2024 SEASON (16 GMS): PASSING: 269/403 (66.7%), 2861 YDS, 21 TD, 8 INT, 139.6 QBR, SACKED 25x RUSHING: 184 CAR, 906 YDS, 17 TD DEFENSE: 8 TCKL, 0.5 TFL, 0.5 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (42 GMS): PASSING: 614/960 (64.0%), 7311 YDS, 45 TD, 18 INT, 139.6 QBR RUSHING: 413 CAR, 2130 YDS, 36 TD DEFENSE: 18 TCKL, 0.5 TFL, 0.5 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2.45 | 2.39 | 0.06 | 14 | 17% | 7 of 8,164 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2024 | @ TEXAS A&M | 18-30 | 60.0% | 158 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 1 | 12 | 63 | 5.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2024 | vs. NIU | 20-32 | 62.5% | 163 | 5.1 | 0 | 2 | 92.8 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 1.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | @ PURDUE | 11-16 | 68.8% | 112 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 127.6 | 3 | 11 | 100 | 9.1 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2024 | vs. MIAMI (OH) | 16-25 | 64.0% | 154 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 128.9 | 1 | 12 | 143 | 11.9 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2024 | vs. LOUISVILLE | 17-23 | 73.9% | 163 | 7.1 | 2 | 0 | 162.1 | 1 | 13 | 52 | 4.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2024 | vs. STANFORD | 16-22 | 72.7% | 229 | 10.4 | 3 | 0 | 205.2 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 5.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | -- |
| 10/19/2024 | @ GEORGIA TECH | 20-29 | 69.0% | 203 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 120.9 | 0 | 10 | 51 | 5.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/26/2024 | @ NAVY | 13-21 | 61.9% | 178 | 8.5 | 2 | 0 | 164.5 | 1 | 10 | 83 | 8.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2024 | vs. FLORIDA ST. | 14-27 | 51.9% | 215 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 131.0 | 2 | 11 | 70 | 6.4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/16/2024 | vs. VIRGINIA | 22-33 | 66.7% | 214 | 6.5 | 3 | 1 | 145.1 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2024 | vs. ARMY WEST POINT | 10-13 | 76.9% | 148 | 11.4 | 2 | 0 | 223.3 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 3.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2024 | @ SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA | 17-22 | 77.3% | 155 | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 157.4 | 2 | 12 | 50 | 4.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 12/20/2024 | vs. INDIANA | 23-32 | 71.9% | 201 | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 128.7 | 2 | 11 | 30 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 01/02/2025 | @ GEORGIA | 15-24 | 62.5% | 90 | 3.8 | 1 | 0 | 107.8 | 1 | 14 | 80 | 5.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2025 | @ PENN ST. | 15-23 | 65.2% | 223 | 9.7 | 1 | 2 | 143.6 | 5 | 18 | 35 | 1.9 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2025 | vs. OHIO ST. | 22-31 | 71.0% | 255 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 161.4 | 2 | 17 | 40 | 2.4 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 16 GMS | 269-403 | 66.7% | 2861 | 7.1 | 21 | 8 | 139.6 | 25 | 184 | 906 | 4.9 | 17 | 8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2023 | vs. CLEMSON | 17-33 | 51.5% | 175 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 96.1 | 0 | 8 | 98 | 12.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2023 | vs. LAFAYETTE | 12-12 | 100.0% | 136 | 11.3 | 1 | 0 | 222.7 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 3.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2023 | vs. NORTHWESTERN | 15-20 | 75.0% | 219 | 10.9 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 2 | 13 | 97 | 7.5 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2023 | @ UCONN | 23-34 | 67.6% | 248 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | 138.6 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 7.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2023 | vs. NOTRE DAME | 12-27 | 44.4% | 134 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 90.9 | 2 | 18 | 88 | 4.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2023 | @ FLORIDA ST. | 7-16 | 43.8% | 69 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 67.5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2023 | @ LOUISVILLE | 9-23 | 39.1% | 121 | 5.3 | 0 | 1 | 74.6 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 1.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 95-165 | 57.6% | 1102 | 6.7 | 3 | 3 | 116.0 | 8 | 58 | 352 | 6.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 391 | 11/26/2022 vs Wake Forest | 69 | 10/21/2023 vs Florida St. |
| PASS TD | 4 | 11/26/2022 vs Wake Forest | 0 | 12/28/2022 vs UCF |
| RUSH YDS | 143 | 09/21/2024 vs Miami (OH) | -15 | 11/27/2021 vs Miami (FL) |
| CAR | 18 | 09/30/2023 vs Notre Dame | 1 | 11/27/2021 vs Miami (FL) |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 10/22/2022 vs Miami (FL) | 0 | 10/16/2021 vs Virginia |
| TACKLES | 4 | 10/22/2022 vs Miami (FL) | 1 | 09/02/2022 vs Temple |
| SACKS | 0.5 | 10/12/2024 vs Stanford | 0 | 09/02/2022 vs Temple |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 255 | 01/20/2025 vs Ohio St. | 90 | 01/02/2025 vs Georgia |
| PASS TD | 3 | 10/12/2024 vs Stanford | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs Texas A&M |
| RUSH YDS | 143 | 09/21/2024 vs Miami (OH) | 16 | 09/07/2024 vs NIU |
| CAR | 18 | 01/09/2025 vs Penn St. | 6 | 10/12/2024 vs Stanford |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 09/14/2024 vs Purdue | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs Texas A&M |
| TACKLES | 3 | 10/12/2024 vs Stanford | 1 | 10/19/2024 vs Georgia Tech |
| SACKS | 0.5 | 10/12/2024 vs Stanford | 0 | 10/19/2024 vs Georgia Tech |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 (DUKE) | 6 | 0-0 | -- | 381 | -- | 1 | 1 | -- | 0 | 47 | 173 | 3.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 (DUKE) | 13 | 250-392 | 63.8% | 2967 | 7.6 | 20 | 6 | 141.1 | 16 | 124 | 699 | 5.6 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (DUKE) | 7 | 95-165 | 57.6% | 1102 | 6.7 | 3 | 3 | 116.0 | 8 | 58 | 352 | 6.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (NOTRE DAME) | 16 | 269-403 | 66.7% | 2861 | 7.1 | 21 | 8 | 139.6 | 25 | 184 | 906 | 4.9 | 17 | 8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 42 | 614-960 | 64.0% | 7311 | 7.6 | 45 | 18 | 139.6 | 49 | 413 | 2130 | 5.2 | 36 | 18 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |