2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 158 CAR, 625 YDS, 6 TD RECEIVING: 11 REC, 74 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (28 GMS): RUSHING: 570 CAR, 2592 YDS, 24 TD RECEIVING: 40 REC, 273 YDS, 1 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 6 | 8% | 258 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 0.00 | 6 | 22% | 55 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 4 | 11% | 495 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 6 | 0% | 9,658 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. MARYVILLE (TN) | 17 | 63 | 3.7 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ OTTERBEIN | 15 | 132 | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ MOUNT UNION | 29 | 108 | 3.7 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. MUSKINGUM | 19 | 121 | 6.4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. BALDWIN WALLACE | 17 | 39 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ ROSE-HULMAN | 15 | 38 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. OHIO NORTHERN | 28 | 93 | 3.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. MARIETTA | 18 | 31 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 11.3 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 158 | 625 | 4.0 | 6 | 11 | 74 | 6.7 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
Search any team to project DREW MILLER’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 | vs. HIRAM | 19 | 85 | 4.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | @ OHIO NORTHERN | 11 | 30 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. CALVIN | 36 | 239 | 6.6 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. CAPITAL | 20 | 122 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ MARIETTA | 22 | 108 | 4.9 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. MOUNT UNION | 25 | 84 | 3.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ MUSKINGUM | 29 | 123 | 4.2 | 0 | 5 | 55 | 11.0 | 1 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. OTTERBEIN | 19 | 142 | 7.5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. WILMINGTON (OH) | 36 | 258 | 7.2 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 16.5 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ BALDWIN WALLACE | 31 | 192 | 6.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 248 | 1383 | 5.6 | 12 | 15 | 128 | 8.5 | 1 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 258 | 11/08/2025 vs Wilmington (OH) | 15 | 08/31/2023 vs Hiram |
| CAR | 36 | 09/20/2025 vs Calvin | 3 | 08/31/2023 vs Hiram |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 11/01/2025 vs Otterbein | 0 | 08/31/2023 vs Hiram |
| REC YDS | 55 | 10/25/2025 vs Muskingum | 0 | 09/04/2025 vs Hiram |
| REC | 5 | 10/25/2025 vs Muskingum | 1 | 09/28/2024 vs John Carroll |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/25/2025 vs Muskingum | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Ohio Northern |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 132 | 09/12/2026 vs Otterbein | 31 | 10/31/2026 vs Marietta |
| CAR | 29 | 09/19/2026 vs Mount Union | 15 | 09/12/2026 vs Otterbein |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 09/19/2026 vs Mount Union | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Maryville (TN) |
| REC YDS | 34 | 10/31/2026 vs Marietta | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Otterbein |
| REC | 3 | 10/31/2026 vs Marietta | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Otterbein |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Maryville (TN) | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Maryville (TN) |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2024 | 9 | 161 | 569 | 3.5 | 6 | 14 | 71 | 5.1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 10 | 248 | 1383 | 5.6 | 12 | 15 | 128 | 8.5 | 1 |
| 2026 | 8 | 158 | 625 | 4.0 | 6 | 11 | 74 | 6.7 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 28 | 570 | 2592 | 4.5 | 24 | 40 | 273 | 6.8 | 1 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | GEORGE LINBERGER | BW | 785 |
| 2 | BOSTON MULINIX | BW | 628 |
| 3 | DREW MILLER | HEI | 625 |
| 4 | KAIDEN MOLNAR | W( | 579 |
| 5 | BO BOKMAN | MU | 490 |
| 6 | JORDAN PETTAWAY | ON | 462 |
| 7 | ZION JACKSON-WILBORN | MAR | 424 |
| 8 | KAYDEN MINNER | MU | 403 |
| 9 | XAVIER RODRIGUEZ | CAP | 396 |
| 10 | MIKEY MALONEY | MU | 395 |
| 1 | GEORGE LINBERGER | BW | 9 |
| 2 | MIKEY MALONEY | MU | 7 |
| 3 | BOSTON MULINIX | BW | 6 |
| 3 | DREW MILLER | HEI | 6 |
| 3 | KAIDEN MOLNAR | W( | 6 |
| 6 | LANCE RICKLE | HEI | 5 |
| 6 | DUKE CORLEY | OTT | 5 |
| 8 | 5 tied | 4 | |
| 1 | GEORGE LINBERGER | BW | 112.1 |
| 2 | BOSTON MULINIX | BW | 78.5 |
| 3 | DREW MILLER | HEI | 78.1 |
| 4 | KAIDEN MOLNAR | W( | 72.4 |
| 5 | JORDAN PETTAWAY | ON | 66.0 |
| 6 | EZRA JONES | MU | 62.0 |
| 7 | BO BOKMAN | MU | 61.2 |
| 8 | MATT GRIFFIN | OTT | 59.5 |
| 9 | KAYDEN MINNER | MU | 57.6 |
| 10 | ZION JACKSON-WILBORN | MAR | 53.0 |