2026 SEASON (6 GMS): RECEIVING: 16 REC, 311 YDS, 3 TD
CAREER (45 GMS): RECEIVING: 113 REC, 1623 YDS, 11 TD DEFENSE: 29 TCKL, 1 TFL, 0.5 SACKS, 1 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 5 | 2% | 1,181 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 6 | 2% | 1,665 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 0.15 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 5 | 3% | 1,313 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | vs. THE CITADEL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. GARDNER-WEBB | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ KENT ST. | 3 | 47 | 15.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ CHATTANOOGA | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. TENNESSEE TECH | 3 | 48 | 16.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ FURMAN | 7 | 193 | 27.6 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | @ ELON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. VMI | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | @ SAMFORD | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 16 | 311 | 19.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ WESTERN CARO. | 3.1 | 57.0 | 18.1 | 0.5 |
| 11/14 | vs. ETSU | 2.9 | 52.7 | 18.1 | 0.5 |
| 11/21 | @ OLE MISS | 1.9 | 29.4 | 15.6 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (6 real + 3 proj) | 23.9 | 450.0 | 18.8 | 4.2 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 19% of 25-26 passing, 46% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project ISAIAH SCOTT’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. RICHMOND | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ MERCER | 3 | 99 | 33.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. WESTERN CARO. | 2 | 39 | 19.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. NORFOLK ST. | 6 | 75 | 12.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. FURMAN | 7 | 91 | 13.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ ETSU | 4 | 46 | 11.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. SAMFORD | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ VMI | 5 | 113 | 22.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ THE CITADEL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. CHATTANOOGA | 4 | 38 | 9.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 32 | 509 | 15.9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 193 | 10/03/2026 vs Furman | -4 | 08/29/2024 vs Gardner-Webb |
| REC | 7 | 10/18/2025 vs Furman | 1 | 10/15/2022 vs Mississippi Val. |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Furman | 0 | 09/10/2022 vs UCLA |
| TACKLES | 4 | 09/07/2024 vs Richmond | 1 | 10/05/2024 vs Western Caro. |
| SACKS | 0.5 | 11/23/2024 vs South Carolina | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Miles |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 193 | 10/03/2026 vs Furman | 9 | 09/05/2026 vs Gardner-Webb |
| REC | 7 | 10/03/2026 vs Furman | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Chattanooga |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Furman | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Gardner-Webb |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (ALABAMA ST.) | 9 | 18 | 206 | 11.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (ALABAMA ST.) | 8 | 19 | 247 | 13.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 (WOFFORD) | 12 | 28 | 350 | 12.5 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (WOFFORD) | 10 | 32 | 509 | 15.9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (WOFFORD) | 6 | 16 | 311 | 19.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 45 | 113 | 1623 | 14.4 | 11 | 29 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | TAYLOR CRUMEDY | CHA | 29.0 |
| 2 | DAMIR ABDULLAH | TC | 19.9 |
| 3 | LANDON STRICKLAND | CHA | 19.8 |
| 4 | ISAIAH SCOTT | WOF | 19.4 |
| 5 | MARQUISE HENDERSON | SAM | 17.2 |
| 6 | TERRENCE HONEYWOOD | WOF | 17.0 |
| 7 | HALIM HARDNETT | VMI | 16.9 |
| 7 | JACK EWELL | WOF | 16.9 |
| 9 | IVORY AIKENS | WOF | 15.9 |
| 10 | ANJUAN COLEMAN JR. | WOF | 15.8 |
| 1 | TAYLOR CRUMEDY | CHA | 101.5 |
| 2 | GABE NUNEZ | TT | 80.3 |
| 3 | BRAYDEN SMITH | MER | 74.3 |
| 4 | TRE' HOLLOWAY | TT | 65.0 |
| 5 | MARQUISE HENDERSON | SAM | 58.1 |
| 6 | LUKE SHIELDS | FUR | 55.6 |
| 7 | AJ COLOMBO | WC | 54.6 |
| 8 | ISAIAH SCOTT | WOF | 51.8 |
| 9 | DANIEL HAUGHTON | FUR | 48.0 |
| 10 | JAI BOYD | WC | 46.9 |