2025 SEASON (7 GMS): PASSING: 78/124 (62.9%), 1030 YDS, 9 TD, 1 INT, 155.0 QBR, SACKED 13x RUSHING: 37 CAR, 199 YDS, 0 TD DEFENSE: 5 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (33 GMS): PASSING: 283/477 (59.3%), 3836 YDS, 28 TD, 8 INT, 142.9 QBR RUSHING: 150 CAR, 462 YDS, 4 TD DEFENSE: 54 TCKL, 15 TFL, 7.5 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.73 | 0.72 | 0.01 | 7 | 10% | 116 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | vs. MURRAY ST. | 5-8 | 62.5% | 34 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 98.2 | 1 | 6 | 46 | 7.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ TENNESSEE | 7-12 | 58.3% | 76 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 111.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ WEST GA. | 5-8 | 62.5% | 108 | 13.5 | 3 | 0 | 299.6 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 2.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. ELON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. MERCER | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/04/2025 | @ FURMAN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. VMI | 7-11 | 63.6% | 36 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ CHATTANOOGA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. WOFFORD | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 11/08/2025 | @ SAMFORD | 19-30 | 63.3% | 261 | 8.7 | 2 | 0 | 158.4 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 5.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ WESTERN CARO. | 17-29 | 58.6% | 271 | 9.3 | 3 | 0 | 171.3 | 1 | 9 | 58 | 6.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. THE CITADEL | 18-26 | 69.2% | 244 | 9.4 | 1 | 1 | 153.1 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 4.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 78-124 | 62.9% | 1030 | 8.3 | 9 | 1 | 155.0 | 13 | 37 | 199 | 5.4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2024 | vs. CHARLOTTE | 1-1 | 100.0% | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 116.8 | 3 | 1 | -7 | -7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | vs. N.C. CENTRAL | 14-23 | 60.9% | 161 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 134.0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 5.3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/21/2024 | vs. JAMES MADISON | 28-48 | 58.3% | 475 | 9.9 | 3 | 2 | 153.8 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 09/28/2024 | @ DUKE | 21-39 | 53.8% | 251 | 6.4 | 2 | 1 | 119.7 | 2 | 7 | 26 | 3.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/05/2024 | vs. PITTSBURGH | 24-45 | 53.3% | 269 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 110.9 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/12/2024 | vs. GEORGIA TECH | 17-31 | 54.8% | 209 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 122.1 | 3 | 13 | 73 | 5.6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/26/2024 | @ VIRGINIA | 19-30 | 63.3% | 293 | 9.8 | 2 | 0 | 167.4 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 6.8 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | -- |
| 11/02/2024 | @ FLORIDA ST. | 13-17 | 76.5% | 211 | 12.4 | 1 | 0 | 200.1 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 2.2 | 0 | 5 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0 | -- |
| 11/16/2024 | vs. WAKE FOREST | 14-22 | 63.6% | 132 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 129.0 | 5 | 10 | -36 | -3.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/23/2024 | @ BOSTON COLLEGE | 16-30 | 53.3% | 176 | 5.9 | 0 | 3 | 82.6 | 7 | 8 | -44 | -5.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/30/2024 | vs. NC STATE | 18-33 | 54.5% | 273 | 8.3 | 3 | 0 | 154.0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 12/28/2024 | vs. UCONN | 1-1 | 100.0% | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 158.8 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 186-320 | 58.1% | 2459 | 7.7 | 15 | 6 | 134.4 | 31 | 71 | 103 | 1.5 | 3 | 34 | 12 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 475 | 09/21/2024 vs James Madison | 0 | 10/29/2022 vs Pittsburgh |
| PASS TD | 3 | 09/21/2024 vs James Madison | 0 | 10/01/2022 vs Virginia Tech |
| RUSH YDS | 73 | 10/12/2024 vs Georgia Tech | -44 | 11/23/2024 vs Boston College |
| CAR | 15 | 11/24/2023 vs Missouri | 1 | 12/12/2020 vs Miami (FL) |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/12/2024 vs Georgia Tech | 0 | 10/24/2020 vs NC State |
| TACKLES | 6 | 12/28/2024 vs Uconn | 1 | 10/29/2022 vs Pittsburgh |
| SACKS | 3.5 | 11/02/2024 vs Florida St. | 0 | 10/29/2022 vs Pittsburgh |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 271 | 11/15/2025 vs Western Caro. | 34 | 08/30/2025 vs Murray St. |
| PASS TD | 3 | 09/13/2025 vs West Ga. | 0 | 08/30/2025 vs Murray St. |
| RUSH YDS | 58 | 11/15/2025 vs Western Caro. | 13 | 10/11/2025 vs VMI |
| CAR | 9 | 11/15/2025 vs Western Caro. | 2 | 10/11/2025 vs VMI |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 08/30/2025 vs Murray St. | 0 | 08/30/2025 vs Murray St. |
| TACKLES | 5 | 09/06/2025 vs Tennessee | 5 | 09/06/2025 vs Tennessee |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Tennessee | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Tennessee |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 (NORTH CAROLINA) | 4 | 0-0 | -- | 16 | -- | 0 | 1 | -- | 0 | 9 | 26 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 (NORTH CAROLINA) | 3 | 0-0 | -- | 179 | -- | 1 | 0 | -- | 0 | 7 | 68 | 9.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 (NORTH CAROLINA) | 3 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 9 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 45.9 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 7.3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (ARKANSAS) | 4 | 17-27 | 63.0% | 143 | 5.3 | 3 | 0 | 144.1 | 12 | 23 | 44 | 1.9 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (NORTH CAROLINA) | 12 | 186-320 | 58.1% | 2459 | 7.7 | 15 | 6 | 134.4 | 31 | 71 | 103 | 1.5 | 3 | 34 | 12 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (ETSU) | 7 | 78-124 | 62.9% | 1030 | 8.3 | 9 | 1 | 155.0 | 13 | 37 | 199 | 5.4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 33 | 283-477 | 59.3% | 3836 | 8.0 | 28 | 8 | 142.9 | 62 | 150 | 462 | 3.1 | 4 | 54 | 15 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 |