ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Live Oak Lions high school football (Live Oak, CA), 2026 season: 3-5 in the Westside League League. Last game: W 2-0 vs Oroville on October 23, 2026. Next: vs Orland, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
LIVE OAK 3-5
2026 SEASON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD3-5 this season
LAST GAMEW 2-0 vs OROVILLE
NEXT GAMEORLAND (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 13.4 · Rush Off 60.3 · Pass Def 31.7 · Rush Def 42.3
LEAGUEWESTSIDE LEAGUE
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#34
SP Strength Index (of 43)
3-5
2026 record
-4.8
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
LIVE OAK13.4 (-94)60.3 (+11)31.7 (+22)42.3 (+12)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs Orland, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Orland at Live Oak.

The number to watch when Live Oak meets Orland is Live Oak's scoring defense. Live Oak allowed 11.0 points per game over its first 4 games (2-2), #4 in Section in that timeframe. In the 4 games since that hot start (1-3), the Lions have allowed 28.5 points per game, a 159% rise, #30 in Section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Live Oak's last 4 opponents have averaged 21.9 points per game, a #23 offense in Section on the season, against 15.8 points per game, #31 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (21.9 points per game), Live Oak allowed 30% more than those offenses usually score. Conversely, Orland's offense has been one of Section's better units in recent weeks. The Trojans have averaged 29.0 points per game over their last 4 games (3-1), #13 in Section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of scoring defenses in Section (23.6 points per game on the season, which would rank #26). Against those norms, Orland scored 23% more than those defenses usually allow. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #27 in Section, a lower level of competition. Unless Live Oak's defense rediscovers its early form, the edge in this matchup belongs to Orland. Live Oak is 3-3 this season when it holds opponents under 26, and 0-2 when it doesn't.

The turnover battle could decide Live Oak's next game, against Orland, and the recent returns favor Orland. Live Oak committed 2.0 giveaways per game over its first 4 games (2-2), #29 in Section through those games. In the 4 games since that hot start (1-3), the Lions have committed 4.0 giveaways per game, a 100% rise, #41 in Section through that stretch. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 1.7 per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.8 per game), Live Oak turned it over 127% more than those defenses usually force. Conversely, Orland's defense has been one of Section's better units in recent weeks. The Trojans have forced 2.0 takeaways per game over their last 4 games (3-1), #7 in Section over that stretch. Those games came against some of the weaker offenses in Section (1.9 per game on the season, which would rank #32). Against those norms, Orland forced 6% more turnovers than those offenses usually give up. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #27 in Section, a lower level of competition. Unless Live Oak's ball security rediscovers its early form, the edge in this matchup belongs to Orland.

NOTES

Live Oak's ground game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Live Oak averaged 5.9 yards per carry (1,479 yards on 251 rushes) on the season, #22 in Section, but that number is boosted by a 493-yard game on 57 rushes against Quincy on 8/28. In all other games, Live Oak is at 5.1 yards per carry (986 yards on 194 rushes), a figure that would rank #32 in Section. Context matters here: Quincy's run defense ranks among the weakest in Section (8.3 yards per carry, #38 of 41), so that game says more about the opponent than about the unit itself. Orland's run defense (8.1 yards per carry, #37 of 41) gives Live Oak a real chance to look like the season line again.

The biggest worry in Live Oak's season has been the direction of its offense. The Lions averaged 25.0 points per game over their first 4 games (2-2), #17 in Section within that period. In the 4 games since that hot start (1-3), Live Oak has averaged 5.0 points per game, an 80% drop, #40 in Section across those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 26.7 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (25.7 points per game), Live Oak scored 81% less than those defenses usually allow. Live Oak was held to 14 points or fewer 4 times in those games, including 0 against ScorePirate CIF Northern Section #20 Corning on 10/9. On the season, the Lions rank #31 in Section in scoring. Orland's defense, #32 of 41 (29.0 points per game), could be the get-right matchup Live Oak needs. Live Oak is 2-0 this season when it scores 29 or more, and 1-5 when it doesn't.

Live Oak's run defense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. Live Oak allowed 5.0 yards per carry (405 yards on 81 rushes) over its first 4 games (2-2), #15 in Section during those games. In the 4 games since that hot start (1-3), the Lions have allowed 7.2 yards per carry (644 yards on 90 rushes), a 43% rise, #30 in Section during that period. The schedule doesn't excuse it: the last 4 opponents have been softer, averaging 5.3 yards per carry, a #30 rushing attack in Section on the season, against 5.8 yards per carry, #24 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.3 yards per carry), Live Oak allowed 35% more per carry than those rushing attacks usually gain. On the season, Live Oak ranks #23 in Section in run defense. Orland's ground game sits in the middle of the pack, #16 in Section (6.3 yards per carry).

