2026 SEASON (9 GMS): PASSING: 93/178 (52.2%), 1364 YDS, 8 TD, 3 INT, 128.1 QBR RUSHING: 17 CAR, 12 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (32 GMS): PASSING: 415/757 (54.8%), 5789 YDS, 40 TD, 24 INT, 130.2 QBR RUSHING: 63 CAR, 86 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 6 | 7% | 337 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 1.21 | 1.16 | 0.05 | 10 | 12% | 72 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 0.00 | 6 | 18% | 90 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. POINT U. (GA) - NAIA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. POINT U. (GA) - NAIA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ BERRY | 9-21 | 42.9% | 129 | 6.1 | 1 | 0 | 110.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ CENTRE | 9-16 | 56.2% | 193 | 12.1 | 1 | 0 | 178.2 | 2 | 2 | -18 | -9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ N.C. WESLEYAN | 12-28 | 42.9% | 198 | 7.1 | 2 | 0 | 125.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2026 | vs. METHODIST | 18-30 | 60.0% | 334 | 11.1 | 3 | 0 | 186.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | @ BREVARD | 9-15 | 60.0% | 79 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. GREENSBORO | 22-35 | 62.9% | 238 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 123.7 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ HUNTINGDON | 14-33 | 42.4% | 193 | 5.8 | 0 | 2 | 79.4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 93-178 | 52.2% | 1364 | 7.7 | 8 | 3 | 128.1 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ BELHAVEN | 13.4-24.9 | 54.0% | 194.2 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 133.3 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. SOUTHERN VA. | 20.2-35.9 | 56.3% | 322.4 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 149.4 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 2 proj) | 126.6-238.8 | 53.0% | 1880.6 | 7.9 | 11.6 | 4.1 | 131.8 | 21.4 | 19.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 42% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project HENRY BRODNAX’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ POINT U. (GA) - NAIA | 18-30 | 60.0% | 323 | 10.8 | 3 | 2 | 170.1 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. BERRY | 15-33 | 45.5% | 128 | 3.9 | 0 | 2 | 65.9 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. CENTRE | 20-33 | 60.6% | 293 | 8.9 | 1 | 1 | 139.1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. N.C. WESLEYAN | 18-27 | 66.7% | 168 | 6.2 | 2 | 1 | 136.0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ METHODIST | 17-34 | 50.0% | 314 | 9.2 | 2 | 3 | 129.3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. BREVARD | 14-22 | 63.6% | 126 | 5.7 | 1 | 1 | 117.7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. HUNTINGDON | 7-16 | 43.8% | 99 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 95.7 | 1 | 2 | -6 | -3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ GREENSBORO | 13-22 | 59.1% | 214 | 9.7 | 2 | 0 | 170.8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. BELHAVEN | 6-16 | 37.5% | 111 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 103.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ SOUTHERN VA. | 17-25 | 68.0% | 423 | 16.9 | 6 | 0 | 289.3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | @ FRAMINGHAM ST. | 15-34 | 44.1% | 178 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 88.1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2025 | @ BERRY | 11-16 | 68.8% | 129 | 8.1 | 0 | 2 | 111.5 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 171-308 | 55.5% | 2506 | 8.1 | 18 | 13 | 134.7 | 7 | 27 | 60 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 423 | 11/15/2025 vs Southern Va. | 56 | 09/14/2024 vs Anderson (SC) |
