2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 116 CAR, 571 YDS, 5 TD RECEIVING: 16 REC, 72 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (37 GMS): RUSHING: 404 CAR, 1739 YDS, 13 TD RECEIVING: 47 REC, 351 YDS, 3 TD DEFENSE: 9 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.77 | 0.77 | 0.00 | 7 | 11% | 76 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 7 | 6% | 408 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2024 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 7 | 5% | 590 of 10,583 (D2) |
| 2023 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 5 | 1% | 3,204 of 13,153 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2026 | @ BEMIDJI ST. | 17 | 78 | 4.6 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. MIDWESTERN ST. | 18 | 113 | 6.3 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ EMPORIA ST. | 11 | 28 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | -11 | -11.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. UPPER IOWA | 15 | 102 | 6.8 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ ROOSEVELT | 19 | 103 | 5.4 | 1 | 5 | 48 | 9.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. GRAND VALLEY ST. | 11 | 28 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. NORTHERN MICH. | 7 | 37 | 5.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ FERRIS ST. | 10 | 57 | 5.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ SAGINAW VALLEY | 8 | 25 | 3.1 | 1 | 2 | -5 | -2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 116 | 571 | 4.9 | 5 | 16 | 72 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. DAVENPORT | 9.1 | 32.3 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 8.1 | 6.6 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. WAYNE ST. (MI) | 16.8 | 87.9 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 22.6 | 8.3 | 0.3 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 2 proj) | 141.9 | 691.3 | 4.9 | 6.0 | 20.0 | 102.7 | 5.1 | 1.4 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26.
Search any team to project JAKE RUEFF’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 | vs. BEMIDJI ST. | 17 | 49 | 2.9 | 0 | 5 | 70 | 14.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2025 | @ SOUTH DAKOTA MINES | 10 | 74 | 7.4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ HILLSDALE | 16 | 58 | 3.6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. UPPER IOWA | 18 | 81 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ DAVENPORT | 10 | 21 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. FERRIS ST. | 17 | 63 | 3.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ NORTHERN MICH. | 8 | 45 | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 37.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. ROOSEVELT | 11 | 41 | 3.7 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ GRAND VALLEY ST. | 13 | 38 | 2.9 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. SAGINAW VALLEY | 15 | 83 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 135 | 553 | 4.1 | 4 | 14 | 152 | 10.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 137 | 09/21/2024 vs Wis.-Oshkosh | 8 | 10/14/2023 vs Northern Mich. |
| CAR | 23 | 10/05/2024 vs Wayne St. (MI) | 1 | 10/07/2023 vs Wayne St. (MI) |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/05/2026 vs Midwestern St. | 0 | 10/07/2023 vs Wayne St. (MI) |
| REC YDS | 70 | 08/28/2025 vs Bemidji St. | -11 | 09/12/2026 vs Emporia St. |
| REC | 5 | 11/02/2024 vs Roosevelt | 1 | 10/14/2023 vs Northern Mich. |
| REC TD | 1 | 08/28/2025 vs Bemidji St. | 0 | 10/14/2023 vs Northern Mich. |
| TACKLES | 3 | 09/16/2023 vs Wis.-Platteville | 1 | 09/09/2023 vs Hillsdale |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Hillsdale | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Hillsdale |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 113 | 09/05/2026 vs Midwestern St. | 25 | 10/31/2026 vs Saginaw Valley |
| CAR | 19 | 10/03/2026 vs Roosevelt | 7 | 10/17/2026 vs Northern Mich. |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/05/2026 vs Midwestern St. | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs Bemidji St. |
| REC YDS | 48 | 10/03/2026 vs Roosevelt | -11 | 09/12/2026 vs Emporia St. |
| REC | 5 | 10/03/2026 vs Roosevelt | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Emporia St. |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Grand Valley St. | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs Bemidji St. |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | 7 | 44 | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 11 | 146 | 571 | 3.9 | 3 | 16 | 126 | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 10 | 135 | 553 | 4.1 | 4 | 14 | 152 | 10.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 9 | 116 | 571 | 4.9 | 5 | 16 | 72 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 37 | 404 | 1739 | 4.3 | 13 | 47 | 351 | 7.5 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | CEPHUS HARRIS | DAV | 1749 |
| 2 | NOAH DOBERT | NM | 1045 |
| 3 | ELLIOTT LARNER | MT | 660 |
| 4 | KELLEN RUSSELL-DIXON | GVS | 586 |
| 5 | JAKE RUEFF | MT | 571 |
| 6 | WYATT BOWER | FS | 537 |
| 7 | JONATHAN PALMER | DAV | 507 |
| 8 | DEVIN MILES | SV | 501 |
| 9 | D'VAUN BENTLEY | WS( | 486 |
| 10 | CARL BEW | ROO | 468 |
| 1 | CEPHUS HARRIS | DAV | 23 |
| 2 | ELLIOTT LARNER | MT | 16 |
| 3 | WYATT BOWER | FS | 11 |
| 4 | NOAH DOBERT | NM | 8 |
| 5 | ZAK AHERN | FS | 6 |
| 5 | CARL BEW | ROO | 6 |
| 7 | ZAK OLEJNICZAK | GVS | 5 |
| 7 | JAKE RUEFF | MT | 5 |
| 7 | DEVIN MILES | SV | 5 |
| 7 | D'VAUN BENTLEY | WS( | 5 |
| 1 | CEPHUS HARRIS | DAV | 194.3 |
| 2 | NOAH DOBERT | NM | 116.1 |
| 3 | ELLIOTT LARNER | MT | 73.3 |
| 4 | WYATT BOWER | FS | 67.1 |
| 5 | KELLEN RUSSELL-DIXON | GVS | 65.1 |
| 6 | STEVEN MOORE | ROO | 64.0 |
| 7 | JAKE RUEFF | MT | 63.4 |
| 8 | D'VAUN BENTLEY | WS( | 60.8 |
| 9 | BRADY DROGOSH | GVS | 60.7 |
| 10 | KENNETH JONES | GVS | 59.8 |