TIDBITS (4 found)

• Club The last time Live Oak went a game throwing for 200+ yards was November 8, 2024 against Orland (L, 21-56). Since then Live Oak has gone 19 straight games being held under 200 passing yards, a school-record 19 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club The last time Live Oak went a game committing no turnovers was October 10, 2025 against Las Plumas (L, 29-42). Since then Live Oak has gone 12 straight games committing 1+ turnover, a school-record 12 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Live Oak is 12-1 all time when averaging 7.0+ yards per play. Live Oak's last loss when averaging 7.0+ yards per play was November 8, 2024 against Orland (L, 21-56).

• Player Kaiden Dulan has never had a game recording 100+ receiving yards for Live Oak, over a 19-game career on record. His career high is 86, set November 8, 2024 against Orland (L, 21-56).

MILESTONE WATCH

Live Oak

  • Jesus Martinez needs 10 rushing yards for 1,000 (averaging 141.4 a game)
  • Chase Ehrke needs 2 tackles for 50 (averaging 6.9 a game)
LO — STAT LEADERS
FULL ROSTER ↓
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
369PASS YDS
C-ATT28-67
COMP%41.8%
YPA5.5
TD1
INT6
QBR75.1
RUSHING LEADER
990RUSH YDS
CAR147
YPC6.7
RUSH TD8
REC3
REC YDS24
YPR8.0
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
338RUSH YDS
CAR45
YPC7.5
RUSH TD1
REC10
REC YDS158
YPR15.8
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
65REC YDS
REC4
YPR16.2
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
55REC YDS
REC4
YPR13.8
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
48TCKL
TFL15
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
41TCKL
TFL5
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
28TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
6TFL
TCKL16
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
5TFL
TCKL21
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL13
TFL4
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL12
TFL2
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL12
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: LIVE OAK OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ OROVILLE* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

LO — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 16.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 3-7 · realistic range 3-7 to 4-6

Remaining schedule: 8th hardest of 39 in the CIF Northern Section (average opponent strength 7.8).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs Orland#15 of 4322%
11/06at Gridley#6 of 431%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
LO — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 16 game; last updated Oct 21; roster and numbers checked Sep 10.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
3ETHAN PETRONE728/6741.8%3695.51675.1
6KAIDEN DULAN63/560.0%346.80177.1
TEAM TOTALS731/7243.1%4035.61775.2
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
23JESUS MARTINEZ71479906.78
0IZZY JURADO5453387.51
3ETHAN PETRONE7572183.86
2BRYCE SPENCER68556.91
6KAIDEN DULAN63-4-1.30
21DANIEL TORRES52-17-8.50
TEAM TOTALS72621,5806.016
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
0IZZY JURADO51015815.81
10ROBERT JACKSON446516.20
6KAIDEN DULAN645513.80
1JOVAN ALVARADO344611.50
21DANIEL TORRES53299.70
2BRYCE SPENCER63268.70
23JESUS MARTINEZ73248.00
TEAM TOTALS73140313.01
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
71CHASE EHRKE7481520001
52JOSE RODRIGUEZ641520001
33AKCEL CORONA628000000
42KEYAAN KHAN625201000
23JESUS MARTINEZ721510000
2BRYCE SPENCER621000000
21DANIEL TORRES521000000
0IZZY JURADO518100000
34BRYAN GIL516620000
55JOSUE ESPARZA513410000
9SAHIB PAMMA713000001
6KAIDEN DULAN612300000
51SAM FRAPPIER512210000
5JESSE DURAN612001000
73BRYCE DOLLINS48200000
32JOSEPH PEREZ370015700
11EMMETT KIDSON27000000
56IVAN ALEJO27000000
17ULLYSIS YANEZ35000000
4EDUARDO OCHOA24001000
44AAYDEN AUSTIN12000000
3ETHAN PETRONE71000000
67JUAN BRACAMONTES11000000
10ROBERT JACKSON41000000
8SANTIAGO CARDONA11000000
TEAM TOTALS734545945703
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: LO

