds < 10081-7.1258.9L2
WILOFFENSERush Yds 150+30-3.00022.3L3
WILOFFENSERush Yds < 15081-7.1258.9L2
WILOFFENSEYPC 5.0+10-1.00024.0L1
WILOFFENSEYPC < 5.081-7.12511.8L2
WILOFFENSEYPP 6.0+10-1.00029.0L1
WILOFFENSEYPP < 6.081-7.12511.1L2
WILOFFENSEYPP < 7.091-8.11113.1L2
WILOFFENSETurnovers 1+111-10.0918.7L2
WILOFFENSETurnovers < 130-3.00016.0L3
WILOFFENSETurnovers 2+80-8.00010.2L8
WILOFFENSETurnovers > 220-2.0000.0L2
WILOFFENSEScores <10201-19.0501.7L1
WILOFFENSEScores 10-1940-4.00013.0L4
WILOFFENSEScores 20-2940-4.00024.5L4
WILDEFENSEYPA 8.0+90-9.00046.9L9
WILDEFENSEYPA < 8.051-4.20025.6L2
WILDEFENSEPass Yds 200+10-1.00036.0L1
WILDEFENSEPass Yds < 200131-12.07739.5L3
WILDEFENSERush Yds 100+141-13.07139.3L4
WILDEFENSERush Yds 150+100-10.00044.2L10
WILDEFENSERush Yds < 15041-3.25027.0L1
WILDEFENSEYPC 5.0+110-11.00045.7L11
WILDEFENSEYPC < 5.031-2.33315.7L1
WILDEFENSEYPP 6.0+110-11.00045.7L11
WILDEFENSEYPP < 6.031-2.33315.7L1
WILDEFENSEYPP 7.0+110-11.00045.7L11
WILDEFENSEYPP < 7.031-2.33315.7L1
WILDEFENSETurnovers 1+91-8.11130.7L3
WILDEFENSETurnovers < 150-5.00054.8L5
WILDEFENSETurnovers 2+41-3.25020.2L2
WILDEFENSETurnovers > 231-2.33317.3L1
WILDEFENSEAllows <1071-6.1431.1W1
WILDEFENSEAllows 10-1920-2.00015.5L2
WILDEFENSEAllows 20-2920-2.00025.0L2
WILDEFENSEAllows 30-3940-4.00033.8L4
WILDEFENSEAllows 40+130-13.00048.5L13
STREAKS: WIL (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
DEFENSERush Yds 100+8 games08/21/2026 - 10/23/20261-7
DEFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
WILDEFENSERush Yds 100+8 games08/21/2026 - 10/23/20261-7
WILDEFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
NOTABLE TRENDS (13 of 13 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

WIL OFFENSE

WIL's offense has averaged -8.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.4 YPC. (-672%)

WIL's offense has averaged -8.0 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.4 YPP. (-662%)

WIL's offense has averaged 16.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 6.6 points scored per game. (+149%)

WIL's offense has averaged -8.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 76.6 rush yards per game. (-110%)

WIL's offense has averaged -8.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 102.9 total yards per game. (-108%)

WIL's offense has averaged 0.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 26.3 pass yards per game. (-100%)

WIL's offense has averaged 1.7 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 4.8 YPA. (-65%)

WIL's offense has averaged 0.7 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 1.6 giveaways per game. (-58%)

WIL DEFENSE

WIL's defense has averaged 2.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (+75%)

WIL's defense has averaged 7.2 YPA over their last 7 games. Their 14-game average is 13.5 YPA. (-47%)

WIL's defense has averaged 6.6 YPP over their last 7 games. Their 14-game average is 9.3 YPP. (-29%)

WIL's defense has averaged 6.1 YPC over their last 7 games. Their 14-game average is 8.3 YPC. (-26%)

