2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 91 CAR, 491 YDS, 4 TD RECEIVING: 11 REC, 86 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (18 GMS): RUSHING: 194 CAR, 906 YDS, 8 TD RECEIVING: 23 REC, 169 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 8 | 5% | 295 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 10 | 3% | 779 of 11,835 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ UINDY | 12 | 107 | 8.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. FAIRMONT ST. | 15 | 66 | 4.4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ KY. WESLEYAN | 11 | 85 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. NORTHWOOD | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ OHIO DOMINICAN | 14 | 53 | 3.8 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 8.3 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. ASHLAND | 12 | 63 | 5.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | @ HILLSDALE | 12 | 59 | 4.9 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. WALSH | 8 | 50 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ THOMAS MORE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 91 | 491 | 5.4 | 4 | 11 | 86 | 7.8 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. LAKE ERIE | 12.1 | 57.7 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 9.9 | 7.3 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ TIFFIN | 8.5 | 31.3 | 3.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 6.4 | 6.6 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 111.6 | 580.0 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 13.3 | 102.3 | 7.7 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 48% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project CHRISTIAN DAVIS’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. UINDY | 11 | 109 | 9.9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. WAYNE ST. (MI) | 10 | 27 | 2.7 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 11.7 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ LAKE ERIE | 11 | 36 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | @ WALSH | 11 | 56 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. HILLSDALE | 10 | 19 | 1.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. KY. WESLEYAN | 11 | 41 | 3.7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. OHIO DOMINICAN | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ NORTHWOOD | 22 | 71 | 3.2 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 3.8 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ ASHLAND | 10 | 30 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. MINNESOTA ST. | 4 | 24 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 103 | 415 | 4.0 | 4 | 12 | 83 | 6.9 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 109 | 09/06/2025 vs Uindy | 2 | 10/25/2025 vs Ohio Dominican |
| CAR | 22 | 11/01/2025 vs Northwood | 3 | 10/25/2025 vs Ohio Dominican |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/05/2026 vs Uindy | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Lake Erie |
| REC YDS | 35 | 09/13/2025 vs Wayne St. (MI) | 2 | 09/06/2025 vs Uindy |
| REC | 4 | 11/01/2025 vs Northwood | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Uindy |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Uindy | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Uindy |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 107 | 09/05/2026 vs Uindy | 8 | 09/26/2026 vs Northwood |
| CAR | 15 | 09/12/2026 vs Fairmont St. | 7 | 09/26/2026 vs Northwood |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/05/2026 vs Uindy | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Ky. Wesleyan |
| REC YDS | 27 | 10/17/2026 vs Hillsdale | 4 | 09/05/2026 vs Uindy |
| REC | 3 | 10/03/2026 vs Ohio Dominican | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Fairmont St. |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Uindy | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Uindy |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10 | 103 | 415 | 4.0 | 4 | 12 | 83 | 6.9 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 91 | 491 | 5.4 | 4 | 11 | 86 | 7.8 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 18 | 194 | 906 | 4.7 | 8 | 23 | 169 | 7.3 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | RONALD BLACKMAN | TIF | 80.7 |
| 2 | CHRIS MALONEY | ASH | 71.4 |
| 3 | DOMINIC BENNETT | FIN | 66.4 |
| 4 | HAKEEM QURAN | LE | 66.3 |
| 5 | JAKE GILL | WAL | 62.7 |
| 6 | CHRISTIAN DAVIS | FIN | 61.4 |
| 7 | BEN NGISHU | HIL | 56.9 |
| 8 | TY'ARIS STEVENSON | ASH | 55.1 |
| 9 | ELI BOYCE | HIL | 54.9 |
| 10 | JULIAN MEANS-FLEWELLEN | LE | 50.8 |