2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 6 CAR, 38 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 9 REC, 200 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (30 GMS): RUSHING: 12 CAR, 62 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 30 REC, 465 YDS, 3 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 6 | 2% | 2,787 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 10 | 1% | 4,548 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 5 | 1% | 4,481 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0% | 13,278 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ ENDICOTT | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. MISERICORDIA | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. LEBANON VALLEY | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 1 | 2 | 59 | 29.5 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ DELAWARE VALLEY | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. KING'S (PA) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. WIDENER | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ ALVERNIA | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ ALBRIGHT | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 110 | 22.0 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 6 | 38 | 6.3 | 1 | 9 | 200 | 22.2 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. STEVENSON | 0.5 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 32.2 | 18.5 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | @ FDU-FLORHAM | 0.7 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 38.0 | 19.2 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 7.2 | 43.2 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 12.7 | 270.2 | 21.3 | 1.2 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 32% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project CHRIS RIVERA’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. ANNA MARIA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. ALVERNIA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 23 | 11.5 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ LEBANON VALLEY | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | @ KING'S (PA) | 2 | -1 | -0.5 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 35.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. DELAWARE VALLEY | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 24 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. ALBRIGHT | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | @ MISERICORDIA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. FDU-FLORHAM | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ STEVENSON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 43 | 14.3 | 0 |
| 11/29/2025 | @ FRANKLIN & MARSHALL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2025 | @ SUSQUEHANNA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 2 | -1 | -0.5 | 0 | 10 | 153 | 15.3 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 18 | 10/24/2026 vs Alvernia | -1 | 10/19/2024 vs Alvernia |
| CAR | 2 | 09/27/2025 vs King's (PA) | 1 | 10/12/2024 vs King's (PA) |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Lebanon Valley | 0 | 10/12/2024 vs King's (PA) |
| REC YDS | 110 | 10/31/2026 vs Albright | 5 | 11/16/2024 vs Fdu-Florham |
| REC | 5 | 10/31/2026 vs Albright | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs Widener |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs Widener | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs TCNJ |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 18 | 10/24/2026 vs Alvernia | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Albright |
| CAR | 2 | 10/24/2026 vs Alvernia | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Misericordia |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Lebanon Valley | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Misericordia |
| REC YDS | 110 | 10/31/2026 vs Albright | 15 | 09/05/2026 vs Endicott |
| REC | 5 | 10/31/2026 vs Albright | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Endicott |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Albright | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Endicott |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2024 | 9 | 4 | 25 | 6.2 | 0 | 11 | 112 | 10.2 | 2 |
| 2025 | 11 | 2 | -1 | -0.5 | 0 | 10 | 153 | 15.3 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 6 | 38 | 6.3 | 1 | 9 | 200 | 22.2 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 30 | 12 | 62 | 5.2 | 1 | 30 | 465 | 15.5 | 3 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | CORDELL BAIR | STE | 26.1 |
| 2 | CHRIS RIVERA | EAS | 22.2 |
| 3 | KENNY MONTGOMERY | DV | 20.1 |
| 4 | KHARI WALKER | STE | 19.9 |
| 5 | LOGAN ROTHBERG | ALB | 19.2 |
| 6 | MIKE DUNN | DV | 18.1 |
| 7 | NOAH ROBINSON | STE | 18.1 |
| 8 | ZAKAI SMULLEN | ALV | 17.6 |
| 9 | ETHAN HEISEY | LV | 16.9 |
| 10 | SABRI MELVIN | FDU | 16.7 |