2025 SEASON (13 GMS): PASSING: 267/378 (70.6%), 3539 YDS, 29 TD, 8 INT, 170.4 QBR, SACKED 18x RUSHING: 167 CAR, 862 YDS, 10 TD DEFENSE: 18 TCKL, 4 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (53 GMS): PASSING: 766/1232 (62.2%), 10255 YDS, 88 TD, 27 INT, 151.3 QBR RUSHING: 628 CAR, 3122 YDS, 31 TD DEFENSE: 150 TCKL, 22 TFL, 10.5 SACKS, 1 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.58 | 2.47 | 0.12 | 10 | 26% | 2 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| 2024 | 1.75 | 1.37 | 0.39 | 7 | 25% | 32 of 8,164 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | vs. CHARLESTON SO. | 20-25 | 80.0% | 275 | 11.0 | 3 | 0 | 212.0 | 0 | 8 | 44 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ VIRGINIA TECH | 12-18 | 66.7% | 193 | 10.7 | 2 | 1 | 182.3 | 0 | 11 | 61 | 5.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ SOUTH CAROLINA | 18-25 | 72.0% | 177 | 7.1 | 2 | 1 | 149.9 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 2.2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. GEORGIA ST. | 18-24 | 75.0% | 245 | 10.2 | 1 | 0 | 174.5 | 0 | 9 | 86 | 9.6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. UTAH ST. | 26-34 | 76.5% | 321 | 9.4 | 5 | 1 | 198.4 | 1 | 9 | 79 | 8.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ ALABAMA | 21-35 | 60.0% | 198 | 5.7 | 1 | 1 | 111.2 | 1 | 12 | 58 | 4.8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. LSU | 14-22 | 63.6% | 160 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | 139.7 | 1 | 17 | 86 | 5.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. MISSOURI | 10-19 | 52.6% | 129 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 99.1 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 2.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ TEXAS | 27-38 | 71.1% | 365 | 9.6 | 3 | 0 | 177.8 | 6 | 14 | 43 | 3.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. AUBURN | 25-33 | 75.8% | 377 | 11.4 | 3 | 0 | 201.7 | 0 | 18 | 112 | 6.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. KENTUCKY | 33-39 | 84.6% | 484 | 12.4 | 5 | 1 | 226.0 | 3 | 15 | 48 | 3.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2025 | @ TENNESSEE | 18-28 | 64.3% | 268 | 9.6 | 1 | 2 | 142.2 | 0 | 20 | 165 | 8.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2025 | vs. IOWA | 25-38 | 65.8% | 347 | 9.1 | 2 | 0 | 159.9 | 4 | 15 | 36 | 2.4 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 13 GMS | 267-378 | 70.6% | 3539 | 9.4 | 29 | 8 | 170.4 | 18 | 167 | 862 | 5.2 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2024 | vs. VIRGINIA TECH | 12-16 | 75.0% | 190 | 11.9 | 2 | 0 | 216.0 | 1 | 26 | 104 | 4.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/07/2024 | vs. ALCORN | 10-13 | 76.9% | 83 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 130.6 | 2 | 13 | 51 | 3.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | @ GEORGIA ST. | 18-33 | 54.5% | 270 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 143.3 | 0 | 15 | 40 | 2.7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/21/2024 | @ MISSOURI | 14-23 | 60.9% | 178 | 7.7 | 2 | 0 | 154.6 | 1 | 17 | 84 | 4.9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 10/05/2024 | vs. ALABAMA | 16-20 | 80.0% | 252 | 12.6 | 2 | 0 | 218.8 | 0 | 20 | 56 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 10/12/2024 | @ KENTUCKY | 15-18 | 83.3% | 143 | 7.9 | 2 | 1 | 175.6 | 3 | 14 | 53 | 3.8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/19/2024 | vs. BALL ST. | 17-31 | 54.8% | 275 | 8.9 | 1 | 0 | 140.0 | 1 | 13 | 82 | 6.3 | 1 | 4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/26/2024 | vs. TEXAS | 16-29 | 55.2% | 143 | 4.9 | 2 | 2 | 105.6 | 0 | 16 | 67 | 4.2 | 1 | 8 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0 | -- |
