2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 132 CAR, 483 YDS, 8 TD RECEIVING: 5 REC, 42 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (27 GMS): RUSHING: 285 CAR, 1087 YDS, 18 TD RECEIVING: 20 REC, 207 YDS, 1 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 5 | 8% | 387 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.01 | 7 | 7% | 370 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0% | 10,061 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4 | 0% | 13,098 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | vs. HARTWICK | 9 | 36 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 1 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ EASTERN | 13 | 33 | 2.5 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. STEVENSON | 14 | 42 | 3.0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ ALBRIGHT | 33 | 85 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ ALVERNIA | 13 | 109 | 8.4 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. FDU-FLORHAM | 17 | 64 | 3.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ DELAWARE VALLEY | 23 | 93 | 4.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. LEBANON VALLEY | 10 | 21 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 132 | 483 | 3.7 | 8 | 5 | 42 | 8.4 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. WIDENER | 17.4 | 66.7 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 5.1 | 7.5 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ KING'S (PA) | 16.4 | 63.7 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7.1 | 8.1 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 165.8 | 613.3 | 3.7 | 10.2 | 6.6 | 54.2 | 8.3 | 1.1 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26.
Search any team to project ANGELO FLURI’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ ENDICOTT | 6 | 22 | 3.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. ALBRIGHT | 6 | 31 | 5.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ WIDENER | 18 | 75 | 4.2 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. ALVERNIA | 10 | 43 | 4.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ LEBANON VALLEY | 23 | 107 | 4.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. EASTERN | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ FDU-FLORHAM | 19 | 87 | 4.6 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 10.3 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. DELAWARE VALLEY | 22 | 113 | 5.1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. KING'S (PA) | 19 | 63 | 3.3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 11/22/2025 | @ CARNEGIE MELLON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 124 | 543 | 4.4 | 10 | 9 | 69 | 7.7 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 113 | 11/08/2025 vs Delaware Valley | 1 | 10/12/2024 vs Albright |
| CAR | 33 | 09/26/2026 vs Albright | 1 | 10/28/2023 vs Albright |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/20/2025 vs Widener | 0 | 10/28/2023 vs Albright |
| REC YDS | 70 | 09/21/2024 vs Fdu-Florham | 0 | 11/22/2025 vs Carnegie Mellon |
| REC | 3 | 11/01/2025 vs Fdu-Florham | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs King's (PA) |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Hartwick | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs King's (PA) |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 109 | 10/10/2026 vs Alvernia | 21 | 10/31/2026 vs Lebanon Valley |
| CAR | 33 | 09/26/2026 vs Albright | 9 | 09/04/2026 vs Hartwick |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Eastern | 0 | 10/17/2026 vs Fdu-Florham |
| REC YDS | 18 | 09/19/2026 vs Stevenson | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Albright |
| REC | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs Stevenson | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Hartwick |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Hartwick | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Stevenson |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2024 | 8 | 28 | 56 | 2.0 | 0 | 6 | 96 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 10 | 124 | 543 | 4.4 | 10 | 9 | 69 | 7.7 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 132 | 483 | 3.7 | 8 | 5 | 42 | 8.4 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 27 | 285 | 1087 | 3.8 | 18 | 20 | 207 | 10.3 | 1 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | JEREMIAH AVRILIEN | EAS | 945 |
| 2 | BRETT NABB | EAS | 729 |
| 3 | JUSTIN BROWN | DV | 527 |
| 4 | JAYDEN STANFIELD | LV | 492 |
| 5 | KADAN SMITH | ALB | 483 |
| 5 | ANGELO FLURI | MIS | 483 |
| 7 | NICOLAS BLAGMON | STE | 414 |
| 8 | REYNALDO CARTER | K( | 388 |
| 9 | JOHN ASUQUO | STE | 345 |
| 10 | EDWARD EMMENS | STE | 335 |
| 1 | JEREMIAH AVRILIEN | EAS | 11 |
| 2 | ANGELO FLURI | MIS | 8 |
| 3 | JAYDEN STANFIELD | LV | 6 |
| 4 | JUSTIN BROWN | DV | 5 |
| 4 | BRETT NABB | EAS | 5 |
| 6 | CHASE ROBERTS | ALB | 4 |
| 6 | MIKE GALASSO | DV | 4 |
| 6 | JOHN ASUQUO | STE | 4 |
| 9 | 6 tied | 3 | |
| 1 | JEREMIAH AVRILIEN | EAS | 118.1 |
| 2 | REYNALDO CARTER | K( | 97.0 |
| 3 | BRETT NABB | EAS | 91.1 |
| 4 | JAYDEN STANFIELD | LV | 82.0 |
| 5 | JUSTIN BROWN | DV | 75.3 |
| 6 | KADAN SMITH | ALB | 60.4 |
| 6 | ANGELO FLURI | MIS | 60.4 |
| 8 | NICOLAS BLAGMON | STE | 59.1 |
| 9 | EDWARD EMMENS | STE | 55.8 |
| 10 | AMIR MAJOR | MIS | 49.2 |
| 1 | SAWYER ESBENSHADE | ALV | 14 |
| 1 | BRETT NABB | EAS | 14 |
| 1 | JAELIN MIMS | K( | 14 |
| 4 | CHASE ROBERTS | ALB | 12 |
| 4 | JEREMIAH AVRILIEN | EAS | 12 |
| 6 | MIKE GALASSO | DV | 11 |
| 7 | RONNIE BORDEN | MIS | 10 |
| 8 | ANGELO FLURI | MIS | 9 |
| 8 | JAILEN KNIGHT | STE | 9 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 8 | |