2026 SEASON (9 GMS): DEFENSE: 95 TCKL, 7 TFL, 1 SACKS, 2 INT
CAREER (34 GMS): PASSING: 11/17 (64.7%), 136 YDS, 0 TD, 0 INT, 131.9 QBR DEFENSE: 248 TCKL, 19.5 TFL, 2.5 SACKS, 3 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 7 | 4% | 436 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.54 | 0.07 | 0.48 | 7 | 8% | 223 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2024 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 7 | 4% | 709 of 10,583 (D2) |
| 2023 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 5 | 1% | 4,757 of 13,153 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2026 | @ BEMIDJI ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. MIDWESTERN ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ EMPORIA ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. UPPER IOWA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ ROOSEVELT | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. GRAND VALLEY ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. NORTHERN MICH. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ FERRIS ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ SAGINAW VALLEY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 95 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14 | vs. WAYNE ST. (MI) | 0.4-0.6 | 68.1% | 5.7 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 86.9 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 1 proj) | 0.4-0.6 | 68.1% | 5.7 | 9.5 | -- | 0.0 | 144.7 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26.
Search any team to project CHASE KOCH’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 | vs. BEMIDJI ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/04/2025 | @ SOUTH DAKOTA MINES | 4-7 | 57.1% | 60 | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | 129.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ HILLSDALE | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. UPPER IOWA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ WAYNE ST. (MI) | 2-2 | 100.0% | 37 | 18.5 | 0 | 0 | 255.4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ DAVENPORT | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. FERRIS ST. | 5-7 | 71.4% | 39 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 118.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ NORTHERN MICH. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. ROOSEVELT | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ GRAND VALLEY ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. SAGINAW VALLEY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 11-17 | 64.7% | 136 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 131.9 | 99 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 60 | 09/04/2025 vs South Dakota Mines | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Hillsdale |
| PASS TD | 0 | 09/04/2025 vs South Dakota Mines | 0 | 09/04/2025 vs South Dakota Mines |
| TACKLES | 14 | 09/20/2025 vs Upper Iowa | 1 | 10/28/2023 vs Grand Valley St. |
| SACKS | 1 | 09/05/2024 vs South Dakota Mines | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Hillsdale |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TACKLES | 14 | 09/12/2026 vs Emporia St. | 7 | 10/31/2026 vs Saginaw Valley |
| SACKS | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Midwestern St. | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs Bemidji St. |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 8 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 46 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 11 | 11-17 | 64.7% | 136 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 131.9 | 99 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 9 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 95 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 34 | 11-17 | 64.7% | 136 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 131.9 | 248 | 19.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | CHASE KOCH | MT | 95 |
| 2 | STACEY TERRY | ROO | 83 |
| 3 | LUKE JOHNSON | WS( | 76 |
| 4 | BRANDON HARVEY | ROO | 75 |
| 5 | MAHDI SABBAGH | MT | 70 |
| 6 | KHALIL NICHOLS | ROO | 62 |
| 7 | LATRELL SCOTT | DAV | 60 |
| 8 | RYAN AHERN | FS | 58 |
| 9 | KEEGAN SELL | GVS | 56 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 55 | |
| 1 | JAXSON ENGELBERG | DAV | 10.0 |
| 2 | CJ AMEACHI | ROO | 9.0 |
| 3 | LATRELL SCOTT | DAV | 8.0 |
| 4 | CHASE KOCH | MT | 7.0 |
| 4 | BRANDON HARVEY | ROO | 7.0 |
| 6 | 7 tied | 6.0 | |