2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RECEIVING: 45 REC, 550 YDS, 4 TD
CAREER (27 GMS): RECEIVING: 105 REC, 1275 YDS, 6 TD DEFENSE: 29 TCKL, 2 TFL, 0 SACKS, 1 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 3 | 7% | 541 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 8 | 3% | 724 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 5 | 4% | 1,061 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ UCONN | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. MARIST | 4 | 80 | 20.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ COLUMBIA | 6 | 58 | 9.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. HOLY CROSS | 10 | 152 | 15.2 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. RICHMOND | 5 | 108 | 21.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | @ BUCKNELL | 6 | 55 | 9.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ FORDHAM | 6 | 44 | 7.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. VILLANOVA | 6 | 41 | 6.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 45 | 550 | 12.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14 | @ COLGATE | 7.9 | 95.1 | 12.1 | 0.5 |
| 11/21 | vs. LEHIGH | 7.6 | 91.3 | 11.9 | 0.5 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 60.5 | 736.4 | 12.2 | 5.0 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 3% of 25-26 passing, 40% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project MASON KUEHNER’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 | @ BOWLING GREEN | 3 | 17 | 5.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ STONEHILL | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ GEORGETOWN | 4 | 86 | 21.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2025 | vs. COLUMBIA | 3 | 58 | 19.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. BUCKNELL | 7 | 62 | 8.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ OREGON ST. | 2 | 28 | 14.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ HOLY CROSS | 6 | 51 | 8.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. COLGATE | 4 | 49 | 12.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ RICHMOND | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. LEHIGH | 11 | 99 | 9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 43 | 467 | 10.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 152 | 09/26/2026 vs Holy Cross | 6 | 11/15/2025 vs Richmond |
| REC | 11 | 11/22/2025 vs Lehigh | 1 | 10/12/2024 vs Georgetown |
| REC TD | 3 | 09/26/2026 vs Holy Cross | 0 | 10/12/2024 vs Georgetown |
| TACKLES | 6 | 09/07/2024 vs Monmouth | 1 | 11/16/2024 vs Stonehill |
| SACKS | 0 | 08/29/2024 vs Buffalo | 0 | 08/29/2024 vs Buffalo |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 152 | 09/26/2026 vs Holy Cross | 12 | 09/05/2026 vs Uconn |
| REC | 10 | 09/26/2026 vs Holy Cross | 2 | 09/05/2026 vs Uconn |
| REC TD | 3 | 09/26/2026 vs Holy Cross | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Uconn |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 9 | 17 | 258 | 15.2 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 10 | 43 | 467 | 10.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 45 | 550 | 12.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 27 | 105 | 1275 | 12.1 | 6 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | MATT FOGLER | COL | 52 |
| 2 | MASON KUEHNER | LAF | 45 |
| 3 | SAM MILLIGAN | BUC | 41 |
| 4 | BRADEN REED | VIL | 40 |
| 5 | TY CURRAN | HC | 39 |
| 6 | RICKY GONZALEZ II | FOR | 36 |
| 7 | BRANDON BINKOWSKI | VIL | 32 |
| 8 | HASSAN MAHASIN | GEO | 31 |
| 8 | BRYCE ALLEN | RIC | 31 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 30 | |
| 1 | MATT FOGLER | COL | 843 |
| 2 | MASON KUEHNER | LAF | 550 |
| 3 | BRADEN REED | VIL | 503 |
| 4 | BRANDON BINKOWSKI | VIL | 494 |
| 5 | KHYLIL JOHNSON | W&M | 475 |
| 6 | SAM MILLIGAN | BUC | 468 |
| 7 | RICKY GONZALEZ II | FOR | 416 |
| 8 | TY CURRAN | HC | 404 |
| 9 | BRYCE ALLEN | RIC | 381 |
| 10 | KAI AUSTIN | W&M | 357 |
| 1 | MATT FOGLER | COL | 6 |
| 1 | TY CURRAN | HC | 6 |
| 3 | SAM MILLIGAN | BUC | 4 |
| 3 | BURKE CARROLL | GEO | 4 |
| 3 | LINCOLN FISHER | HC | 4 |
| 3 | MASON KUEHNER | LAF | 4 |
| 3 | BRYCE ALLEN | RIC | 4 |
| 3 | BRADEN REED | VIL | 4 |
| 9 | 8 tied | 3 | |
| 1 | MATT FOGLER | COL | 105.4 |
| 2 | MYLES ABERNATHY | HC | 69.0 |
| 3 | MASON KUEHNER | LAF | 68.8 |
| 4 | SAM MILLIGAN | BUC | 66.9 |
| 5 | BRANDON BINKOWSKI | VIL | 61.8 |
| 6 | BRADEN REED | VIL | 55.9 |
| 7 | KHYLIL JOHNSON | W&M | 52.8 |
| 8 | TJ CADDEN | BUC | 48.0 |
| 9 | BRYCE ALLEN | RIC | 47.6 |
| 10 | HASSAN MAHASIN | GEO | 47.0 |
| 1 | MATT FOGLER | COL | 6.5 |
| 2 | SAM MILLIGAN | BUC | 5.9 |
| 3 | MASON KUEHNER | LAF | 5.6 |
| 4 | MYLES ABERNATHY | HC | 5.0 |
| 5 | BRADEN REED | VIL | 4.4 |
| 6 | HASSAN MAHASIN | GEO | 4.4 |
| 7 | TY CURRAN | HC | 4.3 |
| 8 | TJ CADDEN | BUC | 4.2 |
| 9 | RICKY GONZALEZ II | FOR | 4.0 |
| 9 | BRANDON BINKOWSKI | VIL | 4.0 |