2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RECEIVING: 32 REC, 328 YDS, 3 TD
CAREER (17 GMS): RECEIVING: 52 REC, 617 YDS, 5 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — | 11,922 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 | 1% | 9,272 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ ST. JOHN FISHER | 4 | 50 | 12.5 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. ALBRIGHT | 6 | 58 | 9.7 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. WIDENER | 4 | 40 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ STEVENSON | 3 | 24 | 8.0 | 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ DELAWARE VALLEY | 3 | 30 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ MISERICORDIA | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. KING'S (PA) | 4 | 31 | 7.8 | 1 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ ALVERNIA | 6 | 75 | 12.5 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 32 | 328 | 10.2 | 3 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. LEBANON VALLEY | 2.6 | 28.9 | 11.2 | 0.2 |
| 11/14 | vs. EASTERN | 2.2 | 23.6 | 10.8 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 36.8 | 380.5 | 10.3 | 3.4 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; no current roster stored, so departed players were not filtered out.
Search any team to project BRIAN DUNLEAVY’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. ST. JOHN FISHER | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 1 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ KING'S (PA) | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. STEVENSON | 6 | 58 | 9.7 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ WIDENER | 2 | 46 | 23.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. DELAWARE VALLEY | 3 | 41 | 13.7 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | @ ALBRIGHT | 2 | 43 | 21.5 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. MISERICORDIA | 3 | 54 | 18.0 | 1 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ EASTERN | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. ALVERNIA | 2 | 30 | 15.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 20 | 289 | 14.4 | 2 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 75 | 10/31/2026 vs Alvernia | 5 | 09/06/2025 vs St. John Fisher |
| REC | 6 | 09/27/2025 vs Stevenson | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs St. John Fisher |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs St. John Fisher | 0 | 09/27/2025 vs Stevenson |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 75 | 10/31/2026 vs Alvernia | 20 | 10/17/2026 vs Misericordia |
| REC | 6 | 09/12/2026 vs Albright | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Misericordia |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Stevenson | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs St. John Fisher |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9 | 20 | 289 | 14.4 | 2 |
| 2026 | 8 | 32 | 328 | 10.2 | 3 |
| TOTALS | 17 | 52 | 617 | 11.9 | 5 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).