2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 59 CAR, 379 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (15 GMS): RUSHING: 97 CAR, 526 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 6 | 5% | 600 of 16,652 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2026 | vs. SEWANEE | 10 | 46 | 4.6 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ ERSKINE | 13 | 35 | 2.7 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ GUILFORD | 6 | 47 | 7.8 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. BELHAVEN | 9 | 101 | 11.2 | 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ SOUTHERN VA. | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. LAGRANGE | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ HUNTINGDON | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. GREENSBORO | 18 | 140 | 7.8 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 59 | 379 | 6.4 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. METHODIST | 4.9 | 34.2 | 7.0 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | @ N.C. WESLEYAN | 4.8 | 35.0 | 7.2 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 68.7 | 448.2 | 6.5 | 1.2 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 0% of 25-26 passing, 46% of 25-26 rushing, 31% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project KING FAISON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | vs. TUSCULUM | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ WINGATE | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. SHAW | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. LINCOLN (PA) | 11 | 30 | 2.7 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. BOWIE ST. | 11 | 40 | 3.6 | 1 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. VIRGINIA UNION | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ ELIZABETH CITY ST. | 12 | 66 | 5.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 38 | 147 | 3.9 | 1 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 140 | 10/31/2026 vs Greensboro | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Lagrange |
| CAR | 18 | 10/31/2026 vs Greensboro | 1 | 10/04/2025 vs SHAW |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/18/2025 vs Bowie St. | 0 | 10/04/2025 vs SHAW |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 140 | 10/31/2026 vs Greensboro | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Lagrange |
| CAR | 18 | 10/31/2026 vs Greensboro | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Lagrange |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Belhaven | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Sewanee |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 (BLUEFIELD ST.) | 7 | 38 | 147 | 3.9 | 1 |
| 2026 (BREVARD) | 8 | 59 | 379 | 6.4 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 15 | 97 | 526 | 5.4 | 2 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | MICHAEL HAYS | LAG | 781 |
| 2 | JULIEN TABOR | BEL | 594 |
| 3 | MARVIN REED JR. | BRE | 568 |
| 4 | ZION FAUNTLEROY-MCDANIEL | BRE | 527 |
| 5 | KENDRICK WORTHINGTON | SV | 449 |
| 6 | AMIRE MILLER | LAG | 386 |
| 7 | KING FAISON | BRE | 379 |
| 8 | KARLEN MCENTYRE | NW | 363 |
| 9 | BRANDON DUPAIX | SV | 362 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 308 | |
| 1 | NAHJIR SEAGRAVES | NW | 154.0 |
| 2 | ZION FAUNTLEROY-MCDANIEL | BRE | 87.8 |
| 3 | MICHAEL HAYS | LAG | 86.8 |
| 4 | KENDRICK WORTHINGTON | SV | 74.8 |
| 5 | JULIEN TABOR | BEL | 74.2 |
| 6 | MARVIN REED JR. | BRE | 71.0 |
| 7 | JAYLEN SOLOMON | NW | 58.0 |
| 8 | AMIRE MILLER | LAG | 48.2 |
| 9 | KING FAISON | BRE | 47.4 |
| 10 | KARLEN MCENTYRE | NW | 45.4 |