2026 SEASON (5 GMS): RECEIVING: 5 REC, 78 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (8 GMS): RECEIVING: 8 REC, 106 YDS, 1 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 5 | 0% | 4,163 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5 | 0% | 6,626 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0% | 5,763 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2026 | @ FORDHAM | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. HOLY CROSS | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ CENTRAL MICH. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. CORNELL | 1 | 28 | 28.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ VILLANOVA | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 1 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ HARVARD | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. GEORGETOWN | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ RICHMOND | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. WILLIAM & MARY | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 5 | 78 | 15.6 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ LEHIGH | 0.6 | 8.7 | 14.3 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. LAFAYETTE | 0.7 | 10.9 | 15.0 | 0.1 |
| 11/21 | @ BUCKNELL | 0.7 | 10.4 | 15.0 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (5 real + 3 proj) | 7.0 | 108.0 | 15.4 | 1.4 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 30% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project CHIEF MONTALVO’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 | @ SYRACUSE | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ HOLY CROSS | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 2 GMS | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 28 | 09/19/2026 vs Cornell | 5 | 10/25/2025 vs Holy Cross |
| REC | 2 | 09/07/2024 vs Villanova | 1 | 10/25/2025 vs Holy Cross |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Villanova | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs Villanova |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 28 | 09/19/2026 vs Cornell | 12 | 09/05/2026 vs Holy Cross |
| REC | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Holy Cross | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Holy Cross |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Villanova | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Holy Cross |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 11.5 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 5 | 5 | 78 | 15.6 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 8 | 8 | 106 | 13.2 | 1 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | KHYLIL JOHNSON | W&M | 22.6 |
| 2 | LINCOLN FISHER | HC | 16.6 |
| 3 | MATT FOGLER | COL | 16.2 |
| 4 | ANTHONY FEASTER | LEH | 16.1 |
| 5 | JAKE HILTON | VIL | 15.7 |
| 6 | SIRCHARLES GORDON | HC | 15.6 |
| 7 | CHIEF MONTALVO | COL | 15.6 |
| 8 | BRANDON BINKOWSKI | VIL | 15.4 |
| 9 | JA'BRIEL MACE | VIL | 15.3 |
| 10 | QUANYE VENEY | RIC | 14.6 |