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20223-816131714.6
20236-525621823.3
20244-718434616.7
20253-722837222.8
20263-512015815.0
2022-2619-3218.6
LO — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28QUINCYvsW50-18
09/04WILLIAMSvsL7-12
09/11ANDERSONvsW43-7
09/18WILLOWSatL0-7
09/25CENTRAL VALLEYatL12-52
10/09CORNINGvsL0-21
10/16LAS PLUMASatL6-41
10/23OROVILLEatW2-0
10/30ORLANDvsPROJ17-3221.9%
11/06GRIDLEYatPROJ0-451.1%
SEASON TO DATE3-52 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall3-5 so far3-7 (68%)3.3-6.7
League1-2 so far1-2 (100%)1.0-2.0
LO — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL815.019.8268.6264.746.036.6
HOME425.014.5317.2245.047.536.0
ROAD45.025.0203.7291.044.037.3

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 7/8 game(s), Home 4/4 game(s), Road 3/4 game(s).

LO — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28vs. QuincyW 50-18049349376771531002+1
9/4vs. WilliamsL 7-122014216201891892001-1
9/11vs. AndersonW 43-7273623891539124421320
9/18@ WillowsL 0-7921202121748650201-2
9/25@ Central ValleyL 12-52631432062091693780601-6
10/9vs. CorningL 0-21721532251342603942013+1
10/16@ Las PlumasL 6-41127661932152154300000-3
10/23@ OrovilleW 2-0----------------------
AVERAGES57.3211.3268.6114.9149.9264.71.11.30.61.4-10 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 7/8, defense 7/8, sacks/INT 7/8, sacks allowed 7/8, turnovers 7/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 13.4/100 (-94 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 60.3/100 (+11 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 31.7/100 (+22 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 42.3/100 (+12 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30vsORLAND4-525.6
2026-11-06atGRIDLEY5-329.1

LAST YEAR

LO finished 2025 at 3-7. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 47-34 over CENTRAL VALLEY (CENTRAL VALLEY finished 20% that season). Toughest loss: 27-33 to PARADISE (6-point margin).

LAST SEASON: LO — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-09-05ANDERSONL0-12128195267
2025-09-12PARADISEL0-22733310354
2025-09-19WINTERSL0-3742205419
2025-09-26CENTRAL VALLEYW1-34734379383
2025-10-03RIVER VALLEYW2-33426340240
2025-10-10LAS PLUMASL2-42942334369
2025-10-17CORNINGL2-51442238419
2025-10-24GRIDLEYL2-6056131449
2025-10-30OROVILLEW3-64220392244
2025-11-07ORLANDL3-7749245376
TOTALS10 GMS3-73-722837227693520
TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
LO HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• LO averages 7.0+ yards per play (.857), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• LO averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.727), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• LO rushes for 150+ yards (.529), but most recently lost to Corning when doing so

• LO holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.714), but most recently lost to Willows when doing so

• LO's offense has averaged 3.8 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 28-game average is 1.9 giveaways per game. (+98%)

• LO's offense has averaged 2.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 18.3 points scored per game. (-85%)

• LO's defense has averaged 174.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 103.8 pass yards per game. (+68%)

• LO's offense has averaged 7.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 5.2 YPA. (+46%)

• LO's offense has averaged 109.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 200.1 rush yards per game. (-45%)

• LO averages 4.4+ yards per carry (LO's own median) (.571)

• LO averages 4.8+ yards per play (LO's own median) (.571)

• LO's offense has averaged 3.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 5.2 YPC. (-36%)

• LO rushes for 168.0+ yards (LO's own median) (.533)

• LO's offense has averaged 99.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 73.9 pass yards per game. (+35%)

• LO's defense has averaged 20.0 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 29-game average is 30.2 points allowed per game. (-34%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

