2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 51 CAR, 317 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 5 REC, 37 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (42 GMS): RUSHING: 330 CAR, 1755 YDS, 10 TD RECEIVING: 42 REC, 374 YDS, 1 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 4 | 5% | 615 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 5 | 0% | 5,816 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 4 | 4% | 1,333 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| 2023 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 6 | 7% | 342 of 10,466 (FCS) |
| 2022 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 5 | 4% | 874 of 10,527 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | @ ALABAMA A&M | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. RICHMOND | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ INDIANA | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2026 | @ RUTGERS | 7 | 116 | 16.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ HAMPTON | 13 | 44 | 3.4 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ PENN | 8 | 22 | 2.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. MOREHOUSE | 14 | 120 | 8.6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ MORGAN ST. | 5 | 15 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ N.C. CENTRAL | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 51 | 317 | 6.2 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 7.4 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05 | vs. SOUTH CAROLINA ST. | 3.5 | 18.3 | 5.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 4.4 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | vs. DELAWARE ST. | 5.7 | 37.3 | 6.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 7.9 | 7.8 | 0.0 |
| 11/21 | @ NORFOLK ST. | 6.5 | 41.9 | 6.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 7.6 | 7.5 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 3 proj) | 66.6 | 414.5 | 6.2 | 3.9 | 7.6 | 56.9 | 7.4 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 4% of 25-26 passing, 30% of 25-26 rushing, 43% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project EDEN JAMES’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ FLORIDA A&M | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 177 | 10/07/2023 vs Northwestern | -6 | 09/10/2022 vs South Fla. |
| CAR | 21 | 10/07/2023 vs Northwestern | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Richmond |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/17/2022 vs Morehouse | 0 | 08/27/2022 vs Alabama St. |
| REC YDS | 51 | 09/14/2024 vs Morehouse | -3 | 10/26/2024 vs Norfolk St. |
| REC | 3 | 10/07/2023 vs Northwestern | 1 | 09/30/2023 vs Robert Morris |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/21/2023 vs Norfolk St. | 0 | 09/30/2023 vs Robert Morris |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 120 | 10/17/2026 vs Morehouse | -2 | 09/12/2026 vs Indiana |
| CAR | 14 | 10/17/2026 vs Morehouse | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Richmond |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/25/2026 vs Rutgers | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Alabama A&M |
| REC YDS | 24 | 10/03/2026 vs Hampton | 13 | 10/17/2026 vs Morehouse |
| REC | 3 | 10/17/2026 vs Morehouse | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Hampton |
| REC TD | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Hampton | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Hampton |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 11 | 76 | 403 | 5.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2023 | 11 | 111 | 627 | 5.6 | 2 | 13 | 169 | 13.0 | 1 |
| 2024 | 11 | 92 | 408 | 4.4 | 3 | 21 | 147 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 51 | 317 | 6.2 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 7.4 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 42 | 330 | 1755 | 5.3 | 10 | 42 | 374 | 8.9 | 1 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | MASON PICKETT-HICKS | SCS | 793 |
| 2 | JALYN DANIELS | NS | 686 |
| 3 | GINO ADDISON | NC | 536 |
| 4 | KEITH JENKINS JR. | MS | 417 |
| 5 | ZION DOBSON | NC | 383 |
| 6 | JAYDEN SAURAY | DS | 324 |
| 7 | PLEZ LAWRENCE | NC | 321 |
| 8 | EDEN JAMES | HOW | 317 |
| 9 | UI ALE | DS | 281 |
| 10 | BILLY ROBERSON II | HOW | 279 |