2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 9 CAR, 42 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 41 REC, 468 YDS, 4 TD DEFENSE: 2 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (39 GMS): RUSHING: 27 CAR, 105 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 116 REC, 1724 YDS, 19 TD DEFENSE: 15 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0% | 6,089 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.01 | 5 | 13% | 157 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 6 | 3% | 1,139 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| 2023 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4 | 0% | 6,766 of 10,466 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | @ RICHMOND | 3 | 10 | 3.3 | 0 | 6 | 70 | 11.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. VILLANOVA | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 13 | 135 | 10.4 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ VMI | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 36 | 7.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. PENN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 43 | 14.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ PITTSBURGH | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | @ GEORGETOWN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. LAFAYETTE | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ HOLY CROSS | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 46 | 15.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ LEHIGH | 3 | 26 | 8.7 | 1 | 9 | 122 | 13.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 9 | 42 | 4.7 | 1 | 41 | 468 | 11.4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. FORDHAM | 2.0 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 109.7 | 16.0 | 1.1 |
| 11/14 | @ WILLIAM & MARY | 2.8 | 13.7 | 4.8 | 0.3 | 5.7 | 85.3 | 15.1 | 0.8 |
| 11/21 | vs. COLGATE | 1.9 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 96.9 | 15.6 | 1.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 3 proj) | 15.8 | 71.2 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 59.7 | 759.9 | 12.7 | 7.0 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 39% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project SAM MILLIGAN’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ AIR FORCE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 41 | 20.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ MARIST | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 87 | 17.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. VMI | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 192 | 27.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. LEHIGH | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 109 | 21.8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. SAINT FRANCIS | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 39 | 13.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. RICHMOND | -- | -- | -- | -- | 11 | 133 | 12.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ LAFAYETTE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 39 | 9.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ CORNELL | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 78 | 11.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. GEORGETOWN | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ FORDHAM | 6 | 20 | 3.3 | 0 | 4 | 77 | 19.2 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. HOLY CROSS | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 154 | 30.8 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | @ COLGATE | 9 | 37 | 4.1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 18 | 63 | 3.5 | 1 | 56 | 975 | 17.4 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 37 | 11/22/2025 vs Colgate | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Villanova |
| CAR | 9 | 11/22/2025 vs Colgate | 1 | 10/25/2025 vs Georgetown |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 11/22/2025 vs Colgate | 0 | 10/25/2025 vs Georgetown |
| REC YDS | 192 | 09/13/2025 vs VMI | 2 | 09/28/2024 vs Lehigh |
| REC | 13 | 09/05/2026 vs Villanova | 1 | 08/31/2024 vs Navy |
| REC TD | 4 | 09/13/2025 vs VMI | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs Navy |
| TACKLES | 2 | 09/20/2025 vs Lehigh | 1 | 10/28/2023 vs Colgate |
| SACKS | 0 | 10/28/2023 vs Colgate | 0 | 10/28/2023 vs Colgate |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 26 | 10/31/2026 vs Lehigh | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Villanova |
| CAR | 3 | 08/29/2026 vs Richmond | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Villanova |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Lehigh | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Richmond |
| REC YDS | 135 | 09/05/2026 vs Villanova | 16 | 10/17/2026 vs Lafayette |
| REC | 13 | 09/05/2026 vs Villanova | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Lafayette |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/05/2026 vs Villanova | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs VMI |
| TACKLES | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Holy Cross | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Holy Cross |
| SACKS | 0 | 10/24/2026 vs Holy Cross | 0 | 10/24/2026 vs Holy Cross |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 9 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 11 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 19 | 281 | 14.8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 12 | 18 | 63 | 3.5 | 1 | 56 | 975 | 17.4 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 7 | 9 | 42 | 4.7 | 1 | 41 | 468 | 11.4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 39 | 27 | 105 | 3.9 | 2 | 116 | 1724 | 14.9 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | MATT FOGLER | COL | 52 |
| 2 | MASON KUEHNER | LAF | 45 |
| 3 | SAM MILLIGAN | BUC | 41 |
| 4 | BRADEN REED | VIL | 40 |
| 5 | TY CURRAN | HC | 39 |
| 6 | RICKY GONZALEZ II | FOR | 36 |
| 7 | BRANDON BINKOWSKI | VIL | 32 |
| 8 | HASSAN MAHASIN | GEO | 31 |
| 8 | BRYCE ALLEN | RIC | 31 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 30 | |
| 1 | MATT FOGLER | COL | 843 |
| 2 | MASON KUEHNER | LAF | 550 |
| 3 | BRADEN REED | VIL | 503 |
| 4 | BRANDON BINKOWSKI | VIL | 494 |
| 5 | KHYLIL JOHNSON | W&M | 475 |
| 6 | SAM MILLIGAN | BUC | 468 |
| 7 | RICKY GONZALEZ II | FOR | 416 |
| 8 | TY CURRAN | HC | 404 |
| 9 | BRYCE ALLEN | RIC | 381 |
| 10 | KAI AUSTIN | W&M | 357 |
| 1 | MATT FOGLER | COL | 6 |
| 1 | TY CURRAN | HC | 6 |
| 3 | SAM MILLIGAN | BUC | 4 |
| 3 | BURKE CARROLL | GEO | 4 |
| 3 | LINCOLN FISHER | HC | 4 |
| 3 | MASON KUEHNER | LAF | 4 |
| 3 | BRYCE ALLEN | RIC | 4 |
| 3 | BRADEN REED | VIL | 4 |
| 9 | 8 tied | 3 | |
| 1 | MATT FOGLER | COL | 105.4 |
| 2 | MYLES ABERNATHY | HC | 69.0 |
| 3 | MASON KUEHNER | LAF | 68.8 |
| 4 | SAM MILLIGAN | BUC | 66.9 |
| 5 | BRANDON BINKOWSKI | VIL | 61.8 |
| 6 | BRADEN REED | VIL | 55.9 |
| 7 | KHYLIL JOHNSON | W&M | 52.8 |
| 8 | TJ CADDEN | BUC | 48.0 |
| 9 | BRYCE ALLEN | RIC | 47.6 |
| 10 | HASSAN MAHASIN | GEO | 47.0 |
| 1 | MATT FOGLER | COL | 6.5 |
| 2 | SAM MILLIGAN | BUC | 5.9 |
| 3 | MASON KUEHNER | LAF | 5.6 |
| 4 | MYLES ABERNATHY | HC | 5.0 |
| 5 | BRADEN REED | VIL | 4.4 |
| 6 | HASSAN MAHASIN | GEO | 4.4 |
| 7 | TY CURRAN | HC | 4.3 |
| 8 | TJ CADDEN | BUC | 4.2 |
| 9 | RICKY GONZALEZ II | FOR | 4.0 |
| 9 | BRANDON BINKOWSKI | VIL | 4.0 |