LO -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 28 scored; vs 555 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFYPC 5+8-3.72733.6W30.834
2OFFYPP 6+7-3.70036.2W30.814
3DEFYPP < 75-3.62515.6L20.770
4DEFTurnovers 2+5-4.55622.8L10.622
5DEFTurnovers 1+8-8.50023.9L30.606
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (8 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- LO ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
LO rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards9-12.42923.5L3
LO rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt8-8.50027.1L1
LO averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards8-3.72733.6W3
LO averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards7-2.77837.9W3
LO rushes for 150+ yards but commits 2+ giveaways3-3.50023.3L1
LO holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards3-1.75013.0L1
LO holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry2-2.50017.2L1
LO holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards while forcing 2+ takeaways3-1.75013.2W2
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
LORush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2009-12.42923.5
LORush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.08-8.50027.1
LOYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+8-3.72733.6
LOYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+7-2.77837.9
LORush Yds 150+ & Turnovers 2+3-3.50023.3
LORush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2003-1.75013.0
LOYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.02-2.50017.2
LORush Yds < 150 & Turnovers 2+3-1.75013.2
LO — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-2.33320.3L1
YPA < 8.08-17.32018.8L3 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00012.0L2
Pass Yds < 2009-17.34619.5L4 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+9-12.42923.5L3
Rush Yds < 1000-7.0005.3L7 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+9-8.52927.5L1
Rush Yds < 1500-11.0005.7L11 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+8-3.72733.6W3
YPC < 5.01-16.0599.4L15 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+7-3.70036.2W3
YPP < 6.02-16.1119.3L14 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+6-1.85740.7W4
YPP < 7.03-18.14311.7L9 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+9-15.37520.0L4
Turnovers < 10-4.00012.5L4 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-12.20013.3L4 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-6.1439.7L6 1 games without this stat on file
LO — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-11.0833.2
Scores 10-190-4.00013.2
Scores 20-292-4.33323.7
Scores 30-391-01.00034.0
Scores 40+6-01.00044.0
LO — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.0006.0L1
YPA < 8.02-4.33318.7L3 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2002-5.28616.9L4 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-4.33318.7L3
Rush Yds < 1000-1.0006.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-1.66731.0L1
Rush Yds < 1500-4.0006.2L4 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-01.00046.5W2
YPC < 5.00-5.0005.0L5 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-01.00046.5W2
YPP < 6.00-5.0005.0L5 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-01.00046.5W2
YPP < 7.00-5.0005.0L5 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-5.28616.9L4
Turnovers < 1-------- 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-5.16711.3L4 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-3.0006.0L3 1 games without this stat on file
LO — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-4.2003.0
Scores 10-190-1.00012.0
Scores 20-29------
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+2-01.00046.5
LO — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-12.20036.6L3
YPA < 8.05-6.45527.8L2 3 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-4.00038.5L4
Pass Yds < 2008-14.36431.9L2 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+6-17.26135.5L5
Rush Yds < 1003-2.60012.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+5-16.23836.3L5
Rush Yds < 1504-3.57116.1L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+6-17.26135.1L3
YPC < 5.03-2.60013.8L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-17.19037.1L3
YPP < 6.05-2.71413.9L2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+4-16.20037.5L3
YPP < 7.05-3.62515.6L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+8-8.50023.9L3
Turnovers < 11-11.08341.1L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+5-4.55622.8L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 23-2.60019.4L1 1 games without this stat on file
LO — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <103-1.7503.5
Allows 10-192-1.66714.7
Allows 20-294-3.57123.1
Allows 30-391-2.33334.0
Allows 40+0-12.00046.2
LO — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-3.25030.2L3
YPA < 8.01-2.33312.3L2 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00046.5L2
Pass Yds < 2002-3.40013.0L2 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-4.00031.5L4
Rush Yds < 1002-1.66710.7L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-4.00031.5L4
Rush Yds < 1502-1.66710.7L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-4.33325.2L3
YPC < 5.00-1.0007.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-3.25030.2L3
YPP < 6.01-2.33312.3L2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-3.25030.2L3
YPP < 7.01-2.33312.3L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-4.33319.5L3
Turnovers < 10-1.00041.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-1.66715.3L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.00021.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
LO — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-1.6674.7
Allows 10-191-1.50015.0
Allows 20-290-1.00021.0
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-2.00046.5
ON THE BRINK

