2026 SEASON (4 GMS): RUSHING: 42 CAR, 185 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 4 REC, 10 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (13 GMS): RUSHING: 61 CAR, 253 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 5 REC, 23 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0% | 10,749 of 16,960 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 4 | 0% | 7,836 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | vs. LAKELAND | 20 | 151 | 7.5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ WIS.-EAU CLAIRE | 10 | 18 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ CARROLL (WI) | 9 | 15 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ ILL. WESLEYAN | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. ELMHURST | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. NORTH PARK | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. MILLIKIN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | @ NORTH CENTRAL (IL) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 11/07/2026 | @ AUGUSTANA (IL) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 42 | 185 | 4.4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14 | vs. WHEATON (IL) | 3.2 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (4 real + 1 proj) | 45.2 | 195.0 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 11.5 | 2.6 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 7% of 25-26 rushing, 21% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project DAVION HAYES’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ LAKELAND | 5 | 27 | 5.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ NORTH CENTRAL (IL) | 6 | 10 | 1.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. ILL. WESLEYAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ ELMHURST | 4 | 24 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. WASHU | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ WHEATON (IL) | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. MILLIKIN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ NORTH PARK | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. AUGUSTANA (IL) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 19 | 68 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 151 | 09/04/2026 vs Lakeland | 0 | 10/18/2025 vs Wheaton (IL) |
| CAR | 20 | 09/04/2026 vs Lakeland | 1 | 10/18/2025 vs Wheaton (IL) |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Lakeland | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Lakeland |
| REC YDS | 13 | 10/04/2025 vs Elmhurst | -2 | 09/19/2026 vs Wis.-Eau Claire |
| REC | 2 | 09/26/2026 vs Carroll (WI) | 1 | 10/04/2025 vs Elmhurst |
| REC TD | 0 | 10/04/2025 vs Elmhurst | 0 | 10/04/2025 vs Elmhurst |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 151 | 09/04/2026 vs Lakeland | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Ill. Wesleyan |
| CAR | 20 | 09/04/2026 vs Lakeland | 3 | 10/03/2026 vs Ill. Wesleyan |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Lakeland | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Wis.-Eau Claire |
| REC YDS | 7 | 09/04/2026 vs Lakeland | -2 | 09/19/2026 vs Wis.-Eau Claire |
| REC | 2 | 09/26/2026 vs Carroll (WI) | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Lakeland |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Lakeland | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Lakeland |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9 | 19 | 68 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 4 | 42 | 185 | 4.4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 13 | 61 | 253 | 4.1 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 4.6 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | BEN LUDLUM | A( | 130.3 |
| 2 | AJ LEE | MIL | 109.7 |
| 3 | MARCUS JOHNSON | C( | 85.3 |
| 4 | AIDAN DELISI | NP | 65.8 |
| 5 | MATT CRIDER | W( | 63.6 |
| 6 | DUKE GUENTHER | NC( | 63.4 |
| 7 | MALIK GRAY | IW | 58.0 |
| 8 | ANTHONY MARTORANO | C( | 55.3 |
| 9 | DAVION HAYES | CAR | 46.2 |
| 10 | DERMOT SMYTH | IW | 44.8 |