| 11/02/2024 | @ AUBURN | 9-22 | 40.9% | 143 | 6.5 | 2 | 0 | 125.5 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 11/09/2024 | vs. SOUTH CAROLINA | 16-31 | 51.6% | 166 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 96.6 | 2 | 13 | 65 | 5.0 | 1 | 7 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/23/2024 | @ LSU | 13-24 | 54.2% | 186 | 7.8 | 1 | 0 | 133.0 | 1 | 6 | 43 | 7.2 | 1 | 10 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/30/2024 | vs. TENNESSEE | 8-17 | 47.1% | 104 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 106.1 | 3 | 11 | 45 | 4.1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 12/27/2024 | vs. GEORGIA TECH | 13-21 | 61.9% | 160 | 7.6 | 3 | 0 | 173.0 | 1 | 16 | 85 | 5.3 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 13 GMS | 177-298 | 59.4% | 2293 | 7.7 | 20 | 4 | 143.5 | 15 | 192 | 801 | 4.2 | 8 | 73 | 8 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 484 | 11/22/2025 vs Kentucky | 0 | 09/24/2022 vs Hawaii |
| PASS TD | 5 | 09/27/2025 vs Utah St. | 0 | 08/27/2022 vs Nevada |
| RUSH YDS | 165 | 11/29/2025 vs Tennessee | -21 | 09/17/2022 vs Wisconsin |
| CAR | 26 | 08/31/2024 vs Virginia Tech | 3 | 09/01/2022 vs Minnesota |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 11/26/2022 vs Liberty | 0 | 08/27/2022 vs Nevada |
| TACKLES | 10 | 11/23/2024 vs LSU | 1 | 09/24/2022 vs Hawaii |
| SACKS | 2 | 11/26/2022 vs Liberty | 0 | 09/01/2022 vs Minnesota |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 484 | 11/22/2025 vs Kentucky | 129 | 10/25/2025 vs Missouri |
| PASS TD | 5 | 09/27/2025 vs Utah St. | 0 | 10/25/2025 vs Missouri |
| RUSH YDS | 165 | 11/29/2025 vs Tennessee | 20 | 10/25/2025 vs Missouri |
| CAR | 20 | 11/29/2025 vs Tennessee | 8 | 08/30/2025 vs Charleston So. |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/18/2025 vs LSU | 0 | 08/30/2025 vs Charleston So. |
| TACKLES | 5 | 09/13/2025 vs South Carolina | 1 | 08/30/2025 vs Charleston So. |
| SACKS | 0 | 08/30/2025 vs Charleston So. | 0 | 08/30/2025 vs Charleston So. |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (NEW MEXICO ST.) | 12 | 101-190 | 53.2% | 1450 | 7.6 | 13 | 6 | 133.5 | 15 | 93 | 534 | 5.7 | 6 | 35 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (NEW MEXICO ST.) | 15 | 221-366 | 60.4% | 2973 | 8.1 | 26 | 9 | 147.1 | 24 | 176 | 925 | 5.3 | 7 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (VANDERBILT) | 13 | 177-298 | 59.4% | 2293 | 7.7 | 20 | 4 | 143.5 | 15 | 192 | 801 | 4.2 | 8 | 73 | 8 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 (VANDERBILT) | 13 | 267-378 | 70.6% | 3539 | 9.4 | 29 | 8 | 170.4 | 18 | 167 | 862 | 5.2 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 53 | 766-1232 | 62.2% | 10255 | 8.3 | 88 | 27 | 151.3 | 72 | 628 | 3122 | 5.0 | 31 | 150 | 22 | 10.5 | 1 | 0 |