2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RECEIVING: 45 REC, 638 YDS, 8 TD DEFENSE: 1 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (23 GMS): RECEIVING: 99 REC, 1298 YDS, 12 TD DEFENSE: 8 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 4 | 7% | 383 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 9 | 3% | 686 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 7 | 1% | 2,078 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2026 | @ HOLY CROSS | 12 | 234 | 19.5 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ CORNELL | 5 | 58 | 11.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. MERRIMACK | 5 | 100 | 20.0 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. DARTMOUTH | 13 | 147 | 11.3 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. RHODE ISLAND | 3 | 45 | 15.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2026 | @ PENN | 5 | 38 | 7.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ COLUMBIA | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 45 | 638 | 14.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14 | vs. PRINCETON | 7.1 | 95.3 | 13.5 | 1.0 |
| 11/21 | @ HARVARD | 5.3 | 61.7 | 11.7 | 0.6 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 57.3 | 795.0 | 13.9 | 9.6 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 7 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 70% against 25-26; returning players held only 16% of 25-26 rushing, 36% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project JAXTON SANTIAGO’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2025 | vs. HOLY CROSS | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. CORNELL | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ LEHIGH | 6 | 85 | 14.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ DARTMOUTH | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. PENN | 5 | 59 | 11.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. COLUMBIA | 5 | 92 | 18.4 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ BROWN | 7 | 42 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ PRINCETON | 3 | 35 | 11.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. HARVARD | 5 | 68 | 13.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2025 | @ YOUNGSTOWN ST. | 9 | 104 | 11.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 12/06/2025 | @ MONTANA ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 45 | 537 | 11.9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 234 | 09/19/2026 vs Holy Cross | 6 | 10/05/2024 vs Central Conn. St. |
| REC | 13 | 10/10/2026 vs Dartmouth | 1 | 10/05/2024 vs Central Conn. St. |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs Holy Cross | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Holy Cross |
| TACKLES | 4 | 10/25/2024 vs Penn | 1 | 10/23/2026 vs Penn |
| SACKS | 0 | 10/25/2024 vs Penn | 0 | 10/25/2024 vs Penn |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 234 | 09/19/2026 vs Holy Cross | 16 | 10/31/2026 vs Columbia |
| REC | 13 | 10/10/2026 vs Dartmouth | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Columbia |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs Holy Cross | 0 | 10/23/2026 vs Penn |
| TACKLES | 1 | 10/23/2026 vs Penn | 1 | 10/23/2026 vs Penn |
| SACKS | 0 | 10/23/2026 vs Penn | 0 | 10/23/2026 vs Penn |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | 9 | 123 | 13.7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 11 | 45 | 537 | 11.9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 7 | 45 | 638 | 14.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 23 | 99 | 1298 | 13.1 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | NATHAN BAILEY | HAR | 53 |
| 2 | BRYCE COLEMAN | COL | 51 |
| 3 | LUCIUS ANDERSON | YAL | 49 |
| 4 | JAXTON SANTIAGO | YAL | 45 |
| 5 | MATT CHILDS | BRO | 40 |
| 6 | HUTCH CROW | COL | 38 |
| 7 | ISAAC LEE | PEN | 32 |
| 8 | MASON PAGE | PEN | 29 |
| 9 | SAMUEL MUSUNGU | COR | 28 |
| 9 | JOSH ROBINSON | PRI | 28 |
| 1 | JAXTON SANTIAGO | YAL | 638 |
| 2 | BRYCE COLEMAN | COL | 637 |
| 3 | LUCIUS ANDERSON | YAL | 606 |
| 4 | NATHAN BAILEY | HAR | 472 |
| 5 | HUTCH CROW | COL | 471 |
| 6 | MATT CHILDS | BRO | 454 |
| 7 | ISAAC LEE | PEN | 405 |
| 8 | MASON PAGE | PEN | 386 |
| 9 | JOSH SMITH | PRI | 347 |
| 10 | BRENDAN LEE | COR | 345 |
| 1 | BRYCE COLEMAN | COL | 10 |
| 2 | JAXTON SANTIAGO | YAL | 8 |
| 3 | TEIGAN PELLETIER | HAR | 5 |
| 3 | JOSH SMITH | PRI | 5 |
| 3 | GRAHAM SMITH | YAL | 5 |
| 3 | LUCIUS ANDERSON | YAL | 5 |
| 7 | 5 tied | 3 | |
| 1 | JAXTON SANTIAGO | YAL | 91.1 |
| 2 | BRYCE COLEMAN | COL | 91.0 |
| 3 | LUCIUS ANDERSON | YAL | 86.6 |
| 4 | NATHAN BAILEY | HAR | 67.4 |
| 5 | HUTCH CROW | COL | 67.3 |
| 6 | MATT CHILDS | BRO | 64.9 |
| 7 | BECKETT ROBINSON | COL | 63.0 |
| 8 | ISAAC LEE | PEN | 57.9 |
| 9 | MASON PAGE | PEN | 55.1 |
| 10 | JOSH ROBINSON | PRI | 50.3 |
| 1 | NATHAN BAILEY | HAR | 7.6 |
| 2 | BRYCE COLEMAN | COL | 7.3 |
| 3 | LUCIUS ANDERSON | YAL | 7.0 |
| 4 | JAXTON SANTIAGO | YAL | 6.4 |
| 5 | MATT CHILDS | BRO | 5.7 |
| 6 | HUTCH CROW | COL | 5.4 |
| 7 | JOSH ROBINSON | PRI | 4.7 |
| 8 | ISAAC LEE | PEN | 4.6 |
| 9 | MASON PAGE | PEN | 4.1 |
| 10 | SAMUEL MUSUNGU | COR | 4.0 |