2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 106 CAR, 483 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 26 REC, 257 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 3 | 5% | 2,004 of 16,652 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | vs. GALLAUDET | 14 | 88 | 6.3 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 9.5 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ FDU-FLORHAM | 28 | 103 | 3.7 | 0 | 5 | 102 | 20.4 | 1 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ DELAWARE VALLEY | 9 | 74 | 8.2 | 1 | 5 | 59 | 11.8 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. MISERICORDIA | 9 | 17 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ WIDENER | 14 | 66 | 4.7 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 7.2 | 1 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. ALVERNIA | 14 | 63 | 4.5 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ STEVENSON | 8 | 48 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. EASTERN | 10 | 24 | 2.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 106 | 483 | 4.6 | 3 | 26 | 257 | 9.9 | 2 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. KING'S (PA) | 8.3 | 36.5 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 22.1 | 10.1 | 0.2 |
| 11/14 | @ LEBANON VALLEY | 9.4 | 44.0 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 15.5 | 9.3 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 123.6 | 563.5 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 29.8 | 294.6 | 9.9 | 2.3 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 5% of 25-26 rushing, 41% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project KADAN SMITH’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 103 | 09/12/2026 vs Fdu-Florham | 17 | 09/26/2026 vs Misericordia |
| CAR | 28 | 09/12/2026 vs Fdu-Florham | 8 | 10/24/2026 vs Stevenson |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Gallaudet | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Fdu-Florham |
| REC YDS | 102 | 09/12/2026 vs Fdu-Florham | 6 | 09/26/2026 vs Misericordia |
| REC | 6 | 10/17/2026 vs Alvernia | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Stevenson |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Fdu-Florham | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Gallaudet |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 103 | 09/12/2026 vs Fdu-Florham | 17 | 09/26/2026 vs Misericordia |
| CAR | 28 | 09/12/2026 vs Fdu-Florham | 8 | 10/24/2026 vs Stevenson |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Gallaudet | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Fdu-Florham |
| REC YDS | 102 | 09/12/2026 vs Fdu-Florham | 6 | 09/26/2026 vs Misericordia |
| REC | 6 | 10/17/2026 vs Alvernia | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Stevenson |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Fdu-Florham | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Gallaudet |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | JEREMIAH AVRILIEN | EAS | 945 |
| 2 | BRETT NABB | EAS | 729 |
| 3 | JUSTIN BROWN | DV | 527 |
| 4 | JAYDEN STANFIELD | LV | 492 |
| 5 | KADAN SMITH | ALB | 483 |
| 5 | ANGELO FLURI | MIS | 483 |
| 7 | NICOLAS BLAGMON | STE | 414 |
| 8 | REYNALDO CARTER | K( | 388 |
| 9 | JOHN ASUQUO | STE | 345 |
| 10 | EDWARD EMMENS | STE | 335 |
| 1 | JEREMIAH AVRILIEN | EAS | 118.1 |
| 2 | REYNALDO CARTER | K( | 97.0 |
| 3 | BRETT NABB | EAS | 91.1 |
| 4 | JAYDEN STANFIELD | LV | 82.0 |
| 5 | JUSTIN BROWN | DV | 75.3 |
| 6 | KADAN SMITH | ALB | 60.4 |
| 6 | ANGELO FLURI | MIS | 60.4 |
| 8 | NICOLAS BLAGMON | STE | 59.1 |
| 9 | EDWARD EMMENS | STE | 55.8 |
| 10 | AMIR MAJOR | MIS | 49.2 |