2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 91 CAR, 428 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 9 REC, 61 YDS, 0 TD DEFENSE: 2 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (26 GMS): RUSHING: 184 CAR, 768 YDS, 6 TD RECEIVING: 26 REC, 133 YDS, 0 TD DEFENSE: 48 TCKL, 2 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 3 | 4% | 1,885 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 10 | 2% | 1,030 of 11,835 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2026 | vs. INDIANA (PA) | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. GRAND VALLEY ST. | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. OHIO DOMINICAN | 8 | 45 | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ WALSH | 18 | 85 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. TIFFIN | 22 | 94 | 4.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | @ FINDLAY | 14 | 45 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | @ THOMAS MORE | 13 | 82 | 6.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. KY. WESLEYAN | 8 | 45 | 5.6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. NORTHWOOD | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 91 | 428 | 4.7 | 3 | 9 | 61 | 6.8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ HILLSDALE | 7.0 | 24.8 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 7.3 | 5.1 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ LAKE ERIE | 12.1 | 54.6 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 6.4 | 5.1 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 2 proj) | 110.1 | 507.3 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 11.7 | 74.7 | 6.4 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 1% of 25-26 passing, 39% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project WILLTRELL HARTSON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 | @ INDIANA (PA) | 7 | 17 | 2.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ UINDY | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 11 | 3.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. HILLSDALE | 10 | 42 | 4.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | @ NORTHWOOD | 6 | 28 | 4.7 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. THOMAS MORE | 9 | 29 | 3.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ OHIO DOMINICAN | 10 | 44 | 4.4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ TIFFIN | 19 | 86 | 4.5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. WALSH | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. LAKE ERIE | 5 | 17 | 3.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 67 | 271 | 4.0 | 2 | 11 | 41 | 3.7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 94 | 10/03/2026 vs Tiffin | 2 | 09/14/2024 vs UIW |
| CAR | 22 | 10/03/2026 vs Tiffin | 1 | 09/28/2024 vs South Dakota |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Thomas More | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs UIW |
| REC YDS | 27 | 09/21/2024 vs Southeast Mo. St. | -5 | 09/28/2024 vs South Dakota |
| REC | 3 | 09/13/2025 vs Uindy | 1 | 09/28/2024 vs South Dakota |
| REC TD | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs BYU | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs BYU |
| TACKLES | 7 | 09/28/2024 vs South Dakota | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Ohio Dominican |
| SACKS | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs BYU | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs BYU |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 94 | 10/03/2026 vs Tiffin | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Northwood |
| CAR | 22 | 10/03/2026 vs Tiffin | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Grand Valley St. |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Thomas More | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Indiana (PA) |
| REC YDS | 20 | 10/31/2026 vs Northwood | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Ohio Dominican |
| REC | 2 | 10/10/2026 vs Findlay | 1 | 09/03/2026 vs Indiana (PA) |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Indiana (PA) | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Indiana (PA) |
| TACKLES | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Ohio Dominican | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Ohio Dominican |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Ohio Dominican | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Ohio Dominican |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 (SOUTHERN ILL.) | 8 | 26 | 69 | 2.7 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 5.2 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (ASHLAND) | 9 | 67 | 271 | 4.0 | 2 | 11 | 41 | 3.7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (ASHLAND) | 9 | 91 | 428 | 4.7 | 3 | 9 | 61 | 6.8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 26 | 184 | 768 | 4.2 | 6 | 26 | 133 | 5.1 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).