LIVE OAK

• LIVE OAK has been held under 14 in 5 straight games (9/18/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 6 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
LOOFFENSEYPA 8.0+31-2.33320.3L1
LOOFFENSEYPA < 8.0258-17.32018.8L3
LOOFFENSEPass Yds 200+20-2.00012.0L2
LOOFFENSEPass Yds < 200269-17.34619.5L4
LOOFFENSERush Yds 100+219-12.42923.5L3
LOOFFENSERush Yds < 10070-7.0005.3L7
LOOFFENSERush Yds 150+179-8.52927.5L1
LOOFFENSERush Yds < 150110-11.0005.7L11
LOOFFENSEYPC 5.0+118-3.72733.6W3
LOOFFENSEYPC < 5.0171-16.0599.4L15
LOOFFENSEYPP 6.0+107-3.70036.2W3
LOOFFENSEYPP < 6.0182-16.1119.3L14
LOOFFENSEYPP 7.0+76-1.85740.7W4
LOOFFENSEYPP < 7.0213-18.14311.7L9
LOOFFENSETurnovers 1+249-15.37520.0L4
LOOFFENSETurnovers < 140-4.00012.5L4
LOOFFENSETurnovers 2+153-12.20013.3L4
LOOFFENSETurnovers > 271-6.1439.7L6
LOOFFENSEScores <10121-11.0833.2W1
LOOFFENSEScores 10-1940-4.00013.2L4
LOOFFENSEScores 20-2962-4.33323.7L4
LOOFFENSEScores 30-3911-01.00034.0W1
LOOFFENSEScores 40+66-01.00044.0W6
LODEFENSEYPA 8.0+153-12.20036.6L3
LODEFENSEYPA < 8.0115-6.45527.8L2
LODEFENSEPass Yds 200+40-4.00038.5L4
LODEFENSEPass Yds < 200228-14.36431.9L2
LODEFENSERush Yds 100+236-17.26135.5L5
LODEFENSERush Yds < 10053-2.60012.0L1
LODEFENSERush Yds 150+215-16.23836.3L5
LODEFENSERush Yds < 15074-3.57116.1L1
LODEFENSEYPC 5.0+236-17.26135.1L3
LODEFENSEYPC < 5.053-2.60013.8L1
LODEFENSEYPP 6.0+214-17.19037.1L3
LODEFENSEYPP < 6.075-2.71413.9L2
LODEFENSEYPP 7.0+204-16.20037.5L3
LODEFENSEYPP < 7.085-3.62515.6L2
LODEFENSETurnovers 1+168-8.50023.9L3
LODEFENSETurnovers < 1121-11.08341.1L2
LODEFENSETurnovers 2+95-4.55622.8L1
LODEFENSETurnovers > 253-2.60019.4L1
LODEFENSEAllows <1043-1.7503.5W1
LODEFENSEAllows 10-1932-1.66714.7L1
LODEFENSEAllows 20-2974-3.57123.1L1
LODEFENSEAllows 30-3931-2.33334.0W1
LODEFENSEAllows 40+120-12.00046.2L12
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (15 of 15 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

LO OFFENSE

LO's offense has averaged 3.8 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 28-game average is 1.9 giveaways per game. (+98%)

LO's offense has averaged 2.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 18.3 points scored per game. (-85%)

LO's offense has averaged 7.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 5.2 YPA. (+46%)

LO's offense has averaged 109.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 200.1 rush yards per game. (-45%)

LO's offense has averaged 3.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 5.2 YPC. (-36%)

LO's offense has averaged 99.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 73.9 pass yards per game. (+35%)

LO's offense has averaged 209.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 274.0 total yards per game. (-24%)

LO DEFENSE

LO's defense has averaged 174.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 103.8 pass yards per game. (+68%)

LO's defense has averaged 20.0 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 29-game average is 30.2 points allowed per game. (-34%)

LO's defense has averaged 13.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 10.4 YPA. (+34%)

LO's defense has averaged 412.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 313.2 total yards per game. (+32%)

LO's defense has averaged 1.5 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (+31%)

LO's defense has averaged 5.9 YPC over their last 7 games. Their 28-game average is 8.1 YPC. (-27%)

LO's defense has averaged 162.0 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 28-game average is 216.8 rush yards per game. (-25%)

LO's defense has averaged 6.8 YPP over their last 10 games. Their 28-game average is 8.8 YPP. (-23%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
LODEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3174.526103.8+68.1%
LOOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 399.52873.9+34.7%
LODEFENSEteamPointslast 720.02930.2-33.8%
LOOFFENSEteamPointslast 32.72918.3-85.5%
LODEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 7162.028216.8-25.3%
LOOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3109.528200.1-45.3%
LODEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3412.028313.2+31.6%
LOOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3209.028274.0-23.7%
LODEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.5281.1+31.3%
LOOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 53.8281.9+98.1%
LODEFENSEteamYPAlast 313.92610.4+33.5%
LOOFFENSEteamYPAlast 37.5285.2+45.8%
LODEFENSEteamYPClast 75.9288.1-27.1%
LOOFFENSEteamYPClast 33.3285.2-36.2%
LODEFENSEteamYPPlast 106.8288.8-23.3%
STATISTICAL STORIES

LIVE OAK (LIVE OAK): OFFENSE VS DEFENSE, 2026

Where LIVE OAK (LIVE OAK) sits among 41 section teams on the two Unit Index composites -- Offense Grade 47.1, Defense Grade 40.9.