| PASS TD | 6 | 11/15/2025 vs Southern Va. | 0 | 10/19/2024 vs Brevard |
| RUSH YDS | 21 | 10/26/2024 vs Greensboro | -18 | 09/19/2026 vs Centre |
| CAR | 5 | 11/09/2024 vs Belhaven | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs Anderson (SC) |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/04/2025 vs N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | 09/06/2024 vs East Tex. Baptist |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 334 | 10/09/2026 vs Methodist | 79 | 10/17/2026 vs Brevard |
| PASS TD | 3 | 10/09/2026 vs Methodist | 0 | 10/17/2026 vs Brevard |
| RUSH YDS | 12 | 10/24/2026 vs Greensboro | -18 | 09/19/2026 vs Centre |
| CAR | 5 | 10/24/2026 vs Greensboro | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs POINT U. (GA) - NAIA |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs POINT U. (GA) - NAIA | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs POINT U. (GA) - NAIA |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (HANOVER) | 1 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 4 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (LAGRANGE) | 10 | 151-271 | 55.7% | 1919 | 7.1 | 14 | 8 | 126.3 | 8 | 19 | 14 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (LAGRANGE) | 12 | 171-308 | 55.5% | 2506 | 8.1 | 18 | 13 | 134.7 | 7 | 27 | 60 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 (LAGRANGE) | 9 | 93-178 | 52.2% | 1364 | 7.7 | 8 | 3 | 128.1 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 32 | 415-757 | 54.8% | 5789 | 7.6 | 40 | 24 | 130.2 | 24 | 63 | 86 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | BRADEN SELVAGE | NW | 1745 |
| 2 | DEVIN WATSON | SV | 1565 |
| 3 | CAMERON TURNER | GRE | 1500 |
| 4 | HENRY BRODNAX | LAG | 1364 |
| 5 | MATTHEW DIAL | BEL | 977 |
| 6 | CHRISTIAN CONLEY | BRE | 917 |
| 7 | IAN BURLESON | BEL | 745 |
| 8 | JAKE WHITE | HUN | 734 |
| 9 | ASA WINDHAM | MET | 697 |
| 10 | KNOX ROBERTS | HUN | 616 |
| 1 | DEVIN WATSON | SV | 16 |
| 2 | BRADEN SELVAGE | NW | 14 |
| 3 | MATTHEW DIAL | BEL | 10 |
| 4 | CAMERON TURNER | GRE | 9 |
| 5 | HENRY BRODNAX | LAG | 8 |
| 6 | CHRISTIAN CONLEY | BRE | 7 |
| 6 | JAKE WHITE | HUN | 7 |
| 8 | 5 tied | 4 | |
| 1 | CHRISTIAN CONLEY | BRE | 7 |
| 1 | DEVIN WATSON | SV | 7 |
| 3 | CAMERON TURNER | GRE | 6 |
| 4 | IAN BURLESON | BEL | 5 |
| 4 | ASA WINDHAM | MET | 5 |
| 6 | BRADEN SELVAGE | NW | 4 |
| 7 | MATTHEW DIAL | BEL | 3 |
| 7 | HENRY BRODNAX | LAG | 3 |
| 7 | KOLBE LITTLE | MET | 3 |
| 10 | 6 tied | 2 | |
| 1 | JACK PEARSON | NW | 169.3 |
| 2 | MARCUS PRICE | SV | 162.9 |
| 3 | MATTHEW DIAL | BEL | 157.2 |
| 4 | BRADEN SELVAGE | NW | 155.3 |
| 5 | DEVIN WATSON | SV | 138.6 |
| 6 | CAMERON TURNER | GRE | 133.4 |
| 7 | JAKE WHITE | HUN | 131.8 |
| 8 | RYLEN BALSER | SV | 129.9 |
| 9 | HENRY BRODNAX | LAG | 128.1 |
| 10 | KNOX ROBERTS | HUN | 119.6 |
| 1 | JACK PEARSON | NW | 10.2 |
| 2 | MARCUS PRICE | SV | 9.6 |
| 3 | BRADEN SELVAGE | NW | 8.6 |
| 4 | MATTHEW DIAL | BEL | 8.2 |
| 5 | CAMERON TURNER | GRE | 7.9 |
| 6 | HENRY BRODNAX | LAG | 7.7 |
| 7 | IAN BURLESON | BEL | 7.6 |
| 8 | DEVIN WATSON | SV | 7.3 |
| 9 | JAKE WHITE | HUN | 7.1 |
| 10 | RYLEN BALSER | SV | 6.5 |
| 1 | DEVIN WATSON | SV | 223.6 |
| 2 | BRADEN SELVAGE | NW | 218.1 |
| 3 | CAMERON TURNER | GRE | 214.3 |
| 4 | HENRY BRODNAX | LAG | 151.6 |
| 5 | IAN BURLESON | BEL | 149.0 |
| 6 | MATTHEW DIAL | BEL | 139.6 |
| 7 | CHRISTIAN CONLEY | BRE | 114.6 |
| 8 | NO HUDDLE-SHOTGUN H.BRODNAX | LAG | 107.0 |
| 9 | ASA WINDHAM | MET | 99.6 |
| 10 | JAKE WHITE | HUN | 91.8 |