2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 68 CAR, 423 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 12 REC, 94 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (9 GMS): RUSHING: 69 CAR, 427 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 12 REC, 94 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 5 | 6% | 429 of 11,863 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | @ FERRIS ST. | 9 | 94 | 10.4 | 0 | 4 | 42 | 10.5 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ SAINT ANSELM | 11 | 44 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. POST | 11 | 50 | 4.5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ FRANKLIN PIERCE | 5 | 13 | 2.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ ASSUMPTION | 6 | 54 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. SAINT ANSELM | 6 | 90 | 15.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. SOUTHERN CONN. ST. | 14 | 59 | 4.2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ PACE | 6 | 19 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 68 | 423 | 6.2 | 3 | 12 | 94 | 7.8 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. AMERICAN INT'L | 5.9 | 40.7 | 6.9 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 6.8 | 7.7 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ POST | 7.9 | 60.9 | 7.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 10.4 | 8.4 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 81.7 | 524.6 | 6.4 | 3.8 | 14.1 | 111.2 | 7.9 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 16% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project MASON ANDRADE’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2025 | vs. DELAWARE | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 94 | 09/04/2026 vs Ferris St. | 4 | 11/22/2025 vs Delaware |
| CAR | 14 | 10/24/2026 vs Southern Conn. St. | 1 | 11/22/2025 vs Delaware |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/24/2026 vs Southern Conn. St. | 0 | 11/22/2025 vs Delaware |
| REC YDS | 42 | 09/04/2026 vs Ferris St. | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Saint Anselm |
| REC | 4 | 09/04/2026 vs Ferris St. | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Saint Anselm |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Ferris St. | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Ferris St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 94 | 09/04/2026 vs Ferris St. | 13 | 09/26/2026 vs Franklin Pierce |
| CAR | 14 | 10/24/2026 vs Southern Conn. St. | 5 | 09/26/2026 vs Franklin Pierce |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/24/2026 vs Southern Conn. St. | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Ferris St. |
| REC YDS | 42 | 09/04/2026 vs Ferris St. | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Saint Anselm |
| REC | 4 | 09/04/2026 vs Ferris St. | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Saint Anselm |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Ferris St. | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Ferris St. |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 (WAKE FOREST) | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2026 (BENTLEY) | 8 | 68 | 423 | 6.2 | 3 | 12 | 94 | 7.8 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 | 69 | 427 | 6.2 | 3 | 12 | 94 | 7.8 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | JOHN AMANING | SCS | 654 |
| 2 | BO CATHERWOOD | AI | 642 |
| 3 | JADEN GRIFFIN | FP | 538 |
| 4 | ANTHONY JOHNSON | FP | 535 |
| 5 | ADONIS WHITE | POS | 429 |
| 6 | TELLY EDOUARD | BEN | 424 |
| 7 | MASON ANDRADE | BEN | 423 |
| 8 | KAIDEN BROCHU | ASS | 392 |
| 9 | ISAIAH OSGOOD | BEN | 348 |
| 10 | WIDLEY JEAN-FRANCOIS | ASS | 326 |
| 1 | JOHN AMANING | SCS | 81.8 |
| 2 | BO CATHERWOOD | AI | 71.3 |
| 3 | JADEN GRIFFIN | FP | 67.2 |
| 4 | ANTHONY JOHNSON | FP | 66.9 |
| 5 | ADONIS WHITE | POS | 53.6 |
| 6 | TELLY EDOUARD | BEN | 53.0 |
| 7 | MASON ANDRADE | BEN | 52.9 |
| 8 | KAIDEN BROCHU | ASS | 49.0 |
| 9 | AYDEN JONES | SA | 45.8 |
| 10 | TYLER PHOMMACHANH | POS | 44.8 |
| 1 | ISAIAH OSGOOD | BEN | 7.4 |
| 2 | MASON ANDRADE | BEN | 6.2 |
| 3 | ANTHONY JOHNSON | FP | 6.1 |
| 4 | JHAMIER HOWARD | PAC | 5.9 |
| 5 | JADEN GRIFFIN | FP | 5.7 |
| 6 | KAIDEN BROCHU | ASS | 5.4 |
| 6 | JA'CYION COX | ASS | 5.4 |
| 8 | ADONIS WHITE | POS | 5.2 |
| 9 | WIDLEY JEAN-FRANCOIS | ASS | 4.7 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 4.7 | |