2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 58 CAR, 172 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 32 REC, 238 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (27 GMS): RUSHING: 145 CAR, 452 YDS, 4 TD RECEIVING: 44 REC, 347 YDS, 1 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — | 11,922 of 16,652 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ ST. JOHN FISHER | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. ALBRIGHT | 7 | 11 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 29.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. WIDENER | 9 | 26 | 2.9 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 5.6 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ STEVENSON | 13 | 67 | 5.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ DELAWARE VALLEY | 7 | 26 | 3.7 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 5.6 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ MISERICORDIA | 6 | 17 | 2.8 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. KING'S (PA) | 11 | 10 | 0.9 | 0 | 8 | 99 | 12.4 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ ALVERNIA | 5 | 15 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 58 | 172 | 3.0 | 2 | 32 | 238 | 7.4 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. LEBANON VALLEY | 15.7 | 48.2 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 16.7 | 7.0 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. EASTERN | 7.1 | 16.6 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 13.6 | 6.8 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 80.9 | 236.7 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 36.4 | 268.3 | 7.4 | 1.1 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; no current roster stored, so departed players were not filtered out.
Search any team to project NAHJEE ADAMS’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 | @ ULM | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ CENTRAL CONN. ST. | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. DELAWARE ST. | 7 | 15 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | @ BUCKNELL | 6 | 20 | 3.3 | 0 | 4 | 39 | 9.8 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. ROBERT MORRIS | 3 | 8 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. MERCYHURST | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. LIU | 5 | 36 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 11/22/2025 | @ STONEHILL | 14 | 48 | 3.4 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 11.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 43 | 134 | 3.1 | 0 | 10 | 85 | 8.5 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 67 | 09/26/2026 vs Stevenson | -2 | 09/04/2021 vs Air Force |
| CAR | 14 | 11/22/2025 vs Stonehill | 1 | 09/02/2023 vs Sacred Heart |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/02/2023 vs Sacred Heart | 0 | 09/04/2021 vs Air Force |
| REC YDS | 99 | 10/24/2026 vs King's (PA) | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs William & Mary |
| REC | 8 | 10/24/2026 vs King's (PA) | 1 | 09/17/2022 vs William & Mary |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Stevenson | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs William & Mary |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 67 | 09/26/2026 vs Stevenson | 10 | 10/24/2026 vs King's (PA) |
| CAR | 13 | 09/26/2026 vs Stevenson | 5 | 10/31/2026 vs Alvernia |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Widener | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Albright |
| REC YDS | 99 | 10/24/2026 vs King's (PA) | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Stevenson |
| REC | 8 | 10/24/2026 vs King's (PA) | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Albright |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Stevenson | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs St. John Fisher |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 (LAFAYETTE) | 1 | 2 | -2 | -1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2022 (LAFAYETTE) | 2 | 10 | 26 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2023 (LAFAYETTE) | 4 | 19 | 83 | 4.4 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 |
| 2024 (LAFAYETTE) | 4 | 13 | 39 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2025 (SAINT FRANCIS) | 8 | 43 | 134 | 3.1 | 0 | 10 | 85 | 8.5 | 0 |
| 2026 (FDU-FLORHAM) | 8 | 58 | 172 | 3.0 | 2 | 32 | 238 | 7.4 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 27 | 145 | 452 | 3.1 | 4 | 44 | 347 | 7.9 | 1 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).