2026 SEASON (6 GMS): RUSHING: 4 CAR, 90 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 28 REC, 327 YDS, 2 TD
CAREER (22 GMS): RUSHING: 8 CAR, 105 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 51 REC, 691 YDS, 7 TD DEFENSE: 37 TCKL, 3 TFL, 1 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 4 | 3% | 1,339 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — | 8,189 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| 2024 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 2 | 4% | 2,797 of 8,164 (FBS) |
| 2023 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 3 | 0% | 6,416 of 11,079 (FBS) |
| 2022 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1 | 1% | 6,563 of 10,965 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2026 | @ RUTGERS | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 | 5 | 55 | 11.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. SACRED HEART | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 49 | 49.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. STONEHILL | 1 | 56 | 56.0 | 1 | 4 | 73 | 18.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ SACRAMENTO ST. | 2 | 21 | 10.5 | 0 | 3 | 44 | 14.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. EASTERN MICH. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 15 | 2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. MIAMI (OH) | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 | 91 | 10.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | @ BUFFALO | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/23/2026 | @ UCONN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 4 | 90 | 22.5 | 1 | 28 | 327 | 11.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11 | @ TOLEDO | 0.2 | 4.5 | 18.2 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 27.4 | 10.5 | 0.1 |
| 11/18 | vs. AKRON | 0.3 | 7.4 | 25.0 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 46.1 | 11.8 | 0.3 |
| 11/28 | @ BOWLING GREEN | 0.4 | 8.4 | 23.5 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 41.4 | 10.8 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (6 real + 3 proj) | 4.9 | 110.3 | 22.5 | 1.2 | 38.3 | 441.9 | 11.5 | 2.6 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 14% of 25-26 rushing, 29% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project T.Y. HARDING’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | vs. TEMPLE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 30 | 7.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. BRYANT | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ IOWA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 3 GMS | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 4 | 30 | 7.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 56 | 09/19/2026 vs Stonehill | 4 | 11/16/2024 vs Liberty |
| CAR | 2 | 10/08/2022 vs Liberty | 1 | 11/16/2024 vs Liberty |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Stonehill | 0 | 10/08/2022 vs Liberty |
| REC YDS | 116 | 10/05/2024 vs NIU | 5 | 11/23/2024 vs Georgia |
| REC | 9 | 10/10/2026 vs Miami (OH) | 1 | 09/28/2024 vs Miami (OH) |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/05/2024 vs NIU | 0 | 09/28/2024 vs Miami (OH) |
| TACKLES | 5 | 10/08/2022 vs Liberty | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Bryant |
| SACKS | 1 | 08/26/2023 vs New Mexico St. | 0 | 10/08/2022 vs Liberty |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 56 | 09/19/2026 vs Stonehill | 13 | 09/03/2026 vs Rutgers |
| CAR | 2 | 09/26/2026 vs Sacramento St. | 1 | 09/03/2026 vs Rutgers |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Stonehill | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Rutgers |
| REC YDS | 91 | 10/10/2026 vs Miami (OH) | 15 | 10/03/2026 vs Eastern Mich. |
| REC | 9 | 10/10/2026 vs Miami (OH) | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Sacred Heart |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Sacred Heart | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Rutgers |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 | 19 | 334 | 17.6 | 5 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 4 | 30 | 7.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 6 | 4 | 90 | 22.5 | 1 | 28 | 327 | 11.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 22 | 8 | 105 | 13.1 | 1 | 51 | 691 | 13.5 | 7 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | WAYNE HARRIS | KS | 74.9 |
| 2 | ADJATAY DABBS | TOL | 74.0 |
| 3 | AVEION CHENAULT | WM | 67.5 |
| 4 | RILEY NEER | OHI | 62.1 |
| 5 | MALEEK HUGGINS | M( | 61.6 |
| 6 | CHANCE MORROW | BUF | 60.0 |
| 7 | BRYSON HAMMER | TOL | 59.2 |
| 8 | MATTHEW COLEMAN | SS | 54.7 |
| 9 | T.Y. HARDING | MAS | 54.5 |
| 10 | JOSEPH GRIFFIN JR. | MAS | 52.8 |
| 1 | CHANCE MORROW | BUF | 5.1 |
| 2 | LUKE SIVON | AKR | 5.0 |
| 2 | ADJATAY DABBS | TOL | 5.0 |
| 4 | WAYNE HARRIS | KS | 4.8 |
| 5 | JOSHUA LONG | EM | 4.7 |
| 5 | T.Y. HARDING | MAS | 4.7 |
| 7 | RILEY NEER | OHI | 4.6 |
| 8 | MATTHEW COLEMAN | SS | 4.6 |
| 9 | 3 tied | 4.2 | |