2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 90 CAR, 403 YDS, 4 TD RECEIVING: 18 REC, 190 YDS, 2 TD
CAREER (22 GMS): RUSHING: 172 CAR, 1053 YDS, 10 TD RECEIVING: 22 REC, 217 YDS, 4 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 6 | 6% | 386 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.00 | 11 | 5% | 363 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 13 | 1% | 2,953 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ WHEATON (IL) | 16 | 51 | 3.2 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 16.7 | 1 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. GROVE CITY | 14 | 98 | 7.0 | 0 | 4 | 42 | 10.5 | 1 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. HEIDELBERG | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ MUSKINGUM | 13 | 113 | 8.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. MARIETTA | 21 | 68 | 3.2 | 0 | 7 | 51 | 7.3 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ CAPITAL | 10 | 25 | 2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. WILMINGTON (OH) | 12 | 43 | 3.6 | 1 | 3 | 43 | 14.3 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ OHIO NORTHERN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 90 | 403 | 4.5 | 4 | 18 | 190 | 10.6 | 2 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. BALDWIN WALLACE | 7.1 | 32.6 | 4.6 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 13.7 | 9.4 | 0.2 |
| 11/14 | @ OTTERBEIN | 12.8 | 91.9 | 7.2 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 18.3 | 10.3 | 0.4 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 109.9 | 527.5 | 4.8 | 5.5 | 21.2 | 222.0 | 10.5 | 2.6 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 42% of 25-26 rushing, 13% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project KAYDEN MINNER’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. WHEATON (IL) | 4 | 17 | 4.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ GROVE CITY | 5 | 33 | 6.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | @ BALDWIN WALLACE | 4 | 22 | 5.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ WILMINGTON (OH) | 4 | 120 | 30.0 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ HEIDELBERG | 12 | 104 | 8.7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 1 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. OHIO NORTHERN | 10 | 107 | 10.7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 1 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. CAPITAL | 6 | 31 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ MARIETTA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. MUSKINGUM | 13 | 49 | 3.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2025 | vs. MUHLENBERG | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2025 | vs. JOHN CARROLL | 4 | 13 | 3.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 67 | 507 | 7.6 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 6.8 | 2 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 120 | 10/11/2025 vs Wilmington (OH) | 5 | 09/19/2026 vs Heidelberg |
| CAR | 21 | 10/10/2026 vs Marietta | 1 | 09/07/2024 vs Ferrum |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/11/2025 vs Wilmington (OH) | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs Ferrum |
| REC YDS | 51 | 10/10/2026 vs Marietta | 3 | 11/01/2025 vs Capital |
| REC | 7 | 10/10/2026 vs Marietta | 1 | 10/18/2025 vs Heidelberg |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/18/2025 vs Heidelberg | 0 | 11/01/2025 vs Capital |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 113 | 10/03/2026 vs Muskingum | 5 | 09/19/2026 vs Heidelberg |
| CAR | 21 | 10/10/2026 vs Marietta | 4 | 09/19/2026 vs Heidelberg |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Muskingum | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Grove City |
| REC YDS | 51 | 10/10/2026 vs Marietta | 4 | 10/03/2026 vs Muskingum |
| REC | 7 | 10/10/2026 vs Marietta | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Muskingum |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Wheaton (IL) | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Muskingum |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 15 | 143 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2025 | 11 | 67 | 507 | 7.6 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 6.8 | 2 |
| 2026 | 7 | 90 | 403 | 4.5 | 4 | 18 | 190 | 10.6 | 2 |
| TOTALS | 22 | 172 | 1053 | 6.1 | 10 | 22 | 217 | 9.9 | 4 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | GEORGE LINBERGER | BW | 785 |
| 2 | BOSTON MULINIX | BW | 628 |
| 3 | DREW MILLER | HEI | 625 |
| 4 | KAIDEN MOLNAR | W( | 579 |
| 5 | BO BOKMAN | MU | 490 |
| 6 | JORDAN PETTAWAY | ON | 462 |
| 7 | ZION JACKSON-WILBORN | MAR | 424 |
| 8 | KAYDEN MINNER | MU | 403 |
| 9 | XAVIER RODRIGUEZ | CAP | 396 |
| 10 | MIKEY MALONEY | MU | 395 |
| 1 | GEORGE LINBERGER | BW | 112.1 |
| 2 | BOSTON MULINIX | BW | 78.5 |
| 3 | DREW MILLER | HEI | 78.1 |
| 4 | KAIDEN MOLNAR | W( | 72.4 |
| 5 | JORDAN PETTAWAY | ON | 66.0 |
| 6 | EZRA JONES | MU | 62.0 |
| 7 | BO BOKMAN | MU | 61.2 |
| 8 | MATT GRIFFIN | OTT | 59.5 |
| 9 | KAYDEN MINNER | MU | 57.6 |
| 10 | ZION JACKSON-WILBORN | MAR | 53.0 |