2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 83 CAR, 598 YDS, 4 TD RECEIVING: 12 REC, 103 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (19 GMS): RUSHING: 124 CAR, 844 YDS, 4 TD RECEIVING: 17 REC, 125 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 8 | 6% | 180 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 10 | 1% | 1,920 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2022 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 7 | 0% | 5,400 of 12,213 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ UINDY | 6 | 35 | 5.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. FAIRMONT ST. | 10 | 123 | 12.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ KY. WESLEYAN | 13 | 94 | 7.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. NORTHWOOD | 5 | 17 | 3.4 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 9.3 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ OHIO DOMINICAN | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. ASHLAND | 18 | 119 | 6.6 | 0 | 3 | 56 | 18.7 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ HILLSDALE | 16 | 96 | 6.0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 5.2 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. WALSH | 8 | 69 | 8.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ THOMAS MORE | 6 | 40 | 6.7 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -1.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 83 | 598 | 7.2 | 4 | 12 | 103 | 8.6 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. LAKE ERIE | 8.5 | 59.2 | 7.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 9.1 | 7.3 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ TIFFIN | 6.0 | 32.1 | 5.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 5.9 | 6.6 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 2 proj) | 97.5 | 689.3 | 7.1 | 4.4 | 14.1 | 118.0 | 8.3 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 48% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project DOMINIC BENNETT’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. UINDY | 2 | 54 | 27.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. WAYNE ST. (MI) | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ LAKE ERIE | 10 | 50 | 5.0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 6.7 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. THOMAS MORE | 13 | 60 | 4.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ WALSH | 6 | 51 | 8.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. HILLSDALE | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. KY. WESLEYAN | 6 | 30 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. OHIO DOMINICAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. TIFFIN | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. MINNESOTA ST. | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 41 | 246 | 6.0 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 4.4 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 123 | 09/12/2026 vs Fairmont St. | -1 | 09/13/2025 vs Wayne St. (MI) |
| CAR | 18 | 10/10/2026 vs Ashland | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs Wayne St. (MI) |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Fairmont St. | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Uindy |
| REC YDS | 56 | 10/10/2026 vs Ashland | -2 | 10/31/2026 vs Thomas More |
| REC | 4 | 10/17/2026 vs Hillsdale | 1 | 10/11/2025 vs Hillsdale |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Lake Erie | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Lake Erie |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 123 | 09/12/2026 vs Fairmont St. | 5 | 10/03/2026 vs Ohio Dominican |
| CAR | 18 | 10/10/2026 vs Ashland | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Ohio Dominican |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Fairmont St. | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Uindy |
| REC YDS | 56 | 10/10/2026 vs Ashland | -2 | 10/31/2026 vs Thomas More |
| REC | 4 | 10/17/2026 vs Hillsdale | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Thomas More |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Northwood | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Northwood |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10 | 41 | 246 | 6.0 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 4.4 | 0 |
| 2026 | 9 | 83 | 598 | 7.2 | 4 | 12 | 103 | 8.6 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 19 | 124 | 844 | 6.8 | 4 | 17 | 125 | 7.4 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | RONALD BLACKMAN | TIF | 80.7 |
| 2 | CHRIS MALONEY | ASH | 71.4 |
| 3 | DOMINIC BENNETT | FIN | 66.4 |
| 4 | HAKEEM QURAN | LE | 66.3 |
| 5 | JAKE GILL | WAL | 62.7 |
| 6 | CHRISTIAN DAVIS | FIN | 61.4 |
| 7 | BEN NGISHU | HIL | 56.9 |
| 8 | TY'ARIS STEVENSON | ASH | 55.1 |
| 9 | ELI BOYCE | HIL | 54.9 |
| 10 | JULIAN MEANS-FLEWELLEN | LE | 50.8 |