WIL's defense has averaged 37.8 points allowed per game over their last 15 games. Their 28-game average is 30.5 points allowed per game. (+24%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
WILOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 30.01126.3-100.0%
WILDEFENSEteamPointslast 1537.82830.5+23.8%
WILOFFENSEteamPointslast 316.3286.6+148.6%
WILOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3-8.01176.6-110.4%
WILOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3-8.011102.9-107.8%
WILDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 32.0141.1+75.0%
WILOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.7141.6-57.6%
WILDEFENSEteamYPAlast 77.21413.5-46.6%
WILOFFENSEteamYPAlast 51.774.8-64.9%
WILDEFENSEteamYPClast 76.1148.3-25.7%
WILOFFENSEteamYPClast 3-8.091.4-672.3%
WILDEFENSEteamYPPlast 76.6149.3-29.2%
WILOFFENSEteamYPPlast 3-8.091.4-661.6%
STATISTICAL STORIES

WILLOWS: OFFENSE VS DEFENSE, 2026

Where WILLOWS sits among 41 section teams on the two Unit Index composites -- Offense Grade 20.0, Defense Grade 33.5.

RUSH YARDS ALLOWED / GAME: WILLOWS VS THE SECTION

WILLOWS ranks #39 of 40 section teams in rushing yards allowed per game (311.0) -- a weakness worth a look.

WILLOWS: SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- -3.1 in 2022 to -13.3 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

WIL — ROSTER (38) 26-27
#NAMEPOSCLASS
QUARTERBACKS
3JOVANNY GALLARDO
PASS 13/28 · 46.4% · 70 YDS · 2.5 YPA · 2 TD · 0 INT · 17.5/G
RUSH 25 CAR · 130 YDS · 5.2 YPC · 1 TD · 32.5/G
QBSo.
16JULIAN ESPARZA
PASS 1/9 · 11.1% · 30 YDS · 3.3 YPA · 1 TD · 1 INT · 30.0/G
RUSH 10 CAR · 49 YDS · 4.9 YPC · 0 TD · 49.0/G
DEF 2 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
QBSr.
RUNNING BACKS
6KAYDEN SANDOVAL
RUSH 11 CAR · 29 YDS · 2.6 YPC · 0 TD · 14.5/G
REC 2 REC · 9 YDS · 4.5 YPC · 0 TD · 4.5/G
DEF 8 TKL · 4.0 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBSr.
32LANE LANZI
RUSH 2 CAR · 2 YDS · 1.0 YPC · 0 TD · 2.0/G
DEF 5 TKL · 5.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBJr.
RECEIVERS & TIGHT ENDS
1COLLIN GARMIN
REC 1 REC · -1 YDS · -1.0 YPC · 0 TD · -1.0/G
DEF 7 TKL · 7.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSr.
4ELIJAH SALAS-SENGMANY
RUSH 8 CAR · 27 YDS · 3.4 YPC · 1 TD · 9.0/G
REC 2 REC · 135 YDS · 67.5 YPC · 2 TD · 45.0/G
DEF 0 TKL · 0.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
WRSr.
9COLBY MASTERS
RUSH 11 CAR · 50 YDS · 4.5 YPC · 0 TD · 16.7/G
REC 4 REC · 39 YDS · 9.8 YPC · 1 TD · 13.0/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.3 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSo.
18A.J. PEREZ
REC 1 REC · 30 YDS · 30.0 YPC · 1 TD · 30.0/G
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSr.
19JAVIIN LEE
DEF 2 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSo.
OFFENSIVE LINE
54FERNANDO GUZMAN
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
GJr.
72JONNATHAN CAIN
DEF 2 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLJr.
LINEBACKERS
55AXEL BIBRIESCA
DEF 2 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
MLBJr.
DEFENSIVE BACKS
5ANTHONY MEDINA
RUSH 8 CAR · 26 YDS · 3.2 YPC · 0 TD · 8.7/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.3 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
CBSo.
OTHER / UNLISTED POSITION
23EMILY NEUHAUER
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Sr.
27COLLIN GARMAN
REC 1 REC · -1 YDS · -1.0 YPC · 0 TD · -1.0/G
DEF 7 TKL · 7.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
SBSr.
75EAGAN GRIDLEY
DEF 6 TKL · 6.0 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
--Jr.
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/28/2026 19:44