RUSH YARDS / GAME: LIVE OAK (LIVE OAK) VS THE SECTION

LIVE OAK (LIVE OAK) ranks #1 of 40 section teams in rushing yards per game (493.0) -- a strength worth a look.

LIVE OAK (LIVE OAK): SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- -10.3 in 2022 to -1.9 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

LO — ROSTER (32) 26-27
#NAMEPOSCLASS
QUARTERBACKS
3ETHAN PETRONE
PASS 28/67 · 41.8% · 369 YDS · 5.5 YPA · 1 TD · 6 INT · 52.7/G
RUSH 57 CAR · 218 YDS · 3.8 YPC · 6 TD · 31.1/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.1 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
QBSo.
RUNNING BACKS
23JESUS MARTINEZ
RUSH 147 CAR · 990 YDS · 6.7 YPC · 8 TD · 141.4/G
REC 3 REC · 24 YDS · 8.0 YPC · 0 TD · 3.4/G
DEF 21 TKL · 3.0 TKL/G · 5 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBJr.
RECEIVERS & TIGHT ENDS
1JOVAN ALVARADO
REC 4 REC · 46 YDS · 11.5 YPC · 0 TD · 15.3/G
WRSr.
10ROBERT JACKSON
REC 4 REC · 65 YDS · 16.2 YPC · 0 TD · 16.2/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.2 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
TEJr.
OFFENSIVE LINE
51SAM FRAPPIER
DEF 12 TKL · 2.4 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OTSr.
55JOSUE ESPARZA
DEF 13 TKL · 2.6 TKL/G · 4 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
CJr.
56IVAN ALEJO
DEF 7 TKL · 3.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OGSr.
71CHASE EHRKE
DEF 48 TKL · 6.9 TKL/G · 15 TFL · 2.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OTSr.
DEFENSIVE LINE
44AAYDEN AUSTIN
DEF 2 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DTJr.
67JUAN BRACAMONTES
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DTSr.
LINEBACKERS
11EMMETT KIDSON
DEF 7 TKL · 3.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
ILBSr.
17ULLYSIS YANEZ
DEF 5 TKL · 1.7 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
ILBSr.
33AKCEL CORONA
DEF 28 TKL · 4.7 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
ILBSr.
34BRYAN GIL
DEF 16 TKL · 3.2 TKL/G · 6 TFL · 2.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLBJr.
73BRYCE DOLLINS
DEF 8 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLBJr.
DEFENSIVE BACKS
2BRYCE SPENCER
RUSH 8 CAR · 55 YDS · 6.9 YPC · 1 TD · 9.2/G
REC 3 REC · 26 YDS · 8.7 YPC · 0 TD · 4.3/G
DEF 21 TKL · 3.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBSr.
4EDUARDO OCHOA
DEF 4 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
DBJr.
5JESSE DURAN
DEF 12 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
DBSr.
9SAHIB PAMMA
DEF 13 TKL · 1.9 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBSr.
32JOSEPH PEREZ
DEF 7 TKL · 2.3 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
CBSr.
42KEYAAN KHAN
DEF 25 TKL · 4.2 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
FSSr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
21DANIEL TORRES
RUSH 2 CAR · -17 YDS · -8.5 YPC · 0 TD · -3.4/G
REC 3 REC · 29 YDS · 9.7 YPC · 0 TD · 5.8/G
DEF 21 TKL · 4.2 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
PJr.
OTHER / UNLISTED POSITION
0IZZY JURADO
RUSH 45 CAR · 338 YDS · 7.5 YPC · 1 TD · 67.6/G
REC 10 REC · 158 YDS · 15.8 YPC · 1 TD · 31.6/G
DEF 18 TKL · 3.6 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
SBJr.
6KAIDEN DULAN
PASS 3/5 · 60.0% · 34 YDS · 6.8 YPA · 0 TD · 1 INT · 5.7/G
RUSH 3 CAR · -4 YDS · -1.3 YPC · 0 TD · -0.7/G
REC 4 REC · 55 YDS · 13.8 YPC · 0 TD · 9.2/G
DEF 12 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 3 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WBSr.
8SANTIAGO CARDONA
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WBSr.
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 00:32